Apr 6, 2017 · Level I
EIPS 4/6/2017
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
110
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin AdamsA84539 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason RossA50601 | Limited | C | Major | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon FisherA71452 | Production | M | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim WilliamsTY48644 | Revolver | B | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John MatthewsL1934 | Single Stack | B | Major | 319.46 | 1 |
| 2 | Ryan ZeislerA69110 | Single Stack | U | Major | 307.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan Thompson | Production | Minor | 288.99 | 2 | |
| 2 | Travis Waters | Limited | Minor | 169.00 | 2 | |
| 2 | John RiggsA101705 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 159.67 | 2 |
| 3 | Drew Gadberry | Production | U | Minor | 237.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Cory Pfab | Limited | Major | 151.32 | 3 | |
| 3 | Paula RossA100000 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 145.41 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike TangemanTY74015 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 133.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Casey Wilson | Limited | D | Minor | 97.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Tim BuschL4205 | Production | U | Minor | 39.26 | 4 |
| 5 | Dave Charlson | Limited | Major | 78.31 | 5 | |
| 6 | Alex Sattizahn | Limited | Minor | 58.36 | 6 | |
| 7 | Burt Roberson | Limited | Major | 58.28 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin AdamsA84539 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.49 | 5.18 | 6.01 | 0.00 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John RiggsA101705 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 2.03 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 159.67 | 48.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason RossA50601 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.87 | 5.80 | 7.02 | 0.00 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis Waters · 2 overall | Minor | 3.22 | 3.52 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 169.00 | 51.2 | |
| 3 | Cory Pfab · 3 overall | Major | 2.59 | 3.79 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 151.32 | 45.9 | |
| 4 | Casey Wilson · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.29 | 1.93 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 97.55 | 29.6 |
| 5 | Dave Charlson · 5 overall | Major | 0.55 | 2.09 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 78.31 | 23.7 | |
| 6 | Alex Sattizahn · 6 overall | Minor | 1.84 | 0.76 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 58.36 | 17.7 | |
| 7 | Burt Roberson · 7 overall | Major | 0.92 | 0.67 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 58.28 | 17.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon FisherA71452 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.80 | 5.85 | 4.83 | 0.00 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan Thompson · 2 overall | Minor | 5.20 | 4.28 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 288.99 | 87.6 | |
| 3 | Drew Gadberry · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.19 | 3.43 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 237.58 | 72.0 |
| 4 | Tim BuschL4205 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.26 | 11.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim WilliamsTY48644 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.65 | 2.86 | 3.09 | 0.00 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John MatthewsL1934 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.41 | 4.50 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 319.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan ZeislerA69110 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.24 | 5.03 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 307.14 | 96.1 |
| 3 | Paula RossA100000 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 1.14 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 145.41 | 45.5 |
| 4 | Mike TangemanTY74015 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.84 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 133.38 | 41.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Fisher | Production | 5.7952 | 15.53 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Justin Adams | Carry Optics | 5.4850 | 19.69 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dan Thompson | Production | 5.2004 | 18.46 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.68 |
| 4 | Drew Gadberry | Production | 5.1859 | 20.44 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.38 |
| 5 | Jason Ross | Limited | 4.8749 | 15.59 | 10 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | John Matthews | Single Stack | 4.4081 | 23.82 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Ryan Zeisler | Single Stack | 4.2355 | 23.61 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.30 |
| 8 | John Riggs | Carry Optics | 3.3493 | 29.26 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.28 |
| 9 | Travis Waters | Limited | 3.2186 | 36.04 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.23 |
| 10 | Mike Tangeman | Single Stack | 2.8354 | 23.63 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.19 |
| 11 | Jim Williams | Revolver | 2.6526 | 23.75 | 10 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Cory Pfab | Limited | 2.5880 | 34.39 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.71 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Fisher | Production | 5.8480 | 15.39 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jason Ross | Limited | 5.7983 | 11.90 | 11 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Justin Adams | Carry Optics | 5.1826 | 16.98 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Zeisler | Single Stack | 5.0343 | 17.48 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | John Matthews | Single Stack | 4.5036 | 20.65 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.46 |
| 6 | Dan Thompson | Production | 4.2799 | 17.29 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.19 |
| 7 | Cory Pfab | Limited | 3.7854 | 24.04 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.28 |
| 8 | Travis Waters | Limited | 3.5206 | 26.70 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.72 |
| 9 | Drew Gadberry | Production | 3.4278 | 21.88 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.61 |
| 10 | Jim Williams | Revolver | 2.8571 | 22.75 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Mike Tangeman | Single Stack | 2.8288 | 20.15 | 8 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.19 |
| 12 | Dave Charlson | Limited | 2.0852 | 33.09 | 9 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.96 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Ross | Limited | 7.0188 | 13.82 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Justin Adams | Carry Optics | 6.0142 | 16.96 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jon Fisher | Production | 4.8291 | 13.46 | 15 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Dan Thompson | Production | 4.7465 | 18.54 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.12 |
| 5 | Drew Gadberry | Production | 3.1425 | 17.82 | 8 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 71.58 |
| 6 | Jim Williams | Revolver | 3.0890 | 21.69 | 11 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | John Riggs | Carry Optics | 2.5823 | 24.01 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 47.23 |
| 8 | John Matthews | Single Stack | 2.5672 | 24.93 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Ryan Zeisler | Single Stack | 2.1433 | 17.73 | 6 · 9 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 91.84 |
| 10 | Travis Waters | Limited | 1.8539 | 26.97 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 29.05 |
| 11 | Dave Charlson | Limited | 1.8343 | 46.34 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 28.75 |
| 12 | Paula Ross | Single Stack | 1.6736 | 54.97 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.71 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 44 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 44 | 220 |
More from Eastern Iowa Practical Shooters
- Apr 16, 2026EIPS 4/16/2026 18 shooters
- Feb 19, 2026EIPS 2/19/2026 19 shooters
- Dec 16, 2022EIPS 12-15-2022 14 shooters
- Nov 18, 2022EIPS 11-17-2022 17 shooters
- Oct 20, 2022EIPS 10-20-2022 15 shooters
- Sep 15, 2022EIPS 9-15-2022 14 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D5U6