Nov 3, 2022 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 3 November 2022
Shooters
8
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
118
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Howell | Standard | Minor | 590.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 586.39 | 1 | |
| 1 | David Whittaker | Production | Minor | 562.08 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | Minor | 488.64 | 2 | |
| 2 | Gerard Labuschagne2197 | Production | Minor | 401.95 | 2 | |
| 3 | James Trubshaw | Production | Minor | 326.13 | 3 | |
| 3 | Deon Smit6524 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 324.46 | 3 |
| 4 | Shawn Klasen | Production Optics | U | Minor | 239.30 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Whittaker · 1 overall | Minor | 6.21 | 5.45 | 6.42 | 6.77 | 0.54 | 10.15 | 562.08 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gerard Labuschagne2197 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.42 | 3.80 | 4.55 | 4.92 | 1.79 | 0.00 | 401.95 | 71.5 | |
| 3 | James Trubshaw · 3 overall | Minor | 3.04 | 3.61 | 4.24 | 3.59 | 0.19 | 6.36 | 326.13 | 58.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.52 | 6.33 | 7.20 | 6.88 | 4.08 | 9.50 | 586.39 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.22 | 5.25 | 5.81 | 6.54 | 2.08 | 10.44 | 488.64 | 83.3 | |
| 3 | Deon Smit6524 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 3.38 | 3.32 | 2.94 | 2.24 | 8.20 | 324.46 | 55.3 |
| 4 | Shawn Klasen · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 3.12 | 2.11 | 2.42 | 0.30 | 4.91 | 239.30 | 40.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Howell · 1 overall | Minor | 3.77 | 4.36 | 4.97 | 4.81 | 1.57 | 7.69 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 6.5227 | 23.61 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Whittaker | Production | 6.2081 | 23.84 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.2216 | 29.11 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.08 |
| 4 | Gerard Labuschagne | Production | 4.4236 | 29.84 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.01 |
| 5 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 4.1603 | 32.69 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.05 |
| 6 | John Howell | Standard | 3.7724 | 31.28 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Shawn Klasen | Production Optics | 3.2230 | 45.30 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.06 |
| 8 | James Trubshaw | Production | 3.0407 | 46.70 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.37 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 6.3275 | 23.39 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | David Whittaker | Production | 5.4538 | 24.57 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.2452 | 26.31 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.34 |
| 4 | John Howell | Standard | 4.3595 | 29.82 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Gerard Labuschagne | Production | 3.7985 | 36.33 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.47 |
| 6 | James Trubshaw | Production | 3.6126 | 39.86 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.36 |
| 7 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 3.3846 | 32.50 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.24 |
| 8 | Shawn Klasen | Production Optics | 3.1223 | 46.76 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.02 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 7.2006 | 13.61 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | David Whittaker | Production | 6.4214 | 14.95 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.8122 | 13.42 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.72 |
| 4 | John Howell | Standard | 4.9704 | 16.90 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Gerard Labuschagne | Production | 4.5485 | 14.73 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.83 |
| 6 | James Trubshaw | Production | 4.2389 | 20.76 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.01 |
| 7 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 3.3189 | 20.79 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.09 |
| 8 | Shawn Klasen | Production Optics | 2.1083 | 24.19 | 8 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 29.28 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 6.8814 | 13.66 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | David Whittaker | Production | 6.7697 | 13.59 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.5414 | 14.37 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.06 |
| 4 | Gerard Labuschagne | Production | 4.9170 | 16.27 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.63 |
| 5 | John Howell | Standard | 4.8106 | 19.54 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | James Trubshaw | Production | 3.5900 | 21.17 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.03 |
| 7 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 2.9375 | 24.17 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 42.69 |
| 8 | Shawn Klasen | Production Optics | 2.4197 | 25.21 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 35.16 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 8 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.0770 | 8.83 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 2.2409 | 14.28 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.99 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 2.0833 | 7.20 | 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.44 |
| 4 | Gerard Labuschagne | Production | 1.7941 | 12.82 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | John Howell | Standard | 1.5702 | 12.10 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | David Whittaker | Production | 0.5420 | 11.07 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 12.08 |
| 7 | Shawn Klasen | Production Optics | 0.3015 | 9.95 | 0 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 2.96 |
| 8 | James Trubshaw | Production | 0.1931 | 10.36 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 4.30 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 8 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 10.4439 | 3.83 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | David Whittaker | Production | 10.1523 | 3.94 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 9.5012 | 4.21 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.39 |
| 4 | Deon Smit | Production Optics | 8.2005 | 4.39 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.41 |
| 5 | John Howell | Standard | 7.6923 | 5.20 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | James Trubshaw | Production | 6.3593 | 6.29 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.06 |
| 7 | Shawn Klasen | Production Optics | 4.9149 | 5.29 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2