Dec 16, 2018 · Level I
CBS FALLING STEEL 2018
Shooters
29
Divisions
8
Stages
5
Rounds
93
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Braunstein | Limited 10 | U | Major | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sergio De LeonA76617 | Open | U | Major | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy Rolando | Production | U | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob FisherTY78363 | Revolver | C | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ty Gentry | Single Stack | B | Major | 446.45 | 1 |
| 1 | James Shamess | Shotgun | Major | 435.85 | 1 | |
| 1 | David CasarezA102014 | PCC | U | Minor | 418.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike MansillaA42337 | Limited | X | Major | 417.11 | 1 |
| 2 | Jk RowzeeA52883 | PCC | A | Minor | 413.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Ty Gentry | Limited | A | Minor | 412.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Phil Shotgun UnderwoodA98137 | Single Stack | U | Major | 375.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Chip MeadorA103588 | Shotgun | U | Major | 370.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Phil UnderwoodA98137 | Open | C | Major | 287.67 | 2 |
| 3 | Hill Benny | PCC | Minor | 402.53 | 3 | |
| 3 | Mark OttoL1930 | Single Stack | C | Major | 368.57 | 3 |
| 3 | David CasarezA102014 | Limited | C | Minor | 323.12 | 3 |
| 3 | Garland Griffith | Shotgun | Major | 320.52 | 3 | |
| 4 | Ty Gentry | PCC | B | Minor | 385.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Alfonso Sanchez | Limited | U | Minor | 275.38 | 4 |
| 5 | Mike pcc MansillaA42337 | PCC | A | Minor | 385.25 | 5 |
| 5 | Boot ChumbleyA115659 | Limited | U | Minor | 234.73 | 5 |
| 6 | pete carpentier jrTY2958 | PCC | U | Minor | 323.75 | 6 |
| 6 | Benito Cavasas | Limited | Minor | 211.19 | 6 | |
| 7 | Boot ChumbleyA115659 | PCC | U | Minor | 286.80 | 7 |
| 7 | Ivan Saenz | Limited | U | Minor | 171.72 | 7 |
| 8 | Chip MeadorA103588 | PCC | U | Minor | 282.71 | 8 |
| 8 | James MckinnyA105088 | Limited | U | Minor | 146.81 | 8 |
| 9 | David Robles Jr | PCC | U | Minor | 281.93 | 9 |
| 9 | Lucas Ruiz | Limited | U | Minor | 67.45 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike MansillaA42337 · 1 overall | X | Major | 2.76 | 4.83 | 4.25 | 3.31 | 3.85 | 417.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ty Gentry · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.22 | 3.55 | 3.59 | 4.10 | 3.25 | 412.26 | 98.8 |
| 3 | David CasarezA102014 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.14 | 4.44 | 2.22 | 2.79 | 3.10 | 323.12 | 77.5 |
| 4 | Alfonso Sanchez · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 3.19 | 1.88 | 2.55 | 2.59 | 275.38 | 66.0 |
| 5 | Boot ChumbleyA115659 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 2.92 | 1.91 | 2.57 | 1.74 | 234.73 | 56.3 |
| 6 | Benito Cavasas · 6 overall | Minor | 1.97 | 2.03 | 1.52 | 2.65 | 1.39 | 211.19 | 50.6 | |
| 7 | Ivan Saenz · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.24 | 3.23 | 1.13 | 1.80 | 0.79 | 171.72 | 41.2 |
| 8 | James MckinnyA105088 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 2.05 | 1.56 | 146.81 | 35.2 |
| 9 | Lucas Ruiz · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.12 | 0.52 | 0.70 | 0.06 | 67.45 | 16.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Braunstein · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.53 | 1.88 | 2.26 | 1.94 | 1.32 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergio De LeonA76617 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.42 | 4.94 | 3.96 | 4.72 | 4.48 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil UnderwoodA98137 · 2 overall | C | Major | 1.03 | 3.96 | 2.23 | 2.78 | 3.71 | 287.67 | 61.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David CasarezA102014 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.79 | 4.72 | 4.20 | 5.89 | 4.55 | 418.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jk RowzeeA52883 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.48 | 6.27 | 4.29 | 4.64 | 3.44 | 413.36 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Hill Benny · 3 overall | Minor | 5.94 | 5.14 | 3.79 | 4.89 | 4.15 | 402.53 | 96.2 | |
| 4 | Ty Gentry · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.11 | 5.22 | 3.45 | 4.10 | 4.69 | 385.30 | 92.1 |
| 5 | Mike pcc MansillaA42337 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 4.64 | 6.02 | 3.56 | 4.02 | 4.43 | 385.25 | 92.1 |
