Dec 15, 2022 · Level I
Triforce Practical Shooters at Big Woods Goods 12-15-2022 USPSA
Shooters
28
Divisions
7
Stages
2
Rounds
36
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew KragorA141387 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alexander Denny AcenanTY127747 | Open | A | Major | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hector RubalcabaA137262 | PCC | A | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carlton JonesTY81601 | Production | A | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ross DueringerTY138585 | Revolver | B | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark BuchheitA96103 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephan Stanfill | Limited | Minor | 167.27 | 1 | |
| 2 | Wes Walz | Carry Optics | Minor | 174.08 | 2 | |
| 2 | Bobby FiorentiniFY132624 | PCC | B | Minor | 168.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel ParkerA120369 | Limited | C | Minor | 165.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick DobbsA27940 | Open | A | Major | 155.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Nicky Russo | Single Stack | Major | 146.57 | 2 | |
| 3 | Revo Mann | Limited | Minor | 151.95 | 3 | |
| 3 | Allen DeanTY106845 | Open | B | Major | 127.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael DupuisA80964 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 115.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg HartzogFY144240 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 109.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Kira BennettA118329 | PCC | C | Minor | 108.17 | 3 |
| 4 | Tom ParkerTY108261 | Limited | C | Minor | 142.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel day | Carry Optics | Minor | 108.50 | 4 | |
| 4 | Ray HarrisA146405 | Open | U | Major | 88.10 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris RinerA141065 | PCC | U | Minor | 41.69 | 4 |
| 5 | Frank Cobia | Limited | Minor | 108.66 | 5 | |
| 5 | Tucker JuddA109744 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 88.57 | 5 |
| 6 | Carol SauersA135390 | Limited | D | Minor | 101.22 | 6 |
| 6 | Chris JacobsA140200 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 83.69 | 6 |
| 7 | Landon Schwan | Limited | Minor | 91.60 | 7 | |
| 7 | Tim BowdenL5199 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 70.42 | 7 |
| 8 | Patrick CorkrenA144402 | Limited | U | Minor | 49.14 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew KragorA141387 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.81 | 5.33 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wes Walz · 2 overall | Minor | 4.56 | 5.25 | 174.08 | 96.7 | |
| 3 | Greg HartzogFY144240 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.11 | 3.03 | 109.38 | 60.8 |
| 4 | Daniel day · 4 overall | Minor | 3.17 | 2.90 | 108.50 | 60.3 | |
| 5 | Tucker JuddA109744 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.44 | 1.43 | 88.57 | 49.2 |
| 6 | Chris JacobsA140200 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 4.47 | 0.00 | 83.69 | 46.5 |
| 7 | Tim BowdenL5199 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.76 | 0.00 | 70.42 | 39.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephan Stanfill · 1 overall | Minor | 3.15 | 4.13 | 167.27 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Daniel ParkerA120369 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 3.59 | 165.51 | 99.0 |
| 3 | Revo Mann · 3 overall | Minor | 2.43 | 4.28 | 151.95 | 90.8 | |
| 4 | Tom ParkerTY108261 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.53 | 3.70 | 142.30 | 85.1 |
| 5 | Frank Cobia · 5 overall | Minor | 2.44 | 2.20 | 108.66 | 65.0 | |
| 6 | Carol SauersA135390 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.28 | 2.05 | 101.22 | 60.5 |
| 7 | Landon Schwan · 7 overall | Minor | 0.95 | 3.21 | 91.60 | 54.8 | |
| 8 | Patrick CorkrenA144402 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 0.32 | 49.14 | 29.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Denny AcenanTY127747 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.40 | 7.07 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick DobbsA27940 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.04 | 5.58 | 155.16 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Allen DeanTY106845 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.99 | 6.08 | 127.25 | 70.7 |
| 4 | Ray HarrisA146405 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.77 | 1.98 | 88.10 | 49.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hector RubalcabaA137262 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.29 | 6.58 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bobby FiorentiniFY132624 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.96 | 6.09 | 168.47 | 93.6 |
| 3 | Kira BennettA118329 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.62 | 4.12 | 108.17 | 60.1 |
| 4 | Chris RinerA141065 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 0.67 | 41.69 | 23.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlton JonesTY81601 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.50 | 4.83 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross DueringerTY138585 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.96 | 3.71 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark BuchheitA96103 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.02 | 4.49 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nicky Russo · 2 overall | Major | 3.92 | 2.94 | 146.57 | 81.4 | |
| 3 | Michael DupuisA80964 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 3.93 | 115.06 | 63.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hector Rubalcaba | PCC | 6.2903 | 12.40 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Bobby Fiorentini | PCC | 5.9574 | 14.10 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.24 |
| 3 | Carlton Jones | Production | 5.4983 | 14.55 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Alexander Denny Acenan | Open | 5.3966 | 12.23 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Rick Dobbs | Open | 5.0441 | 15.86 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.12 |
| 6 | Andrew Kragor | Carry Optics | 4.8089 | 16.22 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Wes Walz | Carry Optics | 4.5591 | 16.67 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.32 |
| 8 | Chris Jacobs | Carry Optics | 4.4715 | 12.30 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.69 |
| 9 | Mark Buchheit | Single Stack | 4.0212 | 18.90 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Ross Dueringer | Revolver | 3.9625 | 19.18 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Nicky Russo | Single Stack | 3.9160 | 20.94 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.65 |
| 12 | Ray Harris | Open | 3.7678 | 19.64 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.84 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Denny Acenan | Open | 7.0671 | 11.32 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Hector Rubalcaba | PCC | 6.5831 | 12.76 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Bobby Fiorentini | PCC | 6.0883 | 13.14 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.24 |
| 4 | Allen Dean | Open | 6.0820 | 14.14 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.45 |
| 5 | Rick Dobbs | Open | 5.5780 | 14.88 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.04 |
| 6 | Andrew Kragor | Carry Optics | 5.3259 | 14.27 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Wes Walz | Carry Optics | 5.2525 | 14.85 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.76 |
| 8 | Carlton Jones | Production | 4.8330 | 14.07 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Mark Buchheit | Single Stack | 4.4944 | 18.69 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Revo Mann | Limited | 4.2834 | 18.21 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Stephan Stanfill | Limited | 4.1312 | 16.46 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.80 |
| 12 | Kira Bennett | PCC | 4.1215 | 18.44 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.35 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from TRIFORCE PRACTICAL SHOOTERS
- Sep 5, 2024Triforce Practical Shooters at Big Woods Goods 09-05-2024 25 shooters
- Aug 29, 2024Triforce Practical Shooters at Big Woods Goods 08-29-2024 27 shooters
- Aug 22, 2024Triforce Practical Shooters at Big Woods Goods 08-22-2024 26 shooters
- Aug 15, 2024Triforce Practical Shooters at Big Woods Goods 08-15-2024 27 shooters
- Aug 8, 2024Triforce Practical Shooters at Big Woods Goods 08-08-2024 31 shooters
- Aug 1, 2024Triforce Practical Shooters at Big Woods Goods 08-01-2024 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A5B–D12U4