Mar 11, 2020 · Level I
PVPC Night Shoot IPSC Mar 11, 2020
Shooters
6
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lloyde Corrie | Classic | C | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jan Tschierschky3132 | Production | D | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis5845 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim Grayden2204 | Standard | U | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 262.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Jacques Bernabe | Classic | U | Minor | 93.97 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lloyde Corrie · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.69 | 4.47 | 2.99 | 2.94 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jacques Bernabe · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.88 | 2.16 | 0.29 | 93.97 | 24.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Tschierschky3132 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.32 | 2.18 | 1.93 | 1.80 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis5845 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.53 | 6.80 | 4.73 | 5.68 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.81 | 4.48 | 3.16 | 4.47 | 262.45 | 69.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Grayden2204 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.09 | 2.59 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.5298 | 17.44 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 2.8052 | 25.31 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.64 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Classic | 0.6894 | 31.91 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Jan Tschierschky | Production | 0.3247 | 55.43 | 5 · 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Jim Grayden | Standard | 0.0868 | 34.58 | 4 · 7 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 6.8015 | 10.88 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.4776 | 18.76 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.25 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Classic | 4.4745 | 19.22 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jim Grayden | Standard | 2.5883 | 28.59 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jan Tschierschky | Production | 2.1822 | 33.91 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Jacques Bernabe | Classic | 0.8787 | 34.14 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 17.67 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.7262 | 17.35 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 3.1553 | 27.89 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.08 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Classic | 2.9947 | 24.71 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jacques Bernabe | Classic | 2.1644 | 34.19 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.05 |
| 5 | Jan Tschierschky | Production | 1.9268 | 36.33 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.6805 | 17.78 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.4690 | 24.39 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.47 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Classic | 2.9401 | 26.19 | 11 · 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Jan Tschierschky | Production | 1.8026 | 47.71 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Jim Grayden | Standard | 0.7026 | 51.24 | 6 · 11 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Jacques Bernabe | Classic | 0.2876 | 45.20 | 8 · 6 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 11.25 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
More from PINE VALLEY PISTOL CLUB
- Mar 8, 2025PVPC IPSC Mar 08, 2025 Training Group 1 Wk 1 16 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025PVPC IPSC Mar 08, 2025 Training Group 2 Wk 1 9 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024PVPC Range Instruction Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Apr 28, 2024PVPC IPSC Apr 28, 2024 - Shotgun 8 shooters
- Mar 9, 2024PVPC IPSC Mar 09, 2024 TRAINEE6 13 shooters
- Feb 27, 2024PVPC IPSC Feb 27, 2024 - Shotgun 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U2