Feb 18, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
SFA USPSA FEB 2023 - Classified Doc Match
Shooters
41
Divisions
7
Stages
7
Rounds
128
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rulon Bracken | Revolver | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 640.00 | 1 |
| 1 | BOB MorrowTY114777 | Single Stack | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 640.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gianni GiordanoA84097 | Open | M | Minor | 634.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave AbeloeA47970 | PCC | B | Minor | 623.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Lawrence VanDykeA134963 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 593.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Casey Smith | Production | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 508.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Lundquist | Limited | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 379.59 | 1 |
| 2 | Ron WagnerA89126 | PCC | B | Minor | 595.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Christopher BlachA145361 | Carry Optics | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 560.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Jordan HallA73456 | Open | A | Major | 516.50 | 2 |
| 2 | jess DuShaneTY71222 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 349.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Ronnie Dela PazFY113408 | Limited | C | Major | 327.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay HorsleyA142270 | Production | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 103.25 | 2 |
| 3 | David JunA95766 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 532.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Sergio VillarealA148353 | Open | C | Major | 511.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Emily PaduaA113899 | PCC | C | Minor | 498.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom HughesA145933 | Limited | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 78.26 | 3 |
| 3 | David Twait DQ | Single Stack | C | Major | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Angel Bautista Jr.A112183 | Open | B | Major | 501.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Shawn KonoA70458 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 500.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom HughesA145933 | PCC | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 445.94 | 4 |
| 5 | Efren CabrerosTY87139 | Carry Optics | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 478.32 | 5 |
| 5 | Bill RoseTY112924 | Open | B | Major | 414.21 | 5 |
| 5 | Jay HorsleyA142270 | PCC | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 372.58 | 5 |
| 6 | Ian CoberlyA124168 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 422.85 | 6 |
| 6 | Jimmy PascualA114107 | Open | C | Major | 388.19 | 6 |
| 7 | Chris NorfolkTY113849 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 386.54 | 7 |
| 7 | Ken ChambersA34780 | Open | B | Minor | 384.36 | 7 |
| 8 | Steve BrackneyL2131 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 385.66 | 8 |
| 8 | Troy StormoenA86068 | Open | C | Minor | 368.20 | 8 |
| 9 | Rich FryA86005 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 379.23 | 9 |
| 9 | Ron DulcoA23888 | Open | B | Major | 259.89 | 9 |
| 10 | Steve Schuette | Carry Optics | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 374.50 | 10 |
| 11 | Cameron KesslerA147051 | Carry Optics | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 343.44 | 11 |
| 12 | Melody HsuA142347 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 342.41 | 12 |
| 13 | Steph Morrow | Carry Optics | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 240.15 | 13 |
| 14 | Alric LamTY148373 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 238.07 | 14 |
| 15 | David JunA95766 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 105.00 | 15 |
| 16 | Jordan HallA73456 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 94.14 | 16 |
| 17 | Cameron KesslerA147051 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 20.04 | 17 |
| 18 | Melody HsuA142347 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 18.64 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lawrence VanDykeA134963 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.15 | 5.34 | 3.72 | 9.82 | 10.14 | 7.62 | 5.29 | 593.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christopher BlachA145361 · 2 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 5.40 | 4.98 | 3.28 | 8.63 | 10.09 | 7.31 | 5.80 | 560.84 | 94.5 |
| 3 | David JunA95766 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 6.85 | 6.01 | 3.47 | 9.01 | 11.07 | 1.30 | 4.15 | 532.50 | 89.8 |
| 4 | Shawn KonoA70458 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.46 | 4.84 | 2.61 | 7.05 | 6.90 | 5.91 | 5.34 | 500.61 | 84.4 |
| 5 | Efren CabrerosTY87139 · 5 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 5.68 | 5.03 | 2.01 | 2.89 | 8.16 | 7.10 | 4.84 | 478.32 | 80.6 |
| 6 | Ian CoberlyA124168 · 6 overall | M | Minor | 5.63 | 5.16 | 1.53 | 7.71 | 3.87 | 0.00 | 5.66 | 422.85 | 71.3 |
