May 10, 2026 · Level I
OGSA IPSC: Sun May 10, 2026
Shooters
26
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
108
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Donovan | Classic | A | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Savill2240 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave Whitnell | Revolver | M | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Timothy Allen | Production | U | Minor | 539.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Malanczak1112 | Open | Major | 539.36 | 1 | |
| 1 | Steven Brown2060 | Standard | Minor | 513.09 | 1 | |
| 1 | Eric JR Sanson5863 | Optics | Minor | 508.03 | 1 | |
| 2 | Myron Ciaprynq | Production Optics | GM | Minor | 499.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Damien Russell2023 | Standard | Minor | 490.10 | 2 | |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | Major | 417.48 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kirk Claybrook1657 | Production | Minor | 390.85 | 2 | |
| 2 | Shannon Whittington 1890 | Optics | A | Minor | 279.79 | 2 |
| 3 | Quintin Kriek8533 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 460.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Open | B | Major | 345.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Blair Fruin | Standard | U | Minor | 247.88 | 3 |
| 4 | Nick Caldwell1982 | Production Optics | Minor | 443.23 | 4 | |
| 4 | Stuart Campbell2061 | Standard | U | Minor | 201.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Scott Brown2052 | Open | Major | 177.72 | 4 | |
| 5 | Lizelle Kriek8970 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 372.35 | 5 |
| 5 | Benjamin Moffat2063 | Standard | U | Minor | 170.76 | 5 |
| 5 | Brenton Burgoyne DQ1979 | Open | Minor | 0.00 | 5 | |
| 6 | Roberto Paracchini6417 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 331.63 | 6 |
| 6 | Fred Savage | Standard | U | Minor | 120.49 | 6 |
| 7 | Jackson Brown2020 | Production Optics | Minor | 309.14 | 7 | |
| 8 | Craig Boyd1743 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 301.66 | 8 |
| 9 | Luke Gleeson2022 | Production Optics | Minor | 183.14 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Donovan · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.35 | 5.61 | 3.90 | 6.07 | 6.26 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Malanczak1112 · 1 overall | Major | 4.31 | 4.74 | 4.75 | 5.40 | 5.25 | 539.36 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Colin Langley · 2 overall | Major | 3.82 | 3.31 | 4.79 | 3.41 | 3.45 | 417.48 | 77.4 | |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 3 overall | B | Major | 1.51 | 3.77 | 3.94 | 4.13 | 3.36 | 345.91 | 64.1 |
| 4 | Scott Brown2052 · 4 overall | Major | 0.00 | 2.63 | 1.18 | 2.67 | 2.55 | 177.72 | 33.0 | |
| 5 | Brenton Burgoyne DQ1979 · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric JR Sanson5863 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.66 | 4.22 | 4.73 | 6.59 | 6.31 | 508.03 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Shannon Whittington 1890 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 5.77 | 5.24 | 6.03 | – | 279.79 | 55.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Allen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 3.85 | 3.26 | 4.08 | 2.52 | 539.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kirk Claybrook1657 · 2 overall | Minor | 1.83 | 1.62 | 1.87 | 2.27 | 2.53 | 390.85 | 72.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill2240 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.41 | 7.77 | 6.47 | 7.35 | 7.31 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Myron Ciaprynq · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 6.87 | 6.46 | 5.74 | 7.23 | 7.04 | 499.12 | 92.4 |
| 3 | Quintin Kriek8533 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.67 | 6.68 | 5.65 | 6.54 | 6.72 | 460.60 | 85.3 |
| 4 | Nick Caldwell1982 · 4 overall | Minor | 5.62 | 4.96 | 5.81 | 6.62 | 6.73 | 443.23 | 82.1 | |
| 5 | Lizelle Kriek8970 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.57 | 4.92 | 4.81 | 5.26 | 4.19 | 372.35 | 69.0 |
| 6 | Roberto Paracchini6417 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.63 | 4.66 | 4.28 | 4.75 | 5.39 | 331.63 | 61.4 |
| 7 | Jackson Brown2020 · 7 overall | Minor | 2.70 | 4.12 | 3.97 | 5.26 | 5.25 | 309.14 | 57.2 | |
| 8 | Craig Boyd1743 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.61 | 4.49 | 3.42 | 5.29 | 3.50 | 301.66 | 55.9 |
| 9 | Luke Gleeson2022 · 9 overall | Minor | 2.18 | 3.65 | 1.47 | 2.55 | 2.71 | 183.14 | 33.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Whitnell · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.09 | 3.07 | 4.47 | 4.47 | 4.43 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Brown2060 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.72 | 3.70 | 4.17 | 3.80 | 4.79 | 513.09 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Damien Russell2023 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 4.11 | 2.77 | 3.71 | 3.83 | 490.10 | 95.5 | |
| 3 | Blair Fruin · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 1.51 | 1.72 | 2.61 | 1.64 | 247.88 | 48.3 |
| 4 | Stuart Campbell2061 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 0.86 | 2.69 | 1.56 | 0.69 | 201.97 | 39.4 |
| 5 | Benjamin Moffat2063 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.87 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 2.20 | 1.69 | 170.76 | 33.3 |
| 6 | Fred Savage · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 2.25 | 1.28 | 120.49 | 23.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 7.4112 | 19.70 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Myron Ciaprynq | Production Optics | 6.8658 | 19.08 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.96 |
| 3 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 6.3478 | 23.00 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 5.6689 | 22.05 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 114.74 |
| 5 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.6225 | 24.90 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 113.80 |
