Jun 11, 2023 · Level I
LGCSEMPS June 2023 Handgun
Shooters
17
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
143
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raul EnriqueTY137872 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 715.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Connor KielA130723 | Limited | U | Minor | 715.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil OtteTY77433 | Open | U | Major | 715.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Lyman | Production | U | Minor | 603.91 | 1 |
| 2 | mick zamarron | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 603.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron LiA133794 | Production | U | Minor | 587.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel DingA151864 | Limited | U | Minor | 519.46 | 2 |
| 3 | Rick RossA102288 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 588.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Isaac Zhang | Production | U | Minor | 513.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim HackenbergA38447 | Limited | B | Minor | 170.07 | 3 |
| 4 | Joshua Zygner | Production | U | Minor | 495.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason ColeA134917 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 451.16 | 4 |
| 5 | Toshio LewisA128530 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 445.08 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael Vargas | Production | U | Minor | 387.61 | 5 |
| 6 | John BaierFY47398 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 404.46 | 6 |
| 7 | Aaron KendalTY72906 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 365.83 | 7 |
| 8 | Scott McCorvieA137292 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 238.82 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raul EnriqueTY137872 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.92 | 6.83 | 10.58 | 6.97 | 7.07 | 715.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | mick zamarron · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.52 | 5.80 | 9.00 | 5.51 | 5.71 | 603.15 | 84.4 |
| 3 | Rick RossA102288 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.19 | 5.73 | 9.86 | 6.27 | 5.54 | 588.61 | 82.3 |
| 4 | Jason ColeA134917 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 4.65 | 4.32 | 4.50 | 4.94 | 451.16 | 63.1 |
| 5 | Toshio LewisA128530 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.86 | 5.10 | 5.27 | 3.02 | 4.71 | 445.08 | 62.2 |
| 6 | John BaierFY47398 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.11 | 3.49 | 6.78 | 3.65 | 3.69 | 404.46 | 56.6 |
| 7 | Aaron KendalTY72906 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 1.42 | 4.79 | 5.48 | 2.30 | 5.50 | 365.83 | 51.2 |
| 8 | Scott McCorvieA137292 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.59 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 2.28 | 1.77 | 238.82 | 33.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Connor KielA130723 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 4.69 | 6.15 | 3.44 | 3.32 | 715.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel DingA151864 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 2.54 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.99 | 519.46 | 72.7 |
| 3 | Jim HackenbergA38447 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.05 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 170.07 | 23.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil OtteTY77433 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.84 | 5.52 | 8.81 | 4.75 | 6.80 | 715.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Lyman · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 3.10 | 6.16 | 2.22 | 3.16 | 603.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron LiA133794 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 2.98 | 2.83 | 3.42 | 3.91 | 587.57 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Isaac Zhang · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 2.99 | 4.86 | 2.27 | 2.80 | 513.08 | 85.0 |
| 4 | Joshua Zygner · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 2.55 | 3.70 | 2.33 | 3.42 | 495.85 | 82.1 |
| 5 | Michael Vargas · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.73 | 7.97 | 2.46 | 1.60 | 387.61 | 64.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 4Comstock · 29 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raul Enrique | Carry Optics | 4.9219 | 25.60 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | mick zamarron | Carry Optics | 4.5174 | 30.77 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.08 |
| 3 | Toshio Lewis | Carry Optics | 3.8614 | 32.89 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.76 |
| 4 | Phil Otte | Open | 3.8357 | 33.11 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Scott McCorvie | Carry Optics | 3.5892 | 38.17 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.74 |
| 6 | Jason Cole | Carry Optics | 3.5477 | 36.08 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.52 |
| 7 | Steve Lyman | Production | 3.4129 | 38.97 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Rick Ross | Carry Optics | 3.1909 | 36.98 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.00 |
| 9 | John Baier | Carry Optics | 3.1097 | 40.84 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.61 |
| 10 | Connor Kiel | Limited | 2.7498 | 43.64 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 11 | Aaron Li | Production | 2.6725 | 48.27 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.54 |
| 12 | Daniel Ding | Limited | 2.4982 | 42.43 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.73 |
