Mar 12, 2019 · Level I
GPSL USPSA Mar 12, 2019
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
72
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean PhamA110068 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric HaganL3945 | Open | B | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Atherton | Production | Minor | 360.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Stephen LeeA52643 | Limited | A | Major | 356.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Harley WiegertA107497 | PCC | B | Minor | 326.07 | 1 |
| 2 | Jennifer PettyTY93235 | Open | B | Major | 338.11 | 2 |
| 2 | David DardenA82809 | Limited | A | Major | 322.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim ‘maverick’ GarnerTY94807 | PCC | B | Minor | 292.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom NguyenTY117531 | Carry Optics | Minor | 260.81 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jordan LukerA117892 | Production | U | Minor | 206.86 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark StamperTY25385 | PCC | B | Minor | 243.73 | 3 |
| 3 | John AdamsTY76690 | Open | C | Major | 198.19 | 3 |
| 3 | David NichollTY112570 | Limited | Minor | 183.72 | 3 | |
| 4 | Tin Lo | Limited | Major | 168.92 | 4 | |
| 4 | Robert a SinclairA36675 | PCC | C | Minor | 107.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Angie RomeroTY53745 | Open | D | Major | 18.33 | 4 |
| 5 | Scott FannA117499 | Limited | U | Minor | 97.10 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean PhamA110068 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.79 | 9.73 | 7.80 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom NguyenTY117531 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.46 | 5.44 | 5.80 | 260.81 | 72.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen LeeA52643 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.33 | 8.36 | 9.20 | 356.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David DardenA82809 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.06 | 8.78 | 7.23 | 322.29 | 90.5 |
| 3 | David NichollTY112570 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.98 | 4.69 | 3.63 | 183.72 | 51.6 | |
| 4 | Tin Lo · 4 overall | Major | 3.24 | 5.39 | 3.27 | 168.92 | 47.4 | |
| 5 | Scott FannA117499 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.17 | 97.10 | 27.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric HaganL3945 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.25 | 11.19 | 6.67 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jennifer PettyTY93235 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.71 | 10.12 | 6.42 | 338.11 | 93.9 |
| 3 | John AdamsTY76690 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.30 | 4.99 | 2.81 | 198.19 | 55.0 |
| 4 | Angie RomeroTY53745 · 4 overall | D | Major | 1.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.33 | 5.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harley WiegertA107497 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.24 | 12.73 | 9.74 | 326.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim ‘maverick’ GarnerTY94807 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.44 | 8.43 | 7.11 | 292.43 | 89.7 |
| 3 | Mark StamperTY25385 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.99 | 9.58 | 6.93 | 243.73 | 74.8 |
| 4 | Robert a SinclairA36675 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.62 | 3.69 | 2.87 | 107.71 | 33.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Atherton · 1 overall | Minor | 5.28 | 8.57 | 4.83 | 360.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jordan LukerA117892 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 5.86 | 3.60 | 206.86 | 57.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Wheel Of FortuneComstock · 26 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim ‘maverick’ Garner | PCC | 8.4421 | 13.03 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Eric Hagan | Open | 8.2481 | 14.67 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Jennifer Petty | Open | 7.7067 | 16.09 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.47 |
| 4 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 6.7929 | 17.96 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Lee | Limited | 6.3348 | 17.68 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | John Adams | Open | 6.2971 | 18.58 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.25 |
| 7 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 6.2384 | 16.19 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.07 |
| 8 | David Darden | Limited | 6.0591 | 19.97 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.34 |
| 9 | Tom Nguyen | Carry Optics | 5.4614 | 21.24 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.52 |
| 10 | Mark Atherton | Production | 5.2769 | 19.14 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 4.9915 | 23.64 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.86 |
| 12 | David Nicholl | Limited | 3.9846 | 28.61 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.77 |
2Change UpComstock · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 12.7303 | 5.97 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Eric Hagan | Open | 11.1919 | 6.88 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jennifer Petty | Open | 10.1190 | 6.72 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.33 |
| 4 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 9.7297 | 7.40 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 9.5791 | 6.89 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.20 |
| 6 | David Darden | Limited | 8.7774 | 6.38 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Mark Atherton | Production | 8.5670 | 6.42 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Jim ‘maverick’ Garner | PCC | 8.4270 | 7.12 | 6 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.96 |
| 9 | Stephen Lee | Limited | 8.3612 | 5.98 | 6 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.21 |
| 10 | Jordan Luker | Production | 5.8577 | 11.95 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.70 |
| 11 | Tom Nguyen | Carry Optics | 5.4438 | 8.45 | 3 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.76 |
| 12 | Tin Lo | Limited | 5.3939 | 14.09 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.16 |
3Still SpinningComstock · 30 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 9.7425 | 14.37 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Lee | Limited | 9.1954 | 14.79 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 7.8001 | 16.41 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | David Darden | Limited | 7.2303 | 17.98 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 117.94 |
| 5 | Jim ‘maverick’ Garner | PCC | 7.1102 | 15.33 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.47 |
| 6 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 6.9279 | 17.61 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 106.67 |
| 7 | Eric Hagan | Open | 6.6718 | 12.89 | 12 · 13 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Jennifer Petty | Open | 6.4187 | 16.67 | 13 · 15 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 144.31 |
| 9 | Tom Nguyen | Carry Optics | 5.7996 | 17.07 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 111.53 |
| 10 | Mark Atherton | Production | 4.8338 | 19.86 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | David Nicholl | Limited | 3.6292 | 25.35 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 59.20 |
| 12 | Jordan Luker | Production | 3.5983 | 30.57 | 14 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.66 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wheel Of Fortune | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Change Up | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Still Spinning | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Gwinnett Practical Shooting League
- May 9, 2023GPSL USPSA May 09, 2023 25 shooters
- Apr 25, 2023GPSL USPSA Apr 25, 2023 16 shooters
- Apr 11, 2023GPSL USPSA Apr 11, 2023 20 shooters
- Mar 28, 2023GPSL USPSA Mar 28, 2023 16 shooters
- Mar 14, 2023GPSL USPSA Mar 14, 2023 24 shooters
- Feb 28, 2023GPSL USPSA Feb 28, 2023 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D9U2