| 7 | Chris NorfolkTY113849 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.40 | 4.25 | 2.77 | 6.61 | 7.01 | 3.65 | 2.22 | 386.54 | 65.2 |
| 8 | Steve BrackneyL2131 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.75 | 3.87 | 2.43 | 6.76 | 3.99 | 5.46 | 3.30 | 385.66 | 65.0 |
| 9 | Rich FryA86005 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.62 | 3.74 | 2.49 | 5.09 | 4.94 | 4.74 | 3.62 | 379.23 | 63.9 |
| 10 | Steve Schuette · 10 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 3.83 | 3.44 | 2.23 | 5.37 | 6.00 | 5.21 | 3.51 | 374.50 | 63.1 |
| 11 | Cameron KesslerA147051 · 11 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 3.73 | 3.50 | 1.81 | 3.74 | 8.17 | 4.05 | 3.19 | 343.44 | 57.9 |
| 12 | Melody HsuA142347 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.94 | 3.26 | 1.51 | 6.54 | 5.17 | 5.06 | 3.16 | 342.41 | 57.7 |
| 13 | Steph Morrow · 13 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 3.02 | 2.55 | 1.30 | 3.96 | 4.47 | 1.56 | 2.19 | 240.15 | 40.5 |
| 14 | Alric LamTY148373 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.14 | 3.09 | 1.54 | 4.45 | 4.02 | 1.07 | 2.14 | 238.07 | 40.1 |
| 15 | David JunA95766 · 15 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.60 | 7.78 | 0.00 | 105.00 | 17.7 |
| 16 | Jordan HallA73456 · 16 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.48 | 7.54 | 0.00 | 94.14 | 15.9 |
| 17 | Cameron KesslerA147051 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.04 | 3.4 |
| 18 | Melody HsuA142347 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.64 | 3.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Lundquist · 1 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 2.68 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 3.44 | 3.17 | 4.28 | 0.92 | 379.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ronnie Dela PazFY113408 · 2 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 6.69 | 6.77 | 6.01 | 3.12 | 327.12 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Tom HughesA145933 · 3 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.80 | 4.59 | 0.00 | 78.26 | 20.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianni GiordanoA84097 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.89 | 7.13 | 4.58 | 12.41 | 6.77 | 9.34 | 6.14 | 634.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jordan HallA73456 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.45 | 5.48 | 4.08 | 6.18 | 7.18 | 7.72 | 6.11 | 516.50 | 81.5 |
| 3 | Sergio VillarealA148353 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.19 | 5.80 | 3.85 | 7.67 | 4.44 | 6.65 | 4.99 | 511.85 | 80.7 |
| 4 | Angel Bautista Jr.A112183 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.87 | 5.16 | 4.00 | 7.88 | 7.23 | 7.28 | 4.31 | 501.84 | 79.1 |
| 5 | Bill RoseTY112924 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.61 | 3.70 | 2.30 | 8.91 | 7.29 | 7.10 | 4.59 | 414.21 | 65.3 |
| 6 | Jimmy PascualA114107 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.14 | 5.43 | 0.91 | 3.89 | 6.95 | 7.57 | 3.62 | 388.19 | 61.2 |
| 7 | Ken ChambersA34780 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.75 | 3.75 | 2.97 | 6.39 | 7.37 | 5.64 | 2.88 | 384.36 | 60.6 |
| 8 | Troy StormoenA86068 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.75 | 3.75 | 0.81 | 7.91 | 8.14 | 6.71 | 4.17 | 368.20 | 58.1 |
| 9 | Ron DulcoA23888 · 9 overall | B | Major | 3.90 | 2.75 | 0.72 | 2.20 | 5.76 | 4.52 | 2.69 | 259.89 | 41.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave AbeloeA47970 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.35 | 5.21 | 3.00 | 8.64 | 10.06 | 6.65 | 4.28 | 623.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron WagnerA89126 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.49 | 4.73 | 3.36 | 5.75 | 8.92 | 6.58 | 3.70 | 595.30 | 95.4 |
| 3 | Emily PaduaA113899 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.57 | 4.21 | 2.02 | 8.62 | 8.48 | 2.97 | 4.19 | 498.56 | 79.9 |
| 4 | Tom HughesA145933 · 4 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 2.68 | 3.73 | 2.50 | 6.49 | 6.63 | 4.37 | 3.73 | 445.94 | 71.5 |
| 5 | Jay HorsleyA142270 · 5 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 3.95 | 2.77 | 1.19 | 6.37 | 0.55 | 4.80 | 3.17 | 372.58 | 59.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casey Smith · 1 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 2.73 | 2.87 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 5.94 | 3.00 | 0.45 | 508.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay HorsleyA142270 · 2 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.64 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 103.25 | 20.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rulon Bracken · 1 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 2.18 | 1.55 | 1.06 | 3.73 | 3.78 | 3.26 | 0.62 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOB MorrowTY114777 · 1 overall | U - I don't know and don't care | Minor | 3.38 | 3.36 | 1.94 | 7.43 | 7.23 | 5.69 | 2.64 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | jess DuShaneTY71222 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.07 | 1.35 | 1.07 | 3.33 | 2.78 | 2.87 | 1.91 | 349.20 | 54.6 |
