Jul 24, 2024 · Level I
TPC IPSC Jul 24, 2024
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
58
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Lever | Classic | U | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cal Taylor | Production | U | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wez Turner7997 | Restricted | U | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 289.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Dylan Marsh | Production Optics | U | Minor | 260.75 | 1 |
| 2 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 244.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean Pond | Production Optics | U | Minor | 237.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Glen Bunt | Production | U | Minor | 181.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Nathan Butcher | Production Optics | U | Minor | 235.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Geza Csontos | Open | U | Major | 226.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Mclenny Mutonga | Production | U | Minor | 104.62 | 3 |
| 4 | Robin Treptow5755 | Open | A | Minor | 196.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | U | Minor | 137.17 | 4 |
| 5 | Tash Hart | Open | U | Minor | 126.22 | 5 |
| 6 | Robert Symes | Open | C | Major | 113.84 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Lever · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 0.20 | 3.66 | 0.19 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.60 | 9.59 | 8.31 | 4.44 | 289.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Grant4967 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.45 | 9.32 | 6.28 | 3.80 | 244.94 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Geza Csontos · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.75 | 3.74 | 7.74 | 4.25 | 226.21 | 78.3 |
| 4 | Robin Treptow5755 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.07 | 8.15 | 6.99 | 4.52 | 196.97 | 68.2 |
| 5 | Tash Hart · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.04 | 4.59 | 4.17 | 0.59 | 126.22 | 43.7 |
| 6 | Robert Symes · 6 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 8.17 | 5.01 | 3.28 | 113.84 | 39.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cal Taylor · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.95 | 5.81 | 6.16 | 3.32 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Glen Bunt · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.80 | 0.00 | 4.64 | 0.56 | 181.91 | 62.7 |
| 3 | Mclenny Mutonga · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 1.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 104.62 | 36.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan Marsh · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.12 | 6.67 | 6.42 | 3.90 | 260.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean Pond · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.20 | 5.33 | 3.37 | 3.21 | 237.58 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Nathan Butcher · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.22 | 7.96 | 5.83 | 2.04 | 235.35 | 90.3 |
| 4 | Paul Hasted · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 1.07 | 3.97 | 1.59 | 137.17 | 52.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner7997 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.75 | 9.94 | 6.68 | 3.03 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner | Restricted | 7.7473 | 16.78 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.6034 | 16.44 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.4483 | 19.54 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.25 |
| 4 | Dean Pond | Production Optics | 6.2048 | 19.34 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Cal Taylor | Production | 5.9530 | 20.83 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Glen Bunt | Production | 5.8014 | 20.34 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.69 |
| 7 | Geza Csontos | Open | 5.7456 | 21.93 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.24 |
| 8 | Nathan Butcher | Production Optics | 5.2233 | 23.74 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.44 |
| 9 | Dylan Marsh | Production Optics | 5.1200 | 25.00 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.27 |
| 10 | Mclenny Mutonga | Production | 4.2339 | 27.87 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.46 |
| 11 | Tash Hart | Open | 4.0425 | 29.19 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.12 |
| 12 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | 3.3518 | 28.94 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.22 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner | Restricted | 9.9415 | 3.42 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 9.5923 | 4.17 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 9.3199 | 3.97 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.86 |
| 4 | Robert Symes | Open | 8.1731 | 4.16 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.08 |
| 5 | Robin Treptow | Open | 8.1535 | 4.17 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.00 |
| 6 | Nathan Butcher | Production Optics | 7.9646 | 4.52 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Dylan Marsh | Production Optics | 6.6667 | 5.40 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.48 |
| 8 | Cal Taylor | Production | 5.8091 | 4.82 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Dean Pond | Production Optics | 5.3269 | 4.13 | 1 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.75 |
| 10 | Tash Hart | Open | 4.5902 | 6.10 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.14 |
| 11 | Geza Csontos | Open | 3.7425 | 6.68 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 15.61 |
| 12 | Mclenny Mutonga | Production | 1.7657 | 6.23 | 2 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.16 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 8.3099 | 7.10 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Geza Csontos | Open | 7.7419 | 7.75 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.90 |
| 3 | Robin Treptow | Open | 6.9913 | 8.01 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.48 |
| 4 | Wez Turner | Restricted | 6.6845 | 7.48 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Dylan Marsh | Production Optics | 6.4230 | 9.03 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.2845 | 9.07 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.38 |
| 7 | Cal Taylor | Production | 6.1644 | 8.76 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Nathan Butcher | Production Optics | 5.8315 | 9.26 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.47 |
| 9 | Robert Symes | Open | 5.0125 | 7.98 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.19 |
| 10 | Glen Bunt | Production | 4.6424 | 7.97 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.19 |
| 11 | Tash Hart | Open | 4.1736 | 11.98 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.14 |
| 12 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | 3.9655 | 11.60 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.04 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow | Open | 4.5151 | 11.96 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 4.4409 | 12.61 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.01 |
| 3 | Geza Csontos | Open | 4.2491 | 13.65 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.47 |
| 4 | Dylan Marsh | Production Optics | 3.9024 | 14.35 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Shane Grant | Open | 3.7967 | 15.54 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.45 |
| 6 | Cal Taylor | Production | 3.3248 | 15.64 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Robert Symes | Open | 3.2787 | 17.08 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.57 |
| 8 | Dean Pond | Production Optics | 3.2100 | 14.33 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.35 |
| 9 | Wez Turner | Restricted | 3.0303 | 14.52 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Nathan Butcher | Production Optics | 2.0446 | 16.14 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.44 |
| 11 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | 1.5947 | 19.44 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.52 |
| 12 | Tash Hart | Open | 0.5893 | 33.94 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 7.83 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D2U11