Feb 3, 2019 · Level I
Q17 IPSC Feb 03, 2019
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
55
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben M | PCC | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike G | Production | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Troy W | Standard | U | Major | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Be | Open | U | Major | 274.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Darryl C | Classic | U | Minor | 270.36 | 1 |
| 2 | Simon S | Open | U | Major | 215.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh W | Classic | U | Minor | 175.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Bob P | Production | U | Minor | 158.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Leah G | Standard | U | Minor | 95.99 | 2 |
| 3 | Terry C | Open | U | Major | 211.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Mal B | Classic | U | Minor | 155.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Zane G | Production | U | Minor | 138.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Sam L | Standard | U | Minor | 81.29 | 3 |
| 4 | Alan S | Open | U | Major | 177.70 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl C · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 3.55 | 1.78 | 3.69 | 270.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh W · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 1.95 | 2.01 | 3.27 | 175.42 | 64.9 |
| 3 | Mal B · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 1.96 | 1.09 | 2.02 | 155.75 | 57.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Be · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.35 | 4.35 | 6.93 | 5.69 | 274.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Simon S · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.13 | 3.85 | 4.98 | 4.39 | 215.03 | 78.5 |
| 3 | Terry C · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.72 | 3.81 | 7.10 | 4.27 | 211.33 | 77.1 |
| 4 | Alan S · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.60 | 3.76 | 5.56 | 1.67 | 177.70 | 64.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben M · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 0.95 | 3.13 | 2.33 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike G · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.15 | 3.13 | 3.58 | 3.15 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob P · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 1.74 | 2.80 | 2.11 | 158.30 | 57.6 |
| 3 | Zane G · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.07 | 2.12 | 1.51 | 2.53 | 138.49 | 50.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troy W · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.77 | 2.49 | 6.58 | 5.58 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leah G · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 2.61 | 95.99 | 34.9 |
| 3 | Sam L · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 3.05 | 81.29 | 29.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Be | Open | 7.3479 | 8.71 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Troy W | Standard | 5.7652 | 9.54 | 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Simon S | Open | 5.1306 | 10.72 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.88 |
| 4 | Darryl C | Classic | 4.6680 | 9.64 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Alan S | Open | 4.5987 | 11.09 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.81 |
| 6 | Mike G | Production | 4.1478 | 15.43 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Terry C | Open | 3.7213 | 12.63 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.45 |
| 8 | Mal B | Classic | 2.8874 | 16.97 | 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.30 |
| 9 | Ben M | PCC | 1.6509 | 21.20 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Leah G | Standard | 1.6359 | 18.95 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.86 |
| 11 | Bob P | Production | 1.6159 | 21.66 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.27 |
| 12 | Josh W | Classic | 1.4210 | 16.89 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.31 |
2Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Be | Open | 4.3478 | 17.71 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Simon S | Open | 3.8493 | 24.16 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.11 |
| 3 | Terry C | Open | 3.8116 | 23.35 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.28 |
| 4 | Alan S | Open | 3.7576 | 24.75 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.10 |
| 5 | Darryl C | Classic | 3.5485 | 20.29 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Mike G | Production | 3.1286 | 25.89 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Troy W | Standard | 2.4892 | 18.48 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Zane G | Production | 2.1191 | 27.37 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.35 |
| 9 | Mal B | Classic | 1.9626 | 43.31 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.54 |
| 10 | Josh W | Classic | 1.9450 | 29.82 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.07 |
| 11 | Bob P | Production | 1.7433 | 44.17 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.93 |
| 12 | Leah G | Standard | 1.1360 | 36.09 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 43.36 |
3Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry C | Open | 7.1017 | 5.21 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Steve Be | Open | 6.9272 | 5.63 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.02 |
| 3 | Troy W | Standard | 6.5789 | 5.32 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Alan S | Open | 5.5556 | 6.66 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.29 |
| 5 | Simon S | Open | 4.9808 | 7.83 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.05 |
| 6 | Mike G | Production | 3.5842 | 8.37 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Ben M | PCC | 3.1301 | 6.07 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Bob P | Production | 2.8030 | 12.13 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.28 |
| 9 | Josh W | Classic | 2.0110 | 10.94 | 3 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Darryl C | Classic | 1.7778 | 4.50 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 35.36 |
| 11 | Zane G | Production | 1.5060 | 9.96 | 2 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.81 |
| 12 | Mal B | Classic | 1.0902 | 10.09 | 1 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.68 |
4Stage 6Comstock · 14 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Be | Open | 5.6868 | 11.43 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Troy W | Standard | 5.5790 | 11.83 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Simon S | Open | 4.3860 | 15.96 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.99 |
| 4 | Terry C | Open | 4.2730 | 15.68 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.60 |
| 5 | Darryl C | Classic | 3.6905 | 16.80 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Josh W | Classic | 3.2708 | 20.79 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.04 |
| 7 | Mike G | Production | 3.1512 | 20.31 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Sam L | Standard | 3.0549 | 20.95 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.33 |
| 9 | Leah G | Standard | 2.6121 | 22.97 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.77 |
| 10 | Zane G | Production | 2.5287 | 26.10 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.17 |
| 11 | Ben M | PCC | 2.3293 | 24.90 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Bob P | Production | 2.1073 | 31.32 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.81 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Q17
- May 3, 2026Q17 IPSC: Handgun May 3rd, 2026 7 shooters
- May 2, 2026IPSC: Handgun May 2nd, 2026 3 shooters
- Jan 4, 2026Q17 IPSC: Handgun Jan 4, 2026 8 shooters
- Jan 3, 2026Q17 IPSC: Handgun Jan 3, 2026 9 shooters
- Dec 7, 2025Q17 IPSC: Handgun Dec 7, 2025 9 shooters
- Dec 6, 2025Q17 IPSC: Handgun Dec 6 2025 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U14