| 6 | pete carpentier jrTY2958 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 4.15 | 3.61 | 3.88 | 3.42 | 323.75 | 77.4 |
| 7 | Boot ChumbleyA115659 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.95 | 4.16 | 2.86 | 3.85 | 2.40 | 286.80 | 68.6 |
| 8 | Chip MeadorA103588 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 4.18 | 3.00 | 3.11 | 2.85 | 282.71 | 67.6 |
| 9 | David Robles Jr · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.95 | 3.16 | 2.68 | 3.63 | 3.09 | 281.93 | 67.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Rolando · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 2.11 | 1.29 | 1.87 | 1.28 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob FisherTY78363 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.31 | 3.31 | 2.33 | 2.47 | 3.10 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Shamess · 1 overall | Major | 1.23 | 3.46 | 2.08 | 2.10 | 2.46 | 435.85 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Chip MeadorA103588 · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.19 | 3.16 | 1.88 | 1.65 | 1.77 | 370.67 | 85.0 |
| 3 | Garland Griffith · 3 overall | Major | 0.92 | 2.72 | 1.28 | 2.90 | 0.82 | 320.52 | 73.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ty Gentry · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.91 | 5.04 | 2.47 | 3.38 | 4.32 | 446.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil Shotgun UnderwoodA98137 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.84 | 4.16 | 2.94 | 2.54 | 3.89 | 375.65 | 84.1 |
| 3 | Mark OttoL1930 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.07 | 3.71 | 2.83 | 3.54 | 3.36 | 368.57 | 82.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Seeing A TreesComstock · 16 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jk Rowzee | PCC | 6.4777 | 12.35 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Hill Benny | PCC | 5.9391 | 13.47 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.35 |
| 3 | Ty Gentry | PCC | 5.1118 | 15.65 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.13 |
| 4 | Ty Gentry | Single Stack | 4.9050 | 16.31 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | David Casarez | PCC | 4.7904 | 16.70 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.16 |
| 6 | Mike pcc Mansilla | PCC | 4.6431 | 17.23 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.34 |
| 7 | Sergio De Leon | Open | 4.4223 | 18.09 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Ty Gentry | Limited | 4.2239 | 18.94 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Boot Chumbley | PCC | 3.9545 | 20.23 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.84 |
| 10 | David Robles Jr | PCC | 3.9526 | 20.24 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.81 |
| 11 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | 3.7771 | 21.18 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.65 |
| 12 | Chip Meador | PCC | 3.5923 | 22.27 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.37 |
2Choose A Box 2018Comstock · 17 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jk Rowzee | PCC | 6.2731 | 13.55 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Mike pcc Mansilla | PCC | 6.0198 | 14.12 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.57 |
| 3 | Ty Gentry | PCC | 5.2211 | 16.28 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.75 |
| 4 | Hill Benny | PCC | 5.1360 | 16.55 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.59 |
| 5 | Ty Gentry | Single Stack | 5.0415 | 16.86 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Sergio De Leon | Open | 4.9419 | 17.20 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Mike Mansilla | Limited | 4.8295 | 17.60 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | David Casarez | PCC | 4.7222 | 18.00 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.99 |
| 9 | David Casarez | Limited | 4.4363 | 19.16 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.08 |
| 10 | Chip Meador | PCC | 4.1831 | 20.32 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.68 |
| 11 | Boot Chumbley | PCC | 4.1585 | 20.44 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.35 |
| 12 | Phil Shotgun Underwood | Single Stack | 4.1565 | 20.45 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.08 |
3It Is What In 2018Comstock · 17 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jk Rowzee | PCC | 4.2929 | 19.80 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Mike Mansilla | Limited | 4.2500 | 20.00 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | David Casarez | PCC | 4.2017 | 20.23 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.19 |
