Nov 28, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
OK Corral USPSA Classifier Nov 28, 2021
Shooters
17
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
81
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmett JarvisTY106645 | PCC | U | Minor | 397.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Omar BarriosA124207 | Limited | A | Major | 396.72 | 1 |
| 1 | John Florit iiiA101768 | Open | A | Major | 393.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Juan BasoA135033 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 374.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Chad AlpertA134809 | PCC | C | Minor | 342.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Conor CraigFY136660 | Open | U | Major | 337.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Jamie CraigFY15086 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 327.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Jose SemprunA124269 | Limited | B | Major | 303.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Harold CesinA40389 | PCC | U | Minor | 286.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Alberto CiniA110632 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 281.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin HerronA132724 | Open | C | Minor | 260.38 | 3 |
| 4 | Jorge MarsalA94466 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 260.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Jessica JarvisTY106595 | PCC | C | Minor | 224.39 | 4 |
| 5 | Robert AtkinsonA134685 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 228.69 | 5 |
| 6 | Mckenzie ChristopherA128822 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 203.57 | 6 |
| 7 | Tony RosabalL5025 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 157.04 | 7 |
| 8 | Warren MillerFY116245 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 54.05 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan BasoA135033 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.53 | 14.10 | 4.75 | 9.86 | 6.27 | 6.28 | 374.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jamie CraigFY15086 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 8.75 | 11.64 | 0.00 | 13.33 | 6.38 | 7.12 | 327.52 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Alberto CiniA110632 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.99 | 9.91 | 4.65 | 7.65 | 3.99 | 4.89 | 281.18 | 75.1 |
| 4 | Jorge MarsalA94466 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.89 | 8.89 | 4.35 | 8.05 | 3.08 | 5.37 | 260.17 | 69.5 |
| 5 | Robert AtkinsonA134685 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.08 | 9.48 | 2.44 | 7.13 | 3.72 | 3.26 | 228.69 | 61.1 |
| 6 | Mckenzie ChristopherA128822 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 4.28 | 7.35 | 1.99 | 7.30 | 3.55 | 3.53 | 203.57 | 54.4 |
| 7 | Tony RosabalL5025 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 8.51 | 0.00 | 7.80 | 3.45 | 0.77 | 157.04 | 41.9 |
| 8 | Warren MillerFY116245 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.04 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 54.05 | 14.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omar BarriosA124207 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.50 | 11.44 | 5.70 | 10.36 | 4.99 | 7.13 | 396.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jose SemprunA124269 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.90 | 11.29 | 0.00 | 2.14 | 5.24 | 6.34 | 303.08 | 76.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Florit iiiA101768 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.76 | 12.47 | 6.71 | 11.17 | 7.07 | 8.93 | 393.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Conor CraigFY136660 · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.68 | 13.66 | 5.52 | 9.05 | 7.43 | 5.25 | 337.11 | 85.6 |
| 3 | Justin HerronA132724 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.03 | 8.80 | 4.15 | 7.44 | 4.97 | 6.15 | 260.38 | 66.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmett JarvisTY106645 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.62 | 12.31 | 4.50 | 12.01 | 7.60 | 7.70 | 397.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chad AlpertA134809 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.19 | 11.34 | 5.18 | 11.56 | 4.98 | 6.30 | 342.34 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Harold CesinA40389 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.03 | 11.24 | 3.15 | 6.96 | 4.62 | 5.93 | 286.83 | 72.2 |
| 4 | Jessica JarvisTY106595 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.80 | 8.65 | 0.00 | 8.64 | 5.20 | 4.69 | 224.39 | 56.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 14 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Florit iii | Open | 8.7563 | 7.88 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jamie Craig | Carry Optics | 8.7533 | 7.54 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 8.6181 | 6.73 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Juan Baso | Carry Optics | 7.5257 | 8.77 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.18 |
| 5 | Conor Craig | Open | 6.6820 | 8.68 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 53.42 |
| 6 | Chad Alpert | PCC | 6.1856 | 10.67 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.24 |
| 7 | Robert Atkinson | Carry Optics | 5.0784 | 13.39 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.61 |
| 8 | Justin Herron | Open | 5.0343 | 13.11 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.25 |
| 9 | Harold Cesin | PCC | 5.0314 | 12.72 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.87 |
| 10 | Alberto Cini | Carry Optics | 4.9853 | 13.64 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.87 |
| 11 | Jose Semprun | Limited | 4.8972 | 10.21 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Jessica Jarvis | PCC | 4.8038 | 12.49 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.02 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 20 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Baso | Carry Optics | 14.1044 | 7.09 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Conor Craig | Open | 13.6552 | 7.25 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | John Florit iii | Open | 12.4685 | 7.94 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.31 |
| 4 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 12.3077 | 7.80 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jamie Craig | Carry Optics | 11.6390 | 8.42 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.52 |
| 6 | Omar Barrios | Limited | 11.4387 | 8.48 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Chad Alpert | PCC | 11.3379 | 8.82 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.12 |