| 3 | David Twait DQ · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Whats In Store For 2023?Comstock · 26 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianni Giordano | Open | 6.8886 | 17.42 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 6.8460 | 16.36 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Sergio Villareal | Open | 6.1934 | 19.86 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.88 |
| 4 | Lawrence VanDyke | Carry Optics | 6.1509 | 20.81 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.80 |
| 5 | Angel Bautista Jr. | Open | 5.8681 | 20.62 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.74 |
| 6 | Efren Cabreros | Carry Optics | 5.6764 | 21.14 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.79 |
| 7 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | 5.6253 | 18.31 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.82 |
| 8 | Ron Wagner | PCC | 5.4881 | 18.95 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Shawn Kono | Carry Optics | 5.4604 | 21.61 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.69 |
| 10 | Christopher Blach | Carry Optics | 5.4041 | 20.17 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.62 |
| 11 | Dave Abeloe | PCC | 5.3471 | 21.32 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.66 |
| 12 | Jimmy Pascual | Open | 5.1444 | 19.05 | 12 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.08 |
22023 Stand Up Or DieComstock · 26 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianni Giordano | Open | 7.1297 | 16.27 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 6.0116 | 17.30 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Sergio Villareal | Open | 5.8038 | 21.71 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.82 |
| 4 | Jordan Hall | Open | 5.4845 | 21.88 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jimmy Pascual | Open | 5.4270 | 22.48 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.95 |
| 6 | Lawrence VanDyke | Carry Optics | 5.3400 | 23.97 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.48 |
| 7 | Dave Abeloe | PCC | 5.2117 | 21.49 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Angel Bautista Jr. | Open | 5.1607 | 23.64 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.10 |
| 9 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | 5.1583 | 19.58 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.55 |
| 10 | Efren Cabreros | Carry Optics | 5.0274 | 21.88 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.72 |
| 11 | Christopher Blach | Carry Optics | 4.9796 | 22.09 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.68 |
| 12 | Shawn Kono | Carry Optics | 4.8426 | 24.78 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.72 |
3Hard Leans And HolesVirginia · 24 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianni Giordano | Open | 4.5755 | 22.73 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Hall | Open | 4.0824 | 27.19 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.07 |
| 3 | Angel Bautista Jr. | Open | 3.9958 | 28.78 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.80 |
| 4 | Sergio Villareal | Open | 3.8533 | 26.99 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.06 |
| 5 | Lawrence VanDyke | Carry Optics | 3.7162 | 29.60 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 3.4746 | 26.19 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.20 |
| 7 | Ron Wagner | PCC | 3.3586 | 30.37 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Christopher Blach | Carry Optics | 3.2833 | 28.63 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.02 |
| 9 | Dave Abeloe | PCC | 2.9971 | 34.70 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.08 |
| 10 | Ken Chambers | Open | 2.9748 | 30.59 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.02 |
| 11 | Chris Norfolk | Carry Optics | 2.7697 | 34.30 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.44 |
| 12 | Shawn Kono | Carry Optics | 2.6133 | 30.23 | 10 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.39 |
4A Warmup To Screw Up Comstock · 7 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianni Giordano | Open | 12.4113 | 2.82 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Lawrence VanDyke | Carry Optics | 9.8214 | 3.36 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 9.0062 | 3.22 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.09 |
| 4 | Bill Rose | Open | 8.9059 | 3.93 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.11 |
| 5 | Dave Abeloe | PCC | 8.6351 | 3.59 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Christopher Blach | Carry Optics | 8.6310 | 3.36 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.76 |
| 7 | Emily Padua | PCC | 8.6207 | 4.06 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.94 |
| 8 | Troy Stormoen | Open | 7.9137 | 4.17 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.32 |
| 9 | Angel Bautista Jr. | Open | 7.8829 | 4.44 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.23 |
| 10 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | 7.7128 | 3.76 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.49 |