| 6 | Lizelle Kriek | Production Optics | 5.5684 | 25.86 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.70 |
| 7 | Eric JR Sanson | Optics | 4.6621 | 23.38 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.3078 | 30.41 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Dave Whitnell | Revolver | 4.0936 | 34.20 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.8220 | 36.63 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.08 |
| 11 | Roberto Paracchini | Production Optics | 3.6345 | 28.89 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 73.56 |
| 12 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 3.6115 | 36.55 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.10 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 7.7670 | 11.33 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 6.6822 | 12.87 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.43 |
| 3 | Myron Ciaprynq | Production Optics | 6.4613 | 13.31 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.87 |
| 4 | Shannon Whittington | Optics | 5.7746 | 14.20 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 5.6126 | 14.61 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 4.9577 | 17.75 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.45 |
| 7 | Lizelle Kriek | Production Optics | 4.9189 | 17.89 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 8 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.7391 | 18.78 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Roberto Paracchini | Production Optics | 4.6570 | 15.89 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 53.96 |
| 10 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 4.4882 | 18.27 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.01 |
| 11 | Eric JR Sanson | Optics | 4.2178 | 20.39 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.74 |
| 12 | Jackson Brown | Production Optics | 4.1237 | 20.37 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.78 |
3Stage 3 Range 7Comstock · 16 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 6.4695 | 10.82 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.8140 | 12.04 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.89 |
| 3 | Myron Ciaprynq | Production Optics | 5.7441 | 11.49 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.03 |
| 4 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 5.6471 | 12.75 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.83 |
| 5 | Shannon Whittington | Optics | 5.2395 | 13.36 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Lizelle Kriek | Production Optics | 4.8146 | 15.37 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.54 |
| 7 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.7853 | 16.30 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.7468 | 15.80 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.36 |
| 9 | Eric JR Sanson | Optics | 4.7346 | 13.94 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.29 |
| 10 | Dave Whitnell | Revolver | 4.4737 | 15.20 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Roberto Paracchini | Production Optics | 4.2838 | 14.94 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.97 |
| 12 | Steven Brown | Standard | 4.1716 | 16.78 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Stage 4 Range 8Comstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 7.3548 | 15.50 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Myron Ciaprynq | Production Optics | 7.2321 | 15.21 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.00 |
| 3 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 6.6241 | 17.21 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.08 |
| 4 | Eric JR Sanson | Optics | 6.5896 | 17.30 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 6.5398 | 16.82 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.70 |
| 6 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 6.0678 | 16.81 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Shannon Whittington | Optics | 6.0291 | 19.24 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.79 |
| 8 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 5.4004 | 21.48 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 5.2930 | 21.16 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.36 |
| 10 | Jackson Brown | Production Optics | 5.2632 | 19.76 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.87 |
| 11 | Lizelle Kriek | Production Optics | 5.2607 | 21.29 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.83 |
| 12 | Roberto Paracchini | Production Optics | 4.7478 | 23.59 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.46 |
5Stage 5 Range 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 7.3115 | 13.13 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Myron Ciaprynq | Production Optics | 7.0381 | 13.64 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.26 |
| 3 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 6.7274 | 14.27 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.01 |
| 4 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 6.7191 | 13.99 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.90 |
| 5 | Eric JR Sanson | Optics | 6.3100 | 14.58 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 6.2620 | 15.65 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Roberto Paracchini | Production Optics | 5.3864 | 17.08 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.67 |
| 8 | Jackson Brown | Production Optics | 5.2537 | 16.75 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.86 |
| 9 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 5.2516 | 18.28 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Steven Brown | Standard | 4.7917 | 19.20 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Dave Whitnell | Revolver | 4.4313 | 20.31 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Lizelle Kriek | Production Optics | 4.1882 | 17.43 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 57.28 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 8 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM1M3A2B–D4U5