Mar 9, 2025 · Level I
W IPSC: Handgun 9 Mar 2025
Shooters
27
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marlon E | Classic | M | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike K | Open | B | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason H | Production Optics | M | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam M | Production | M | Minor | 398.17 | 1 |
| 1 | John T | Standard | Major | 377.85 | 1 | |
| 1 | Shannon L | PCC Optics | Minor | 110.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Doug M | Production | Minor | 382.74 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dalibor A | Open | B | Major | 373.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Miro A | Standard | C | Minor | 345.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Leo Q | Production Optics | B | Minor | 336.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Christian F | Classic | A | Minor | 312.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve S-R | Open | D | Minor | 356.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | A | Minor | 336.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike O | Standard | Minor | 332.68 | 3 | |
| 3 | James M | Classic | Major | 304.52 | 3 | |
| 3 | Rik G | Production Optics | Minor | 246.68 | 3 | |
| 4 | Raymond O'Brien | Production | M | Minor | 324.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Simon B | Standard | Minor | 283.67 | 4 | |
| 4 | Elaine S-R | Open | D | Major | 241.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Nathan L | Production Optics | Minor | 64.24 | 4 | |
| 5 | Steve Macer | Production | C | Major | 289.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Alex P | Standard | A | Minor | 278.35 | 5 |
| 6 | Nicholas M | Production | U | Minor | 233.77 | 6 |
| 7 | Hunter L | Production | Minor | 106.73 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marlon E · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.38 | 3.60 | 2.84 | 4.77 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christian F · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.73 | 3.26 | 1.72 | 3.65 | 312.45 | 78.1 |
| 3 | James M · 3 overall | Major | 3.93 | 2.07 | 2.17 | 4.04 | 304.52 | 76.1 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Don H · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike K · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.85 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 3.58 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dalibor A · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.36 | 3.27 | 2.31 | 3.33 | 373.74 | 93.4 |
| 3 | Steve S-R · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.16 | 3.02 | 2.26 | 3.27 | 356.96 | 89.2 |
| 4 | Elaine S-R · 4 overall | D | Major | 2.59 | 1.96 | 1.11 | 2.53 | 241.20 | 60.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shannon L · 1 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.73 | 110.00 | 100.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Gavin B · 2 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam M · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.82 | 3.61 | 2.70 | 4.52 | 398.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug M · 2 overall | Minor | 4.94 | 3.51 | 2.58 | 4.11 | 382.74 | 96.1 | |
| 3 | Victoria O'Brien · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.93 | 3.25 | 2.23 | 3.74 | 336.36 | 84.5 |
| 4 | Raymond O'Brien · 4 overall | M | Minor | 4.05 | 2.99 | 2.50 | 3.10 | 324.78 | 81.6 |
| 5 | Steve Macer · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.72 | 2.19 | 2.04 | 3.58 | 289.96 | 72.8 |
| 6 | Nicholas M · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 2.31 | 1.43 | 2.30 | 233.77 | 58.7 |
| 7 | Hunter L · 7 overall | Minor | 0.64 | 1.82 | 0.97 | 0.19 | 106.73 | 26.8 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Wade M · 8 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason H · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.04 | 4.06 | 2.77 | 3.78 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leo Q · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.00 | 2.73 | 2.49 | 3.76 | 336.82 | 84.2 |
| 3 | Rik G · 3 overall | Minor | 3.54 | 1.98 | 1.71 | 2.58 | 246.68 | 61.7 | |
| 4 | Nathan L · 4 overall | Minor | 1.67 | 1.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 64.24 | 16.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John T · 1 overall | Major | 5.08 | 3.06 | 2.83 | 3.58 | 377.85 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Miro A · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.22 | 3.30 | 2.11 | 3.55 | 345.93 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Mike O · 3 overall | Minor | 2.37 | 3.02 | 2.40 | 4.11 | 332.68 | 88.0 | |
| 4 | Simon B · 4 overall | Minor | 3.96 | 2.48 | 1.75 | 2.86 | 283.67 | 75.1 | |
| 5 | Alex P · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.00 | 2.69 | 1.47 | 3.34 | 278.35 | 73.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 R1Comstock · 16 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John T | Standard | 5.0781 | 15.36 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jason H | Production Optics | 5.0364 | 15.09 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Doug M | Production | 4.9367 | 15.80 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Sam M | Production | 4.8240 | 15.34 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.17 |
