Aug 22, 2019 · Level I
PTPC USPSA Aug 22, 2019
Shooters
35
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
81
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denny ShadelL1697 | PCC | C | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 | Production | GM | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom GehlL3939 | Revolver | C | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad SeehawerFY66049 | Single Stack | A | Major | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve BraggA102623 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 399.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian GroverA107205 | Open | C | Major | 394.19 | 1 |
| 1 | Ken Crowley | Limited | Major | 386.09 | 1 | |
| 2 | Tim Pawlowski | Carry Optics | Minor | 382.19 | 2 | |
| 2 | Edwin LaskeyA22716 | Open | B | Major | 369.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Kiesewetter | Production | Minor | 343.14 | 2 | |
| 2 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 | Single Stack | B | Major | 336.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave Cooper | Limited | Minor | 328.77 | 2 | |
| 2 | Larry Hemmens | PCC | Minor | 294.88 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mike Stevens | Open | Major | 368.83 | 3 | |
| 3 | Terry SydorenkoTY86016 | Production | B | Minor | 335.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin Mount | Limited | Minor | 323.77 | 3 | |
| 3 | Larry McanarneyTY75428 | Single Stack | B | Major | 310.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Joel Taylor | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 295.56 | 3 |
| 4 | Brian BransonA108931 | Open | U | Minor | 337.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | Minor | 332.59 | 4 | |
| 4 | Ted SchockTY61118 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 307.83 | 4 |
| 5 | David SharpTY56517 | Open | A | Major | 322.94 | 5 |
| 5 | Keith Krause | Production | Minor | 308.05 | 5 | |
| 5 | David Schubert | Single Stack | U | Major | 204.59 | 5 |
| 6 | Don KlattA86362 | Open | Major | 316.05 | 6 | |
| 6 | Nick Nardiello | Production | Minor | 282.45 | 6 | |
| 7 | Daniel PetkovA100162 | Production | C | Minor | 261.07 | 7 |
| 8 | Nick Howland | Production | Minor | 255.12 | 8 | |
| 9 | Doug Montavon | Production | Minor | 242.69 | 9 | |
| 10 | Casey Pawlowski | Production | Minor | 234.85 | 10 | |
| 11 | Tony Hensley | Production | Minor | 194.39 | 11 | |
| 12 | Anthony CarlsenA81073 | Production | C | Minor | 192.66 | 12 |
| 13 | Josh Schacht | Production | Minor | 186.19 | 13 | |
| 14 | Bill Lotta | Production | Minor | 145.34 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve BraggA102623 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.39 | 5.87 | 6.47 | 399.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Pawlowski · 2 overall | Minor | 5.07 | 5.78 | 6.10 | 382.19 | 95.6 | |
| 3 | Joel Taylor · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 3.73 | 6.76 | 295.56 | 73.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Robert Liszek DQ · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ken Crowley · 1 overall | Major | 4.73 | 3.87 | 6.53 | 386.09 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dave Cooper · 2 overall | Minor | 5.41 | 2.33 | 5.30 | 328.77 | 85.2 | |
| 3 | Kevin Mount · 3 overall | Minor | 2.57 | 3.87 | 6.40 | 323.77 | 83.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian GroverA107205 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.53 | 5.37 | 9.58 | 394.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Edwin LaskeyA22716 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.00 | 4.78 | 7.98 | 369.32 | 93.7 |
| 3 | Mike Stevens · 3 overall | Major | 7.04 | 4.82 | 7.79 | 368.83 | 93.6 | |
| 4 | Brian BransonA108931 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.64 | 4.19 | 7.21 | 337.32 | 85.6 |
| 5 | David SharpTY56517 · 5 overall | A | Major | 4.89 | 5.36 | 6.71 | 322.94 | 81.9 |
| 6 | Don KlattA86362 · 6 overall | Major | 4.21 | 5.00 | 8.01 | 316.05 | 80.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denny ShadelL1697 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.79 | 4.92 | 6.75 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry Hemmens · 2 overall | Minor | 4.50 | 3.33 | 4.89 | 294.88 | 72.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.24 | 5.88 | 10.09 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Kiesewetter · 2 overall | Minor | 6.06 | 4.31 | 8.29 | 343.14 | 84.7 | |
| 3 | Terry SydorenkoTY86016 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.02 | 4.94 | 6.51 | 335.31 | 82.8 |
| 4 | Dirk Schlueter · 4 overall | Minor | 5.99 | 4.41 | 7.35 | 332.59 | 82.1 | |
| 5 | Keith Krause · 5 overall | Minor | 5.55 | 4.16 | 6.67 | 308.05 | 76.1 | |
| 6 | Nick Nardiello · 6 overall | Minor | 4.55 | 4.08 | 6.68 | 282.45 | 69.7 | |
| 7 | Daniel PetkovA100162 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.05 | 3.69 | 6.66 | 261.07 | 64.5 |
| 8 | Nick Howland · 8 overall | Minor | 4.93 | 3.30 | 5.13 | 255.12 | 63.0 | |
| 9 | Doug Montavon · 9 overall | Minor | 3.62 | 3.69 | 5.97 | 242.69 | 59.9 | |
| 10 | Casey Pawlowski · 10 overall | Minor | 4.58 | 3.28 | 4.17 | 234.85 | 58.0 | |
| 11 | Tony Hensley · 11 overall | Minor | 3.67 | 2.66 | 3.78 | 194.39 | 48.0 | |