| 8 | Jose Semprun | Limited | 11.2903 | 8.06 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.70 |
| 9 | Harold Cesin | PCC | 11.2360 | 8.90 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.29 |
| 10 | Alberto Cini | Carry Optics | 9.9108 | 10.09 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.27 |
| 11 | Robert Atkinson | Carry Optics | 9.4778 | 10.34 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.20 |
| 12 | Jorge Marsal | Carry Optics | 8.8889 | 11.25 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.02 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 03-12
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Florit iii | Open | 6.7146 | 8.34 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Omar Barrios | Limited | 5.6962 | 9.48 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Conor Craig | Open | 5.5151 | 9.61 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.28 |
| 4 | Chad Alpert | PCC | 5.1769 | 11.59 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Juan Baso | Carry Optics | 4.7483 | 10.53 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Alberto Cini | Carry Optics | 4.6473 | 12.05 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.72 |
| 7 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 4.4986 | 10.67 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.14 |
| 8 | Jorge Marsal | Carry Optics | 4.3523 | 9.65 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 9 | Justin Herron | Open | 4.1538 | 13.00 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.12 |
| 10 | Harold Cesin | PCC | 3.1451 | 13.99 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.45 |
| 11 | Robert Atkinson | Carry Optics | 2.4390 | 15.17 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.82 |
| 12 | Mckenzie Christopher | Carry Optics | 1.9892 | 16.59 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.14 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 06-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Craig | Carry Optics | 13.3333 | 2.70 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 12.0141 | 2.83 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Chad Alpert | PCC | 11.5607 | 3.46 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.49 |
| 4 | John Florit iii | Open | 11.1748 | 3.49 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Omar Barrios | Limited | 10.3641 | 3.57 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Juan Baso | Carry Optics | 9.8630 | 3.65 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.59 |
| 7 | Conor Craig | Open | 9.0465 | 4.09 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.38 |
| 8 | Jessica Jarvis | PCC | 8.6364 | 4.40 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.75 |
| 9 | Jorge Marsal | Carry Optics | 8.0483 | 4.97 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.14 |
| 10 | Tony Rosabal | Carry Optics | 7.7973 | 5.13 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.39 |
| 11 | Alberto Cini | Carry Optics | 7.6482 | 5.23 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.94 |
| 12 | Justin Herron | Open | 7.4364 | 5.11 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.62 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 11 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 03-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 7.6040 | 6.97 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Conor Craig | Open | 7.4334 | 7.13 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | John Florit iii | Open | 7.0748 | 7.35 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.35 |
| 4 | Jamie Craig | Carry Optics | 6.3830 | 7.05 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Juan Baso | Carry Optics | 6.2731 | 8.13 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.05 |
| 6 | Jose Semprun | Limited | 5.2361 | 9.74 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 7 | Jessica Jarvis | PCC | 5.2017 | 9.42 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.62 |
| 8 | Omar Barrios | Limited | 4.9853 | 6.82 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.37 |
| 9 | Chad Alpert | PCC | 4.9847 | 9.83 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.05 |
| 10 | Justin Herron | Open | 4.9719 | 10.66 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.79 |
| 11 | Harold Cesin | PCC | 4.6183 | 10.61 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.40 |
| 12 | Alberto Cini | Carry Optics | 3.9937 | 12.77 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.41 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 16 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 06-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Florit iii | Open | 8.9264 | 8.29 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 7.7003 | 9.61 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Omar Barrios | Limited | 7.1285 | 9.96 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Jamie Craig | Carry Optics | 7.1174 | 8.43 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jose Semprun | Limited | 6.3356 | 11.68 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.10 |
| 6 | Chad Alpert | PCC | 6.2977 | 10.48 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.43 |
| 7 | Juan Baso | Carry Optics | 6.2797 | 10.51 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.58 |
| 8 | Justin Herron | Open | 6.1511 | 11.38 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.13 |
| 9 | Harold Cesin | PCC | 5.9337 | 11.46 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.65 |
| 10 | Jorge Marsal | Carry Optics | 5.3691 | 10.43 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.35 |
| 11 | Conor Craig | Open | 5.2475 | 10.10 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 47.03 |
| 12 | Alberto Cini | Carry Optics | 4.8903 | 15.95 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-08 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 03-12 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-04 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | 03-03 |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | 06-02 |
More from Ok Corral Gun Club
- Apr 26, 2025OK Corral USPSA Apr 26 & 27, 2025 61 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025OK Corral Classic Apr 12 & 13, 2025 160 shooters
- Mar 30, 2025OK Corral Classifier USPSA Mar 30, 2025 18 shooters
- Mar 29, 2025OK Corral Classifier USPSA Mar 29, 2025 41 shooters
- Mar 21, 2025OK Corral USPSA Mar 22 & 23, 2025 82 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025OK Corral USPSA Mar 8 & 9, 2025 77 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D6U9