Feb 22, 2023 · Level I
TR01 USPSA Feb 22, 2023
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
40
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JD ThomasA41272 | Limited | A | Major | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tracy BaumanTY139743 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 190.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Leen Kroon | Open | U | Minor | 186.49 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick Rohrbach | Open | U | Minor | 156.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Jarod Stone | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 129.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Chance Bettis | Limited | U | Minor | 114.64 | 2 |
| 3 | Tino Juarez | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 122.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Randy Lindhorst | Limited | U | Minor | 104.28 | 3 |
| 4 | Hayden Rasmussen A148080 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 120.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Shane Bettis | Limited | U | Minor | 89.96 | 4 |
| 5 | T Soper | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 100.53 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracy BaumanTY139743 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.91 | 4.65 | 2.68 | 190.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jarod Stone · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 4.58 | 1.14 | 129.33 | 67.9 |
| 3 | Tino Juarez · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.45 | 3.69 | 1.97 | 122.95 | 64.6 |
| 4 | Hayden Rasmussen A148080 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.99 | 2.70 | 120.00 | 63.0 |
| 5 | T Soper · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 5.60 | 1.20 | 100.53 | 52.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JD ThomasA41272 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.86 | 6.62 | 1.93 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chance Bettis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 4.59 | 1.72 | 114.64 | 57.3 |
| 3 | Randy Lindhorst · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 3.37 | 1.12 | 104.28 | 52.1 |
| 4 | Shane Bettis · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.74 | 1.63 | 89.96 | 45.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leen Kroon · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 3.77 | 1.85 | 186.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Rohrbach · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 5.70 | 1.74 | 156.01 | 83.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Disaster FactorComstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JD Thomas | Limited | 6.8646 | 10.78 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 4.9123 | 14.25 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jarod Stone | Carry Optics | 3.9831 | 16.57 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.87 |
| 4 | Leen Kroon | Open | 3.6173 | 17.14 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Randy Lindhorst | Limited | 3.2110 | 17.44 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.42 |
| 6 | Tino Juarez | Carry Optics | 2.4515 | 19.58 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 39.92 |
| 7 | Nick Rohrbach | Open | 1.8373 | 19.05 | 2 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.63 |
| 8 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 1.6839 | 15.44 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 27.42 |
| 9 | Chance Bettis | Limited | 1.3609 | 18.37 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 15.86 |
2Throttle ControlComstock · 8 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JD Thomas | Limited | 6.6225 | 6.04 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Hayden Rasmussen | Carry Optics | 5.9880 | 6.68 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Nick Rohrbach | Open | 5.6980 | 7.02 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 5.6047 | 6.78 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.44 |
| 5 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 4.6512 | 6.02 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 31.07 |
| 6 | Chance Bettis | Limited | 4.5924 | 8.71 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.74 |
| 7 | Jarod Stone | Carry Optics | 4.5783 | 8.30 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.58 |
| 8 | Leen Kroon | Open | 3.7736 | 9.01 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.49 |
| 9 | Shane Bettis | Limited | 3.7365 | 10.17 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.57 |
| 10 | Tino Juarez | Carry Optics | 3.6946 | 8.12 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 24.68 |
| 11 | Randy Lindhorst | Limited | 3.3727 | 11.86 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.37 |
3Dizzy To The LeftComstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hayden Rasmussen | Carry Optics | 2.6998 | 28.15 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Tracy Bauman | Carry Optics | 2.6779 | 28.38 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.35 |
| 3 | Tino Juarez | Carry Optics | 1.9691 | 37.58 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.35 |
| 4 | JD Thomas | Limited | 1.9315 | 29.51 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Leen Kroon | Open | 1.8458 | 40.09 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Nick Rohrbach | Open | 1.7391 | 37.95 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.38 |
| 7 | Chance Bettis | Limited | 1.7152 | 38.48 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.04 |
| 8 | Shane Bettis | Limited | 1.6271 | 30.73 | 5 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.39 |
| 9 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 1.2036 | 39.88 | 13 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 35.66 |
| 10 | Jarod Stone | Carry Optics | 1.1432 | 31.49 | 3 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 33.88 |
| 11 | Randy Lindhorst | Limited | 1.1223 | 41.88 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.48 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disaster Factor | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Throttle Control | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Dizzy To The Left | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U9