Dec 10, 2023 · Level I
IPSC: Handgun 10/12/2023
Shooters
18
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
121
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam M | Production | B | Minor | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ramel M | Production Optics | M | Minor | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Martin Wallis | Standard | C | Minor | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brent H | Open | Major | 549.95 | 1 | |
| 2 | Doug M | Production | Minor | 495.15 | 2 | |
| 2 | Chris Skewes | Open | A | Major | 482.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave P | Production Optics | C | Minor | 438.05 | 2 |
| 3 | Shannon L | Open | Major | 478.96 | 3 | |
| 3 | Darryl S | Production Optics | U | Minor | 407.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Seth B | Production | Minor | 370.23 | 3 | |
| 4 | Richard White | Production Optics | U | Minor | 380.64 | 4 |
| 4 | Chaminda Rathnaweera | Open | U | Minor | 376.70 | 4 |
| 5 | Nicola B | Production Optics | Minor | 369.89 | 5 | |
| 5 | Kyle S | Open | Minor | 356.59 | 5 | |
| 6 | Rik G | Production Optics | Minor | 349.16 | 6 | |
| 6 | Steve Sr | Open | C | Minor | 339.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Elaine Sr | Open | D | Major | 176.84 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent H · 1 overall | Major | 5.30 | 4.86 | 4.01 | 5.21 | 3.64 | 549.95 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Chris Skewes · 2 overall | A | Major | 3.81 | 3.86 | 4.37 | 3.73 | 3.79 | 482.60 | 87.8 |
| 3 | Shannon L · 3 overall | Major | 6.52 | 0.00 | 5.06 | 4.11 | 3.77 | 478.96 | 87.1 | |
| 4 | Chaminda Rathnaweera · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 3.20 | 3.82 | 3.04 | 2.84 | 376.70 | 68.5 |
| 5 | Kyle S · 5 overall | Minor | 4.19 | 2.49 | 3.75 | 2.46 | 2.12 | 356.59 | 64.8 | |
| 6 | Steve Sr · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.70 | 2.73 | 2.56 | 3.44 | 2.48 | 339.04 | 61.6 |
| 7 | Elaine Sr · 7 overall | D | Major | 2.33 | 1.47 | 0.99 | 2.04 | 0.88 | 176.84 | 32.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Kyle S · 8 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam M · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.76 | 4.22 | 3.88 | 5.12 | 2.81 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug M · 2 overall | Minor | 4.25 | 2.99 | 3.71 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 495.15 | 81.8 | |
| 3 | Seth B · 3 overall | Minor | 4.13 | 0.00 | 2.29 | 3.36 | 2.30 | 370.23 | 61.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramel M · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.47 | 4.62 | 3.60 | 5.74 | 3.85 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave P · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 2.93 | 2.92 | 3.53 | 3.12 | 438.05 | 72.4 |
| 3 | Darryl S · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 3.05 | 2.62 | 3.95 | 2.20 | 407.63 | 67.4 |
| 4 | Richard White · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.93 | 1.73 | 2.92 | 3.46 | 2.26 | 380.64 | 62.9 |
| 5 | Nicola B · 5 overall | Minor | 3.24 | 2.16 | 3.12 | 3.47 | 1.90 | 369.89 | 61.1 | |
| 6 | Rik G · 6 overall | Minor | 2.73 | 2.64 | 2.07 | 2.83 | 2.81 | 349.16 | 57.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Wallis · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.06 | 3.03 | 2.82 | 3.83 | 1.91 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shannon L | Open | 6.5205 | 16.87 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ramel M | Production Optics | 5.4750 | 18.63 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Brent H | Open | 5.2990 | 20.57 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.52 |
| 4 | Sam M | Production | 4.7644 | 19.31 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Doug M | Production | 4.2536 | 24.92 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.14 |
| 6 | Kyle S | Open | 4.1878 | 23.64 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.07 |
| 7 | Seth B | Production | 4.1326 | 25.65 | 20 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.09 |
| 8 | Martin Wallis | Standard | 4.0557 | 25.15 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Darryl S | Production Optics | 3.9792 | 23.12 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.22 |
| 10 | Richard White | Production Optics | 3.9330 | 27.46 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.20 |
| 11 | Dave P | Production Optics | 3.9230 | 28.04 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.98 |
| 12 | Chris Skewes | Open | 3.8113 | 22.04 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.14 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent H | Open | 4.8564 | 19.15 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ramel M | Production Optics | 4.6208 | 19.91 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Sam M | Production | 4.2152 | 22.30 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Chris Skewes | Open | 3.8569 | 25.15 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.42 |
| 5 | Chaminda Rathnaweera | Open | 3.2038 | 24.97 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.97 |
