Jul 10, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
STAGE ZERO USPSA
Shooters
33
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
109
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William BlazkowiczA131366 | Limited | GM | Major | 545.00 | 1 |
| 1 | TJ MeyersTY94292 | Open | B | Major | 545.00 | 1 |
| 1 | thomas mcgarityTY71844 | PCC | B | Minor | 545.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Frank GaoTY120144 | Production | A | Minor | 542.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Benjamin FouseTY129194 | Revolver | U | Minor | 528.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Brandon AlvarezA113889 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 510.92 | 1 |
| 2 | Joshua CardenasA134400 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 504.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew BeamA112964 | Limited | GM | Major | 489.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Kenneth WhichardA135396 | Production | U | Minor | 454.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Evan SingletonA131597 | Open | C | Minor | 370.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Benjamin Fouse99TY129194 | Revolver | U | Minor | 60.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Samuel NelsonA128926 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 441.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg MorandoL4560 | Limited | M | Major | 403.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert Lanagan | Production | U | Minor | 373.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Kristofer McFateA129097 | Open | A | Major | 362.85 | 3 |
| 4 | john KettemanA125309 | Limited | B | Minor | 358.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Kyle DonaganA130624 | Production | U | Minor | 351.33 | 4 |
| 4 | Lucas Cornish | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 274.99 | 4 |
| 5 | Ford Schwing | Production | U | Minor | 322.78 | 5 |
| 5 | Haywood JonesFY134398 | Limited | U | Major | 242.42 | 5 |
| 6 | Bryan Garrigus | Production | Minor | 305.68 | 6 | |
| 6 | Zachary FinlayA120022 | Limited | C | Major | 192.01 | 6 |
| 7 | Eddy Gonzalez | Limited | U | Minor | 131.34 | 7 |
| 7 | Kenneth Whichard99A135396 | Production | U | Minor | 58.37 | 7 |
| 8 | Kaleb Luke | Limited | X | Minor | 124.31 | 8 |
| 9 | Karl Less | Limited | X | Major | 114.73 | 9 |
| 10 | Seth Nelson | Limited | X | Minor | 82.99 | 10 |
| 11 | Jamie Jacobs | Limited | Minor | 76.91 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon AlvarezA113889 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.90 | 8.97 | 6.62 | 5.33 | 9.43 | 510.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joshua CardenasA134400 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.53 | 8.83 | 5.89 | 6.00 | 7.89 | 504.99 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Samuel NelsonA128926 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.83 | 5.90 | 5.85 | 6.70 | 3.06 | 441.05 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Lucas Cornish · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 3.40 | 4.04 | 3.96 | 4.08 | 274.99 | 53.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Wyatt LongA133007 · 5 overall | B | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | RJ McVoyA108977 · 6 overall | GM | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Keaton PearsonTY94295 · 7 overall | B | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William BlazkowiczA131366 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 5.82 | 8.67 | 6.30 | 6.18 | 8.70 | 545.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew BeamA112964 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 5.21 | 7.15 | 5.73 | 5.88 | 7.71 | 489.41 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Greg MorandoL4560 · 3 overall | M | Major | 5.23 | 7.77 | 4.79 | 3.08 | 4.63 | 403.53 | 74.0 |
| 4 | john KettemanA125309 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.00 | 2.11 | 5.55 | 5.10 | 6.10 | 358.49 | 65.8 |
| 5 | Haywood JonesFY134398 · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.72 | 2.42 | 3.98 | 1.36 | 4.69 | 242.42 | 44.5 |
| 6 | Zachary FinlayA120022 · 6 overall | C | Major | 1.66 | 6.20 | 1.64 | 2.14 | 1.82 | 192.01 | 35.2 |
| 7 | Eddy Gonzalez · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 1.59 | 3.93 | 131.34 | 24.1 |
| 8 | Kaleb Luke · 8 overall | X | Minor | 2.11 | 4.06 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 124.31 | 22.8 |
| 9 | Karl Less · 9 overall | X | Major | 1.49 | 1.96 | 1.72 | 1.03 | 0.00 | 114.73 | 21.1 |
| 10 | Seth Nelson · 10 overall | X | Minor | 1.28 | 3.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.64 | 82.99 | 15.2 |
| 11 | Jamie Jacobs · 11 overall | Minor | 0.44 | 2.25 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 3.74 | 76.91 | 14.1 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Michael WelchA122140 · 12 overall | B | Major | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Justin Darcy · 13 overall | X | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TJ MeyersTY94292 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.92 | 7.58 | 6.78 | 6.22 | 5.34 | 545.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Evan SingletonA131597 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.65 | 6.02 | 3.70 | 4.21 | 3.45 | 370.73 | 68.0 |
| 3 | Kristofer McFateA129097 · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.17 | 4.86 | 5.51 | 2.27 | 4.04 | 362.85 | 66.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | thomas mcgarityTY71844 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.70 | 6.61 | 5.21 | 5.52 | 8.60 | 545.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank GaoTY120144 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.26 | 5.27 | 3.61 | 4.59 | 4.93 | 542.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenneth WhichardA135396 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 4.78 | 3.19 | 3.76 | 5.15 | 454.36 | 83.8 |
| 3 | Robert Lanagan · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.18 | 3.87 | 2.87 | 4.06 | 4.41 | 373.30 | 68.8 |
| 4 | Kyle DonaganA130624 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.88 | 2.82 | 3.09 | 2.90 | 1.00 | 351.33 | 64.8 |
| 5 | Ford Schwing · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 1.52 | 2.79 | 2.32 | 2.21 | 322.78 | 59.5 |
| 6 | Bryan Garrigus · 6 overall | Minor | 1.71 | 3.58 | 2.90 | 1.82 | 1.90 | 305.68 | 56.4 | |
| 7 | Kenneth Whichard99A135396 · 7 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 5.01 | 58.37 | 10.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin FouseTY129194 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.44 | 4.59 | 4.99 | 4.56 | 4.81 | 528.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Benjamin Fouse99TY129194 · 2 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 6.61 | 60.00 | 11.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Cardenas | Carry Optics | 6.5253 | 18.39 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | TJ Meyers | Open | 5.9220 | 20.77 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Brandon Alvarez | Carry Optics | 5.8966 | 20.69 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.47 |