| 5 | Marlon E | Classic | 4.3849 | 16.42 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Miro A | Standard | 4.2208 | 18.48 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.49 |
| 7 | Raymond O'Brien | Production | 4.0472 | 17.79 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.59 |
| 8 | Leo Q | Production Optics | 3.9978 | 18.51 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.50 |
| 9 | Simon B | Standard | 3.9594 | 19.70 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.38 |
| 10 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | 3.9348 | 17.79 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.76 |
| 11 | James M | Classic | 3.9288 | 19.09 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.68 |
| 12 | Mike K | Open | 3.8525 | 18.17 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
2Stage 2 R2Comstock · 22 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason H | Production Optics | 4.0575 | 23.66 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Sam M | Production | 3.6054 | 25.24 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Marlon E | Classic | 3.5993 | 29.45 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Doug M | Production | 3.5140 | 26.75 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.21 |
| 5 | Mike K | Open | 3.3039 | 30.57 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Miro A | Standard | 3.2981 | 32.14 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Dalibor A | Open | 3.2743 | 29.93 | 16 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.02 |
| 8 | Christian F | Classic | 3.2584 | 30.69 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.58 |
| 9 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | 3.2530 | 31.97 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.25 |
| 10 | John T | Standard | 3.0594 | 33.34 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.04 |
| 11 | Mike O | Standard | 3.0163 | 32.49 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.60 |
| 12 | Steve S-R | Open | 3.0154 | 34.49 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.39 |
3Stage 3 R4Comstock · 20 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marlon E | Classic | 2.8445 | 31.64 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | John T | Standard | 2.8316 | 33.55 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jason H | Production Optics | 2.7729 | 28.49 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Sam M | Production | 2.6987 | 34.09 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Doug M | Production | 2.5779 | 37.24 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.52 |
| 6 | Raymond O'Brien | Production | 2.4980 | 36.83 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.56 |
| 7 | Mike K | Open | 2.4970 | 33.24 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Leo Q | Production Optics | 2.4869 | 36.19 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.68 |
| 9 | Mike O | Standard | 2.3993 | 33.76 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.73 |
| 10 | Dalibor A | Open | 2.3130 | 33.29 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.63 |
| 11 | Steve S-R | Open | 2.2588 | 42.50 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.46 |
| 12 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | 2.2254 | 34.60 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.46 |
4Stage 4 R5Comstock · 22 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marlon E | Classic | 4.7671 | 18.46 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Sam M | Production | 4.5228 | 22.11 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Doug M | Production | 4.1118 | 24.32 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Mike O | Standard | 4.1090 | 25.31 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | James M | Classic | 4.0431 | 25.97 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.30 |
| 6 | Jason H | Production Optics | 3.7770 | 22.24 | 11 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Leo Q | Production Optics | 3.7636 | 26.57 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.61 |
| 8 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | 3.7369 | 25.69 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.88 |
| 9 | Shannon L | PCC Optics | 3.7306 | 20.64 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Christian F | Classic | 3.6502 | 26.30 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.23 |
| 11 | Mike K | Open | 3.5817 | 24.29 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | John T | Standard | 3.5790 | 23.47 | 8 · 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.81 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 R1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 R2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 R4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 R5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Warkworth
- Nov 23, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 23 Nov 2025 4 shooters
- Oct 19, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 19 Oct 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 28, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 28 Sep 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 21, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 21 Sep 2025 19 shooters
- Aug 24, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 24 Aug 2025 24 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 10 Aug 2025 34 shooters
Field
GM0M4A4B–D7U1