Feb 11, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
YVPS USPSA Feb 2023
Shooters
15
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
58
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jae SeifertTY94150 | Open | B | Minor | 263.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | PCC | M | Minor | 246.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael MurphyL5354 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 238.49 | 1 |
| 2 | Ben ClarkA140727 | Open | Major | 237.18 | 2 | |
| 2 | Will Kitzman | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 236.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Shawn GrahamA120337 | PCC | Minor | 229.59 | 2 | |
| 3 | Paul YonekawaTY126303 | Carry Optics | Minor | 233.05 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jae SeifertTY94150 | PCC | A | Minor | 213.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Matt ThompsonL5389 | Open | U | Minor | 163.79 | 3 |
| 4 | kenji yonekawaFY134597 | PCC | B | Minor | 212.66 | 4 |
| 4 | Sawyer Clark | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 53.69 | 4 |
| 5 | Will Kitzman | PCC | U | Minor | 204.01 | 5 |
| 6 | Kj Otterman | PCC | Minor | 181.69 | 6 | |
| 7 | Matt ThompsonL5389 | PCC | U | Minor | 137.72 | 7 |
| 8 | Forest Otterman | PCC | Major | 134.93 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael MurphyL5354 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.33 | 3.57 | 4.72 | 3.08 | 238.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Will Kitzman · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.50 | 5.14 | 2.28 | 3.45 | 236.95 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Paul YonekawaTY126303 · 3 overall | Minor | 0.61 | 4.98 | 3.62 | 4.29 | 233.05 | 97.7 | |
| 4 | Sawyer Clark · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.05 | 2.96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 53.69 | 22.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jae SeifertTY94150 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.09 | 6.61 | 6.56 | 5.62 | 263.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben ClarkA140727 · 2 overall | Major | 1.96 | 5.34 | 4.50 | 4.65 | 237.18 | 90.0 | |
| 3 | Matt ThompsonL5389 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.98 | 3.97 | 4.15 | 2.73 | 163.79 | 62.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.32 | 6.24 | 7.88 | 7.62 | 246.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shawn GrahamA120337 · 2 overall | Minor | 1.30 | 6.94 | 9.32 | 5.18 | 229.59 | 93.0 | |
| 3 | Jae SeifertTY94150 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.23 | 7.38 | 6.48 | 1.01 | 213.63 | 86.5 |
| 4 | kenji yonekawaFY134597 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.13 | 6.25 | 4.72 | 7.15 | 212.66 | 86.2 |
| 5 | Will Kitzman · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.73 | 5.63 | 6.72 | 5.78 | 204.01 | 82.7 |
| 6 | Kj Otterman · 6 overall | Minor | 1.71 | 5.90 | 5.15 | 4.29 | 181.69 | 73.6 | |
| 7 | Matt ThompsonL5389 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.23 | 4.20 | 4.57 | 3.08 | 137.72 | 55.8 |
| 8 | Forest Otterman · 8 overall | Major | 0.63 | 4.45 | 4.40 | 3.97 | 134.93 | 54.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1StepsComstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 3.2298 | 16.10 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 2.3194 | 22.42 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.09 |
| 3 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 2.1301 | 26.29 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.57 |
| 4 | Ben Clark | Open | 1.9601 | 28.57 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Will Kitzman | PCC | 1.7323 | 25.40 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.18 |
| 6 | Kj Otterman | PCC | 1.7052 | 28.15 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.68 |
| 7 | Will Kitzman | Carry Optics | 1.5043 | 26.59 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Michael Murphy | Carry Optics | 1.3284 | 37.64 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.98 |
| 9 | Shawn Graham | PCC | 1.2960 | 29.32 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 24.08 |
| 10 | Matt Thompson | PCC | 1.2315 | 40.60 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.88 |
| 11 | Jae Seifert | Open | 1.0909 | 16.50 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.39 |
| 12 | Matt Thompson | Open | 0.9807 | 32.63 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.02 |
2Ones Enough Comstock · 18 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 7.3764 | 11.93 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Shawn Graham | PCC | 6.9444 | 11.52 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.73 |
| 3 | Jae Seifert | Open | 6.6128 | 13.61 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 6.2500 | 10.88 | 7 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.26 |
| 5 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 6.2350 | 8.34 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.07 |
| 6 | Kj Otterman | PCC | 5.8997 | 13.56 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.98 |
| 7 | Will Kitzman | PCC | 5.6255 | 13.51 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.64 |
| 8 | Ben Clark | Open | 5.3353 | 13.87 | 6 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.61 |
| 9 | Will Kitzman | Carry Optics | 5.1411 | 15.95 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Paul Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 4.9782 | 16.07 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.15 |
| 11 | Forest Otterman | PCC | 4.4482 | 17.76 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.27 |
| 12 | Matt Thompson | PCC | 4.2035 | 18.08 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.29 |
3No Gimmies HereComstock · 16 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn Graham | PCC | 9.3151 | 7.30 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 7.8795 | 8.63 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.67 |
| 3 | Will Kitzman | PCC | 6.7217 | 8.48 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.73 |
| 4 | Jae Seifert | Open | 6.5574 | 11.59 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 6.4824 | 10.49 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 55.67 |
| 6 | Kj Otterman | PCC | 5.1506 | 10.29 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.23 |
| 7 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 4.7194 | 7.84 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.53 |
| 8 | Michael Murphy | Carry Optics | 4.7184 | 13.14 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Matt Thompson | PCC | 4.5741 | 12.68 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.28 |
| 10 | Ben Clark | Open | 4.5028 | 10.66 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 54.93 |
| 11 | Forest Otterman | PCC | 4.4015 | 12.95 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.80 |
| 12 | Matt Thompson | Open | 4.1478 | 15.43 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.60 |
4More Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 13-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 7.6225 | 5.51 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 7.1531 | 6.99 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.31 |
| 3 | Will Kitzman | PCC | 5.7762 | 8.31 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.47 |
| 4 | Jae Seifert | Open | 5.6191 | 9.61 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Shawn Graham | PCC | 5.1813 | 7.72 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.78 |
| 6 | Ben Clark | Open | 4.6485 | 8.82 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.64 |
| 7 | Kj Otterman | PCC | 4.2940 | 12.11 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.80 |
| 8 | Paul Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 4.2927 | 10.25 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Forest Otterman | PCC | 3.9677 | 13.61 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.23 |
| 10 | Will Kitzman | Carry Optics | 3.4521 | 8.98 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.25 |
| 11 | Matt Thompson | PCC | 3.0831 | 14.92 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.27 |
| 12 | Michael Murphy | Carry Optics | 3.0812 | 10.71 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.07 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steps | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Ones Enough | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | No Gimmies Here | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | More Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-08 |
More from Yampa Valley Practical Shooters
- May 9, 2025USPSA May 10, 2025 21 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025Yvps Uspsa April 2025 27 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025YVPS USPSA March 2025 25 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025YVPS USPSA Feb 2025 20 shooters
- Jan 10, 2025YVPS USPSA Jan 2025 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024YVPS USPSA Oct 2024 26 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D3U5