Nov 11, 2017 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 11, 2017
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
43
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Robb | Open | A | Major | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Cameron408847 | Production | U | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Jones | Standard | U | Minor | 201.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Neville Williams | Standard Revolver | U | Minor | 130.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Michael Robb | Open | A | Major | 192.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Standard | U | Minor | 184.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 158.21 | 2 |
| 3 | Corey Overton | Standard | U | Minor | 169.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | U | Major | 141.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Jenny Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 87.18 | 3 |
| 4 | Colin Dinis | Open | U | Major | 87.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Gavan Jacob | Standard | U | Minor | 84.66 | 4 |
| 5 | Doug Sims | Standard | U | Minor | 66.65 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Robb · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.98 | 5.79 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Robb · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.11 | 5.37 | 192.65 | 89.6 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.58 | 3.86 | 141.90 | 66.0 |
| 4 | Colin Dinis · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.33 | 0.49 | 87.95 | 40.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Cameron408847 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.54 | 2.05 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carlo Ioppolo · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 1.93 | 158.21 | 73.6 |
| 3 | Jenny Ioppolo · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 1.07 | 87.18 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Jones · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.93 | 2.98 | 201.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad Woods · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 2.13 | 184.76 | 91.7 |
| 3 | Corey Overton · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 3.30 | 169.22 | 84.0 |
| 4 | Gavan Jacob · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.89 | 0.96 | 84.66 | 42.0 |
| 5 | Doug Sims · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.97 | 0.16 | 66.65 | 33.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neville Williams · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.09 | 0.00 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Robb | Open | 6.9754 | 17.06 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Michael Robb | Open | 6.1095 | 20.46 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.86 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 4.5779 | 26.65 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.32 |
| 4 | David Cameron | Production | 4.5416 | 23.34 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Colin Dinis | Open | 4.3310 | 28.40 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.72 |
| 6 | Brad Woods | Standard | 4.0921 | 27.37 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Paul Jones | Standard | 3.9255 | 25.22 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.71 |
| 8 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | 2.7302 | 40.29 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.15 |
| 9 | Corey Overton | Standard | 2.6511 | 28.29 | 12 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 84.22 |
| 10 | Doug Sims | Standard | 1.9667 | 52.88 | 16 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.48 |
| 11 | Gavan Jacob | Standard | 1.8852 | 47.74 | 11 · 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.89 |
| 12 | Jenny Ioppolo | Production | 1.4932 | 65.63 | 12 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.74 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Robb | Open | 5.7938 | 13.29 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Michael Robb | Open | 5.3705 | 14.71 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.79 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 3.8565 | 18.67 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.58 |
| 4 | Corey Overton | Standard | 3.3014 | 20.90 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Paul Jones | Standard | 2.9807 | 23.82 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.74 |
| 6 | Brad Woods | Standard | 2.1267 | 22.57 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 54.76 |
| 7 | David Cameron | Production | 2.0476 | 18.07 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | 1.9286 | 28.00 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.06 |
| 9 | Jenny Ioppolo | Production | 1.0705 | 58.85 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.44 |
| 10 | Gavan Jacob | Standard | 0.9619 | 30.15 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 24.77 |
| 11 | Colin Dinis | Open | 0.4931 | 64.90 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 7.23 |
| 12 | Doug Sims | Standard | 0.1620 | 37.03 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 3 | 4.17 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D0U11