| 4 | Samuel Nelson | Carry Optics | 5.8303 | 19.21 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.15 |
| 5 | William Blazkowicz | Limited | 5.8180 | 20.11 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Greg Morando | Limited | 5.2345 | 23.88 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.96 |
| 7 | Matthew Beam | Limited | 5.2129 | 23.02 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.48 |
| 8 | thomas mcgarity | PCC | 4.6997 | 26.81 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Evan Singleton | Open | 4.6493 | 25.38 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.06 |
| 10 | Frank Gao | Production | 4.2592 | 22.07 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Kristofer McFate | Open | 4.1667 | 26.40 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.47 |
| 12 | Benjamin Fouse | Revolver | 3.4406 | 27.03 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Alvarez | Carry Optics | 8.9681 | 8.14 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Joshua Cardenas | Carry Optics | 8.8335 | 8.83 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.65 |
| 3 | William Blazkowicz | Limited | 8.6724 | 9.34 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Greg Morando | Limited | 7.7735 | 10.42 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.67 |
| 5 | TJ Meyers | Open | 7.5802 | 6.86 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Matthew Beam | Limited | 7.1505 | 9.37 | 5 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.21 |
| 7 | thomas mcgarity | PCC | 6.6061 | 12.11 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Zachary Finlay | Limited | 6.1954 | 12.59 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.29 |
| 9 | Evan Singleton | Open | 6.0163 | 12.30 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.43 |
| 10 | Samuel Nelson | Carry Optics | 5.8955 | 13.40 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.16 |
| 11 | Frank Gao | Production | 5.2720 | 11.95 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Kristofer McFate | Open | 4.8557 | 14.21 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.65 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TJ Meyers | Open | 6.7812 | 22.71 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Brandon Alvarez | Carry Optics | 6.6237 | 21.74 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | William Blazkowicz | Limited | 6.2999 | 22.54 | 16 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Joshua Cardenas | Carry Optics | 5.8851 | 21.58 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.16 |
| 5 | Samuel Nelson | Carry Optics | 5.8480 | 25.65 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.26 |
| 6 | Matthew Beam | Limited | 5.7348 | 25.11 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.65 |
| 7 | john Ketteman | Limited | 5.5511 | 24.86 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.98 |
| 8 | Kristofer McFate | Open | 5.5121 | 26.85 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.06 |
| 9 | thomas mcgarity | PCC | 5.2094 | 28.41 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Benjamin Fouse | Revolver | 4.9912 | 28.45 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Greg Morando | Limited | 4.7914 | 30.68 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.69 |
| 12 | Lucas Cornish | Carry Optics | 4.0435 | 33.14 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.67 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 21 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Nelson | Carry Optics | 6.7021 | 15.07 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | TJ Meyers | Open | 6.2201 | 14.63 | 13 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | William Blazkowicz | Limited | 6.1821 | 14.72 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Joshua Cardenas | Carry Optics | 5.9968 | 12.34 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.95 |
| 5 | Matthew Beam | Limited | 5.8787 | 15.99 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.85 |
| 6 | thomas mcgarity | PCC | 5.5246 | 17.92 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Brandon Alvarez | Carry Optics | 5.3262 | 15.02 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.44 |
| 8 | john Ketteman | Limited | 5.0986 | 14.71 | 9 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.60 |
| 9 | Frank Gao | Production | 4.5909 | 16.99 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | Benjamin Fouse | Revolver | 4.5559 | 17.34 | 11 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | Evan Singleton | Open | 4.2118 | 16.62 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.10 |
| 12 | Robert Lanagan | Production | 4.0594 | 20.20 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.84 |
5CM 13-08Virginia · 12 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 13-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Alvarez | Carry Optics | 9.4303 | 5.09 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | William Blazkowicz | Limited | 8.6957 | 6.21 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | thomas mcgarity | PCC | 8.5987 | 6.28 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Joshua Cardenas | Carry Optics | 7.8947 | 6.08 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.23 |
| 5 | Matthew Beam | Limited | 7.7139 | 7.13 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.23 |
| 6 | Benjamin Fouse99 | Revolver | 6.6095 | 8.17 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | john Ketteman | Limited | 6.0958 | 6.89 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.06 |
| 8 | TJ Meyers | Open | 5.3352 | 7.31 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Kenneth Whichard | Production | 5.1462 | 8.55 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Kenneth Whichard99 | Production | 5.0061 | 8.19 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.37 |
| 11 | Frank Gao | Production | 4.9254 | 6.70 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.43 |
| 12 | Benjamin Fouse | Revolver | 4.8055 | 8.74 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.62 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 5 | CM 13-08 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-08 |
More from Pineland Pistol Club
- Jun 4, 2022STAGE ZERO USPSA 42 shooters
- May 21, 2022STAGE ZERO USPSA 34 shooters
- May 17, 2022Republican Primary 3 shooters
- Apr 16, 2022STAGE ZERO USPSA 22 shooters
- Mar 19, 2022STAGE ZERO MARCH 43 shooters
- Feb 19, 2022STAGE ZERO USPSA FEB. 27 shooters
Field
GM3M2A3B–D9U10