| 12 | Anthony CarlsenA81073 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.87 | 3.15 | 2.30 | 192.66 | 47.6 |
| 13 | Josh Schacht · 13 overall | Minor | 3.45 | 1.59 | 5.62 | 186.19 | 46.0 | |
| 14 | Bill Lotta · 14 overall | Minor | 1.09 | 2.91 | 4.40 | 145.34 | 35.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom GehlL3939 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.59 | 3.16 | 4.68 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad SeehawerFY66049 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.79 | 6.07 | 9.57 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.45 | 4.35 | 7.74 | 336.26 | 83.0 |
| 3 | Larry McanarneyTY75428 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.14 | 4.69 | 7.41 | 310.77 | 76.7 |
| 4 | Ted SchockTY61118 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.29 | 4.46 | 7.32 | 307.83 | 76.0 |
| 5 | David Schubert · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.19 | 2.78 | 5.76 | 204.59 | 50.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Stevens | Open | 7.0380 | 19.75 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Edwin Laskey | Open | 7.0029 | 20.42 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.25 |
| 3 | Brad Seehawer | Single Stack | 6.7913 | 20.32 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Brian Branson | Open | 6.6434 | 20.02 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.59 |
| 5 | Brian Grover | Open | 6.5310 | 18.68 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.19 |
| 6 | Hristo Douhalov | Single Stack | 6.4460 | 22.96 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.37 |
| 7 | Mike Boughton | Production | 6.2441 | 21.14 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Michael Kiesewetter | Production | 6.0606 | 22.44 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.59 |
| 9 | Terry Sydorenko | Production | 6.0209 | 22.92 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.64 |
| 10 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | 5.9943 | 24.69 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.00 |
| 11 | Denny Shadel | PCC | 5.7946 | 23.47 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Keith Krause | Production | 5.5490 | 25.59 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.30 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Seehawer | Single Stack | 6.0662 | 21.76 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Mike Boughton | Production | 5.8824 | 19.55 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Steve Bragg | Carry Optics | 5.8661 | 21.65 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Tim Pawlowski | Carry Optics | 5.7806 | 21.97 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.03 |
| 5 | Brian Grover | Open | 5.3654 | 21.62 | 16 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | David Sharp | Open | 5.3556 | 23.90 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.75 |
| 7 | Don Klatt | Open | 5.0019 | 26.59 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.85 |
| 8 | Terry Sydorenko | Production | 4.9360 | 21.88 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.28 |
| 9 | Denny Shadel | PCC | 4.9218 | 26.21 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Mike Stevens | Open | 4.8177 | 23.04 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.22 |
| 11 | Edwin Laskey | Open | 4.7751 | 25.34 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.15 |
| 12 | Larry Mcanarney | Single Stack | 4.6881 | 27.73 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.33 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Boughton | Production | 10.0901 | 11.10 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brian Grover | Open | 9.5803 | 10.96 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Brad Seehawer | Single Stack | 9.5659 | 12.44 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Michael Kiesewetter | Production | 8.2909 | 13.75 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.60 |
| 5 | Don Klatt | Open | 8.0142 | 11.23 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.38 |
| 6 | Edwin Laskey | Open | 7.9776 | 14.29 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.93 |
| 7 | Mike Stevens | Open | 7.7932 | 12.96 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.62 |
| 8 | Hristo Douhalov | Single Stack | 7.7428 | 15.24 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.13 |
| 9 | Larry Mcanarney | Single Stack | 7.4144 | 15.78 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.01 |
| 10 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | 7.3539 | 15.23 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.46 |
| 11 | Ted Schock | Single Stack | 7.3156 | 16.13 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.77 |
| 12 | Brian Branson | Open | 7.2139 | 16.08 | 23 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.36 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Pine Tree Pistol Club
- Mar 1, 2025PTPC WIIT 2025 Winter Indoor IPSC Tournament 119 shooters
- Feb 2, 2025PTPC February 2 USPSA Match 72 shooters
- Jan 5, 2025PTPC January 5th USPSA CLASSIFIER Match 82 shooters
- Dec 1, 2024PTPC December 1 USPSA Match 61 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024PTPC November 3 USPSA Match 35 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024PTPC August 4 USPSA Match 17 shooters
Field
GM1M0A2B–D11U3