Mar 19, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
ITPSC March USPSA
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
108
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony BantaA29001 | Open | A | Major | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric GambillA41980 | Limited | M | Major | 530.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh CobbA88052 | Production | A | Minor | 506.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Earl HoldingA47014 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Morgan MontgomeryA57882 | Production | B | Minor | 477.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Jordan Leicht | Limited | X | Minor | 333.38 | 2 |
| 3 | Seth MartinL3602 | Production | A | Minor | 389.84 | 3 |
| 4 | Rex HoldingA44710 | Production | A | Minor | 284.83 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earl HoldingA47014 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 3.59 | 4.32 | 3.68 | 70.00 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric GambillA41980 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.45 | 6.77 | 7.56 | 8.10 | 130.00 | 530.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jordan Leicht · 2 overall | X | Minor | 3.75 | 4.14 | 4.82 | 4.79 | 90.00 | 333.38 | 62.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony BantaA29001 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.74 | 6.05 | 7.52 | 6.74 | 140.00 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh CobbA88052 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.59 | 5.42 | 7.51 | 5.89 | 135.00 | 506.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Morgan MontgomeryA57882 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.74 | 6.63 | 7.77 | 7.24 | 120.00 | 477.97 | 94.4 |
| 3 | Seth MartinL3602 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.98 | 5.54 | 7.98 | 6.77 | 75.00 | 389.84 | 77.0 |
| 4 | Rex HoldingA44710 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 2.64 | 3.74 | 6.15 | 3.26 | 55.00 | 284.83 | 56.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Cobb | Production | 6.5895 | 19.88 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Eric Gambill | Limited | 6.4500 | 20.31 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Tony Banta | Open | 5.7448 | 19.67 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Morgan Montgomery | Production | 4.7388 | 26.80 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.08 |
| 5 | Jordan Leicht | Limited | 3.7456 | 34.44 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.40 |
| 6 | Seth Martin | Production | 2.9842 | 32.84 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 61.14 |
| 7 | Earl Holding | Carry Optics | 2.6823 | 43.62 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Rex Holding | Production | 2.6432 | 36.32 | 18 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.15 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gambill | Limited | 6.7682 | 5.91 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Morgan Montgomery | Production | 6.6288 | 5.28 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Tony Banta | Open | 6.0514 | 6.61 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Seth Martin | Production | 5.5380 | 6.32 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.59 |
| 5 | Josh Cobb | Production | 5.4187 | 6.09 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.79 |
| 6 | Jordan Leicht | Limited | 4.1357 | 9.43 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.50 |
| 7 | Rex Holding | Production | 3.7415 | 8.82 | 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.40 |
| 8 | Earl Holding | Carry Optics | 3.5922 | 10.30 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth Martin | Production | 7.9765 | 17.05 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Morgan Montgomery | Production | 7.7712 | 18.53 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.88 |
| 3 | Eric Gambill | Limited | 7.5635 | 17.32 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Tony Banta | Open | 7.5154 | 17.83 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Josh Cobb | Production | 7.5115 | 17.44 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.67 |
| 6 | Rex Holding | Production | 6.1460 | 23.43 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.28 |
| 7 | Jordan Leicht | Limited | 4.8203 | 23.65 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 101.97 |
| 8 | Earl Holding | Carry Optics | 4.3152 | 31.98 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
4Times TwoComstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 99-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gambill | Limited | 8.0960 | 6.67 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Morgan Montgomery | Production | 7.2398 | 6.63 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Seth Martin | Production | 6.7701 | 7.09 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.11 |
| 4 | Tony Banta | Open | 6.7416 | 8.01 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Josh Cobb | Production | 5.8917 | 6.28 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.83 |
| 6 | Jordan Leicht | Limited | 4.7930 | 9.18 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.52 |
| 7 | Earl Holding | Carry Optics | 3.6819 | 13.58 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Rex Holding | Production | 3.2581 | 7.98 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 27.00 |
5Stage 5Fixed · 28 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Banta | Open | 140.0000 | 0.00 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Josh Cobb | Production | 135.0000 | 0.00 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Eric Gambill | Limited | 130.0000 | 0.00 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Morgan Montgomery | Production | 120.0000 | 0.00 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jordan Leicht | Limited | 90.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Seth Martin | Production | 75.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Earl Holding | Carry Optics | 70.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Rex Holding | Production | 55.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Times Two | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-10 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Fixed | 28 | 140 |
More from INDIAN TERRITORY PRACTICAL SHOOTERS
- May 20, 2017ITPSC USPSA May 20, 2017 11 shooters
- Mar 18, 2017ITPSC USPSA Mar 18, 2017 5 shooters
- Jan 21, 2017ITPSC January USPSA 16 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D1U1