| 4 | Sergio De Leon | Open | 3.9590 | 21.47 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Hill Benny | PCC | 3.7862 | 22.45 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.97 |
| 6 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | 3.6109 | 23.54 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.50 |
| 7 | Ty Gentry | Limited | 3.5941 | 23.65 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.88 |
| 8 | Mike pcc Mansilla | PCC | 3.5639 | 23.85 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.57 |
| 9 | Ty Gentry | PCC | 3.4511 | 24.63 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.33 |
| 10 | Chip Meador | PCC | 2.9951 | 28.38 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.30 |
| 11 | Phil Shotgun Underwood | Single Stack | 2.9412 | 28.90 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 12 | Boot Chumbley | PCC | 2.8610 | 29.71 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.65 |
43 Box Hop In 2018Comstock · 21 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Casarez | PCC | 5.8857 | 17.84 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Hill Benny | PCC | 4.8905 | 21.47 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.25 |
| 3 | Sergio De Leon | Open | 4.7212 | 22.24 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Jk Rowzee | PCC | 4.6378 | 22.64 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.74 |
| 5 | Ty Gentry | Limited | 4.0968 | 25.63 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Ty Gentry | PCC | 4.0968 | 25.63 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.09 |
| 7 | Mike pcc Mansilla | PCC | 4.0245 | 26.09 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.80 |
| 8 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | 3.8803 | 27.06 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.22 |
| 9 | Boot Chumbley | PCC | 3.8490 | 27.28 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.67 |
| 10 | David Robles Jr | PCC | 3.6307 | 28.92 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.77 |
| 11 | Mark Otto | Single Stack | 3.5365 | 29.69 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 12 | Ty Gentry | Single Stack | 3.3751 | 31.11 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.21 |
5Bay 12 For The Brum In 2018Comstock · 22 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ty Gentry | PCC | 4.6888 | 23.46 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | David Casarez | PCC | 4.5549 | 24.15 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.86 |
| 3 | Sergio De Leon | Open | 4.4770 | 24.57 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Mike pcc Mansilla | PCC | 4.4319 | 24.82 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.97 |
| 5 | Ty Gentry | Single Stack | 4.3205 | 25.46 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Hill Benny | PCC | 4.1509 | 26.50 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.38 |
| 7 | Phil Shotgun Underwood | Single Stack | 3.8856 | 28.31 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.93 |
| 8 | Mike Mansilla | Limited | 3.8462 | 28.60 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Phil Underwood | Open | 3.7099 | 29.65 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.15 |
| 10 | Jk Rowzee | PCC | 3.4364 | 32.01 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.62 |
| 11 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | 3.4172 | 32.19 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.17 |
| 12 | Mark Otto | Single Stack | 3.3598 | 32.74 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.54 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seeing A Trees | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Choose A Box 2018 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | It Is What In 2018 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | 3 Box Hop In 2018 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 5 | Bay 12 For The Brum In 2018 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from CBS
- Mar 5, 2023USPSA 16 shooters
- Jan 15, 2023CBS January USPSA 19 shooters
- Dec 18, 2022CBS December USPSA match 21 shooters
- Oct 16, 2022USPSA 12 shooters
- Sep 18, 2022CBS September 2022 Classifier 17 shooters
- Aug 7, 2022August USPSA 19 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D6U15