Apr 4, 2023 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 4-4-2023
Shooters
22
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | B | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin OwensFY104506 | Open | A | Major | 297.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Jordan Orr | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 273.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Marcus ChangA149403 | Revolver | U | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew ZhuTY143760 | Open | U | Major | 274.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike HuangA141339 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 267.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 261.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Randy RiceA116877 | Open | C | Major | 194.58 | 3 |
| 4 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 258.13 | 4 |
| 4 | Dylan DimicoA146355 | Open | U | Minor | 173.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Zane NorinA91565 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 239.13 | 5 |
| 5 | JUSTIN GARCIA | Open | U | Minor | 138.54 | 5 |
| 6 | Jon GaustadA133171 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 235.25 | 6 |
| 7 | Bill RyanA145603 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 226.97 | 7 |
| 8 | Charles SieloffA133622 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 221.67 | 8 |
| 9 | Colin BurnsTY138981 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 182.37 | 9 |
| 10 | Richard MoreyCL49 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 180.67 | 10 |
| 11 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 150.53 | 11 |
| 12 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 148.59 | 12 |
| 13 | Tim BrownA106056 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 132.97 | 13 |
| 14 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 131.56 | 14 |
| 15 | Justin HerzogA147555 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 36.11 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Orr · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 6.79 | 6.57 | 273.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike HuangA141339 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.70 | 6.64 | 6.83 | 267.04 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.26 | 5.80 | 5.53 | 261.56 | 95.8 |
| 4 | Tyler Jackson · 4 overall | M | Minor | 5.89 | 6.48 | 4.84 | 258.13 | 94.5 |
| 5 | Zane NorinA91565 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.34 | 5.82 | 5.63 | 239.13 | 87.6 |
| 6 | Jon GaustadA133171 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.99 | 5.50 | 5.48 | 235.25 | 86.2 |
| 7 | Bill RyanA145603 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.72 | 5.41 | 4.46 | 226.97 | 83.1 |
| 8 | Charles SieloffA133622 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 5.04 | 4.91 | 5.49 | 221.67 | 81.2 |
| 9 | Colin BurnsTY138981 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.98 | 3.87 | 4.27 | 182.37 | 66.8 |
| 10 | Richard MoreyCL49 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.08 | 4.67 | 3.15 | 180.67 | 66.2 |
| 11 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.35 | 2.87 | 3.99 | 150.53 | 55.1 |
| 12 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 3.81 | 2.45 | 148.59 | 54.4 |
| 13 | Tim BrownA106056 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 2.25 | 3.99 | 1.74 | 132.97 | 48.7 |
| 14 | Trevor Orr · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.33 | 3.27 | 4.42 | 131.56 | 48.2 |
| 15 | Justin HerzogA147555 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.48 | 1.17 | 0.38 | 36.11 | 13.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.74 | 3.79 | 4.63 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin OwensFY104506 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.45 | 7.06 | 5.54 | 297.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew ZhuTY143760 · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.73 | 6.37 | 4.86 | 274.40 | 92.2 |
| 3 | Randy RiceA116877 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.46 | 4.97 | 2.30 | 194.58 | 65.4 |
| 4 | Dylan DimicoA146355 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 3.71 | 3.59 | 173.93 | 58.5 |
| 5 | JUSTIN GARCIA · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 2.26 | 3.17 | 138.54 | 46.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcus ChangA149403 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.71 | 1.68 | 0.00 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Itzy Bitzy SpiderVirginia · 12 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 7.2581 | 7.44 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Zhu | Open | 6.7270 | 7.73 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Owens | Open | 6.4463 | 6.05 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.50 |
| 4 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 5.8912 | 6.62 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.70 |
| 5 | Bill Ryan | Carry Optics | 5.7217 | 7.69 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.30 |
| 6 | Randy Rice | Open | 5.4614 | 10.62 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.71 |
| 7 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 5.0410 | 8.53 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.67 |
| 8 | Jon Gaustad | Carry Optics | 4.9939 | 8.21 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.28 |
| 9 | Colin Burns | Carry Optics | 4.9813 | 8.03 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.18 |
| 10 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 4.7393 | 8.44 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | JUSTIN GARCIA | Open | 4.6667 | 12.00 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.62 |
| 12 | Jordan Orr | Carry Optics | 4.3605 | 6.88 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 36.05 |
2The Water Spout v2Comstock · 32 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Owens | Open | 7.0636 | 19.82 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Orr | Carry Optics | 6.7901 | 21.06 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Mike Huang | Carry Optics | 6.6401 | 22.59 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.47 |
| 4 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.4811 | 21.91 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.72 |
| 5 | Andrew Zhu | Open | 6.3672 | 22.93 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.23 |
| 6 | Zane Norin | Carry Optics | 5.8248 | 22.49 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 137.25 |
| 7 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 5.8040 | 21.02 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 136.76 |
| 8 | Jon Gaustad | Carry Optics | 5.5046 | 27.25 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.71 |
| 9 | Bill Ryan | Carry Optics | 5.4065 | 24.97 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.40 |
| 10 | Randy Rice | Open | 4.9724 | 27.15 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.63 |
| 11 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 4.9070 | 25.27 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.63 |
| 12 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | 4.6707 | 33.40 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.06 |
3The RainVirginia · 16 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Huang | Carry Optics | 6.8273 | 9.96 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Orr | Carry Optics | 6.5708 | 9.74 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.99 |
| 3 | Zane Norin | Carry Optics | 5.6311 | 10.30 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.98 |
| 4 | Kevin Owens | Open | 5.5439 | 9.56 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 5.5300 | 10.85 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.80 |
| 6 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 5.4937 | 13.47 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.37 |
| 7 | Jon Gaustad | Carry Optics | 5.4839 | 12.40 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.26 |
| 8 | Andrew Zhu | Open | 4.8630 | 11.31 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.17 |
| 9 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 4.8398 | 15.29 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.71 |
| 10 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 4.6261 | 12.97 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Bill Ryan | Carry Optics | 4.4613 | 11.88 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.28 |
| 12 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 4.4168 | 8.83 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.75 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Itzy Bitzy Spider | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | The Water Spout v2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | The Rain | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D12U8