2Bay 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raul Enrique | Carry Optics | 6.8266 | 21.68 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | mick zamarron | Carry Optics | 5.8019 | 24.13 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.48 |
| 3 | Rick Ross | Carry Optics | 5.7336 | 23.72 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.98 |
| 4 | Phil Otte | Open | 5.5219 | 26.44 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Toshio Lewis | Carry Optics | 5.1040 | 25.47 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.15 |
| 6 | Aaron Kendal | Carry Optics | 4.7850 | 30.93 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.14 |
| 7 | Connor Kiel | Limited | 4.6890 | 30.71 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Jason Cole | Carry Optics | 4.6541 | 31.37 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.26 |
| 9 | John Baier | Carry Optics | 3.4863 | 39.01 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.60 |
| 10 | Steve Lyman | Production | 3.1018 | 47.07 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Isaac Zhang | Production | 2.9871 | 44.19 | 24 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.45 |
| 12 | Aaron Li | Production | 2.9844 | 46.24 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.32 |
3Bay 6Comstock · 28 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raul Enrique | Carry Optics | 10.5762 | 12.67 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Rick Ross | Carry Optics | 9.8634 | 13.18 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.56 |
| 3 | mick zamarron | Carry Optics | 8.9980 | 14.67 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.11 |
| 4 | Phil Otte | Open | 8.8106 | 15.89 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Michael Vargas | Production | 7.9730 | 14.80 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | John Baier | Carry Optics | 6.7814 | 19.17 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.77 |
| 7 | Steve Lyman | Production | 6.1620 | 22.72 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.20 |
| 8 | Connor Kiel | Limited | 6.1481 | 15.94 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Aaron Kendal | Carry Optics | 5.4827 | 25.17 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.58 |
| 10 | Toshio Lewis | Carry Optics | 5.2742 | 23.89 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.82 |
| 11 | Isaac Zhang | Production | 4.8589 | 27.99 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.32 |
| 12 | Jason Cole | Carry Optics | 4.3186 | 20.84 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 57.17 |
4Bay 7Comstock · 32 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raul Enrique | Carry Optics | 6.9696 | 22.67 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Rick Ross | Carry Optics | 6.2709 | 23.92 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.96 |
| 3 | mick zamarron | Carry Optics | 5.5101 | 26.86 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.49 |
| 4 | Phil Otte | Open | 4.7542 | 24.82 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Jason Cole | Carry Optics | 4.5026 | 32.87 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.37 |
| 6 | John Baier | Carry Optics | 3.6490 | 37.27 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.77 |
| 7 | Connor Kiel | Limited | 3.4381 | 40.72 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Aaron Li | Production | 3.4223 | 43.83 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Toshio Lewis | Carry Optics | 3.0206 | 21.85 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 69.34 |
| 10 | Daniel Ding | Limited | 2.5974 | 48.51 | 20 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.88 |
| 11 | Michael Vargas | Production | 2.4551 | 54.58 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.78 |
| 12 | Joshua Zygner | Production | 2.3279 | 39.95 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 108.83 |
5Bay 8Comstock · 24 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raul Enrique | Carry Optics | 7.0671 | 16.98 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Phil Otte | Open | 6.8019 | 16.76 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | mick zamarron | Carry Optics | 5.7113 | 19.26 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.98 |
| 4 | Rick Ross | Carry Optics | 5.5418 | 20.21 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.10 |
| 5 | Aaron Kendal | Carry Optics | 5.5019 | 20.72 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.42 |
| 6 | Jason Cole | Carry Optics | 4.9383 | 22.68 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.85 |
| 7 | Toshio Lewis | Carry Optics | 4.7120 | 21.01 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.01 |
| 8 | Aaron Li | Production | 3.9100 | 27.11 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | John Baier | Carry Optics | 3.6928 | 27.08 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.70 |
| 10 | Joshua Zygner | Production | 3.4188 | 30.42 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.92 |
| 11 | Connor Kiel | Limited | 3.3208 | 31.92 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Steve Lyman | Production | 3.1589 | 32.29 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 4 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Bay 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Bay 6 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Bay 7 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Bay 8 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D7U10