| 11 | Sergio Villareal | Open | 7.6733 | 4.04 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.64 |
| 12 | BOB Morrow | Single Stack | 7.4310 | 4.71 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
5Blues Dont Care Comstock · 7 rounds · 40 runs · classifier 22-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 12.6016 | 2.46 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 11.0687 | 2.62 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.74 |
| 3 | Lawrence VanDyke | Carry Optics | 10.1449 | 3.45 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.18 |
| 4 | Christopher Blach | Carry Optics | 10.0917 | 3.27 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.03 |
| 5 | Dave Abeloe | PCC | 10.0610 | 3.28 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Jordan Hall | Carry Optics | 9.4801 | 3.27 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.33 |
| 7 | Ron Wagner | PCC | 8.9189 | 3.70 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.03 |
| 8 | Emily Padua | PCC | 8.4833 | 3.89 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.51 |
| 9 | Cameron Kessler | Carry Optics | 8.1690 | 3.55 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.69 |
| 10 | Efren Cabreros | Carry Optics | 8.1579 | 3.80 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.66 |
| 11 | Troy Stormoen | Open | 8.1365 | 3.81 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 12 | Ken Chambers | Open | 7.3684 | 4.75 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.70 |
6Cross Road BluesComstock · 14 rounds · 37 runs · classifier 22-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianni Giordano | Open | 9.3352 | 7.07 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 7.7810 | 6.94 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jordan Hall | Open | 7.7189 | 8.68 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.88 |
| 4 | Lawrence VanDyke | Carry Optics | 7.6170 | 9.19 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.52 |
| 5 | Jimmy Pascual | Open | 7.5724 | 8.98 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.78 |
| 6 | Jordan Hall | Carry Optics | 7.5370 | 7.43 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.80 |
| 7 | Christopher Blach | Carry Optics | 7.3059 | 8.76 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.73 |
| 8 | Angel Bautista Jr. | Open | 7.2826 | 9.20 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.61 |
| 9 | Efren Cabreros | Carry Optics | 7.1019 | 8.73 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.89 |
| 10 | Bill Rose | Open | 7.0988 | 9.72 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.23 |
| 11 | Troy Stormoen | Open | 6.7066 | 8.35 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.29 |
| 12 | Dave Abeloe | PCC | 6.6465 | 9.93 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
7Hope For The BestComstock · 24 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianni Giordano | Open | 6.1416 | 13.84 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Hall | Open | 6.1079 | 15.39 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.34 |
| 3 | Christopher Blach | Carry Optics | 5.8045 | 19.64 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | 5.6560 | 17.15 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.93 |
| 5 | Shawn Kono | Carry Optics | 5.3372 | 20.61 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.34 |
| 6 | Lawrence VanDyke | Carry Optics | 5.2876 | 21.56 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.31 |
| 7 | Sergio Villareal | Open | 4.9902 | 20.44 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.50 |
| 8 | Efren Cabreros | Carry Optics | 4.8440 | 21.47 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.14 |
| 9 | Bill Rose | Open | 4.5875 | 24.85 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.63 |
| 10 | Angel Bautista Jr. | Open | 4.3128 | 21.10 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 84.27 |
| 11 | Dave Abeloe | PCC | 4.2784 | 19.40 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Emily Padua | PCC | 4.1855 | 24.37 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.39 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Whats In Store For 2023? | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | 2023 Stand Up Or Die | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Hard Leans And Holes | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | A Warmup To Screw Up | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 5 | Blues Dont Care | Comstock | 7 | 35 | 22-06 |
| 6 | Cross Road Blues | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 22-07 |
| 7 | Hope For The Best | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Stillwater Firearms Association
- Jun 17, 2023SFA USPSA Jun 17, 2023 - Without Me Match 53 shooters
- Mar 18, 2023SFA USPSA March 2023 - More Time Match 40 shooters
- Dec 17, 2022SFA USPSA December 2022 - Rudolfs Revenge Match 23 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022SFA USPSA Thanksgiving Shoot Out Match, Nov 2022 31 shooters
- Oct 15, 2022SFA USPSA OCT 2022- Post Wedding Match 31 shooters
- Sep 17, 2022SFA USPSA SEPTEMBER 17 2022 - Ultra MAGA MATCH 28 shooters
Field
GM0M4A3B–D19U2