| 6 | Darryl S | Production Optics | 3.0516 | 25.56 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.04 |
| 7 | Martin Wallis | Standard | 3.0314 | 27.38 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Doug M | Production | 2.9921 | 25.40 | 12 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.98 |
| 9 | Dave P | Production Optics | 2.9302 | 32.08 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.41 |
| 10 | Steve Sr | Open | 2.7350 | 29.25 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.32 |
| 11 | Rik G | Production Optics | 2.6438 | 30.26 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.21 |
| 12 | Kyle S | Open | 2.4937 | 27.67 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.35 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shannon L | Open | 5.0639 | 21.92 | 15 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Chris Skewes | Open | 4.3722 | 28.59 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.24 |
| 3 | Brent H | Open | 4.0134 | 26.91 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.03 |
| 4 | Sam M | Production | 3.8820 | 25.76 | 12 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Chaminda Rathnaweera | Open | 3.8160 | 29.35 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.97 |
| 6 | Kyle S | Open | 3.7451 | 30.44 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.14 |
| 7 | Doug M | Production | 3.7084 | 31.82 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.19 |
| 8 | Ramel M | Production Optics | 3.6014 | 33.32 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Nicola B | Production Optics | 3.1192 | 37.83 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.59 |
| 10 | Dave P | Production Optics | 2.9215 | 40.39 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.46 |
| 11 | Richard White | Production Optics | 2.9179 | 40.44 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.33 |
| 12 | Martin Wallis | Standard | 2.8233 | 32.94 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 130.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramel M | Production Optics | 5.7402 | 19.86 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brent H | Open | 5.2108 | 21.11 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Sam M | Production | 5.1181 | 20.32 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Doug M | Production | 4.3344 | 22.61 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.62 |
| 5 | Shannon L | Open | 4.1109 | 20.92 | 12 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.67 |
| 6 | Darryl S | Production Optics | 3.9491 | 22.79 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.56 |
| 7 | Martin Wallis | Standard | 3.8296 | 25.59 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Chris Skewes | Open | 3.7257 | 23.62 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.80 |
| 9 | Dave P | Production Optics | 3.5323 | 32.84 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.84 |
| 10 | Nicola B | Production Optics | 3.4733 | 31.67 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.61 |
| 11 | Richard White | Production Optics | 3.4617 | 33.51 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.37 |
| 12 | Steve Sr | Open | 3.4440 | 31.94 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.31 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 27 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramel M | Production Optics | 3.8462 | 30.42 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Chris Skewes | Open | 3.7934 | 34.27 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Shannon L | Open | 3.7736 | 30.74 | 16 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.29 |
| 4 | Brent H | Open | 3.6359 | 35.48 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.39 |
| 5 | Dave P | Production Optics | 3.1155 | 39.48 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.35 |
| 6 | Chaminda Rathnaweera | Open | 2.8417 | 42.58 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.13 |
| 7 | Sam M | Production | 2.8085 | 35.25 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Rik G | Production Optics | 2.8063 | 46.68 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.50 |
| 9 | Steve Sr | Open | 2.4752 | 46.46 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.09 |
| 10 | Seth B | Production | 2.3014 | 49.97 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.62 |
| 11 | Richard White | Production Optics | 2.2618 | 49.96 | 19 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.39 |
| 12 | Darryl S | Production Optics | 2.2018 | 49.05 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.28 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Warkworth
- Nov 23, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 23 Nov 2025 4 shooters
- Oct 19, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 19 Oct 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 28, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 28 Sep 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 21, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 21 Sep 2025 19 shooters
- Aug 24, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 24 Aug 2025 24 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 10 Aug 2025 34 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D5U3