Jul 19, 2026 · Level I
Mini Rifle Club Shoot lvl 1
Shooters
10
Divisions
1
Stages
4
Rounds
56
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Stevenson8706 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 255.49 | 1 |
| 2 | Martyn Spence | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 246.28 | 2 |
| 3 | Neil Broome9191 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 199.29 | 3 |
| 4 | Lok Chun (LC) Wu9485 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 169.04 | 4 |
| 5 | Pawel Piotrowski9077 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 154.04 | 5 |
| 6 | Kevin Drake9248 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 139.30 | 6 |
| 7 | Agnieszka Piotrowska9114 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 124.84 | 7 |
| 8 | Dan Hanley7058 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 121.51 | 8 |
| 9 | Colin Innes-grant | Mini Rifle Open | Minor | 103.08 | 9 | |
| 10 | Siu-On Victor Lau | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 54.55 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Stevenson8706 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.23 | 2.40 | 4.76 | 3.47 | 255.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Martyn Spence · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 2.70 | 3.21 | 3.61 | 246.28 | 96.4 |
| 3 | Neil Broome9191 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 2.41 | 2.22 | 2.67 | 199.29 | 78.0 |
| 4 | Lok Chun (LC) Wu9485 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 2.21 | 2.14 | 1.83 | 169.04 | 66.2 |
| 5 | Pawel Piotrowski9077 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.52 | 2.76 | 2.81 | 154.04 | 60.3 |
| 6 | Kevin Drake9248 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 1.52 | 2.15 | 1.13 | 139.30 | 54.5 |
| 7 | Agnieszka Piotrowska9114 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.19 | 2.05 | 2.49 | 124.84 | 48.9 |
| 8 | Dan Hanley7058 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.79 | 0.24 | 2.53 | 2.11 | 121.51 | 47.6 |
| 9 | Colin Innes-grant · 9 overall | Minor | 0.72 | 0.49 | 2.66 | 0.97 | 103.08 | 40.3 | |
| 10 | Siu-On Victor Lau · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.68 | 0.00 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 54.55 | 21.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Broome | Mini Rifle Open | 1.9584 | 16.34 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Martyn Spence | Mini Rifle Open | 1.8969 | 16.87 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.74 |
| 3 | Kevin Drake | Mini Rifle Open | 1.7225 | 20.90 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.18 |
| 4 | Lok Chun (LC) Wu | Mini Rifle Open | 1.6807 | 17.85 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.33 |
| 5 | Barry Stevenson | Mini Rifle Open | 1.2287 | 10.58 | 2 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.10 |
| 6 | Dan Hanley | Mini Rifle Open | 0.7937 | 21.42 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.21 |
| 7 | Colin Innes-grant | Mini Rifle Open | 0.7180 | 15.32 | 2 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.67 |
| 8 | Siu-On Victor Lau | Mini Rifle Open | 0.6812 | 22.02 | 2 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 13.91 |
2Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martyn Spence | Mini Rifle Open | 2.7013 | 19.25 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Neil Broome | Mini Rifle Open | 2.4065 | 23.27 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.45 |
| 3 | Barry Stevenson | Mini Rifle Open | 2.3989 | 14.59 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 53.28 |
| 4 | Lok Chun (LC) Wu | Mini Rifle Open | 2.2062 | 23.57 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.00 |
| 5 | Kevin Drake | Mini Rifle Open | 1.5209 | 31.56 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.78 |
| 6 | Pawel Piotrowski | Mini Rifle Open | 1.5194 | 17.77 | 9 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 33.75 |
| 7 | Agnieszka Piotrowska | Mini Rifle Open | 1.1850 | 45.57 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.32 |
| 8 | Colin Innes-grant | Mini Rifle Open | 0.4936 | 34.44 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 10.96 |
| 9 | Dan Hanley | Mini Rifle Open | 0.2406 | 41.57 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 5.34 |
3Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Stevenson | Mini Rifle Open | 4.7562 | 16.82 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Martyn Spence | Mini Rifle Open | 3.2123 | 28.64 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.54 |
| 3 | Pawel Piotrowski | Mini Rifle Open | 2.7603 | 33.33 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.03 |
| 4 | Colin Innes-grant | Mini Rifle Open | 2.6596 | 33.84 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.92 |
| 5 | Dan Hanley | Mini Rifle Open | 2.5273 | 29.28 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 53.14 |
| 6 | Neil Broome | Mini Rifle Open | 2.2182 | 44.18 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.64 |
| 7 | Kevin Drake | Mini Rifle Open | 2.1511 | 36.26 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.23 |
| 8 | Lok Chun (LC) Wu | Mini Rifle Open | 2.1420 | 32.68 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.04 |
| 9 | Agnieszka Piotrowska | Mini Rifle Open | 2.0525 | 48.72 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.15 |
| 10 | Siu-On Victor Lau | Mini Rifle Open | 1.9330 | 48.63 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.64 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martyn Spence | Mini Rifle Open | 3.6052 | 22.19 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Barry Stevenson | Mini Rifle Open | 3.4749 | 15.54 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 77.11 |
| 3 | Pawel Piotrowski | Mini Rifle Open | 2.8058 | 22.81 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.26 |
| 4 | Neil Broome | Mini Rifle Open | 2.6676 | 27.74 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.19 |
| 5 | Agnieszka Piotrowska | Mini Rifle Open | 2.4949 | 29.66 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.36 |
| 6 | Dan Hanley | Mini Rifle Open | 2.1101 | 24.17 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.82 |
| 7 | Lok Chun (LC) Wu | Mini Rifle Open | 1.8330 | 40.37 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.68 |
| 8 | Kevin Drake | Mini Rifle Open | 1.1314 | 43.31 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 25.11 |
| 9 | Colin Innes-grant | Mini Rifle Open | 0.9702 | 28.86 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 21.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Recoil
- Sep 13, 2026Recoil AA Club Championship Round 3 7 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026The Reiver AA Challenge 22 shooters
- Jun 28, 2026Recoil Scotland MR Club Championship Round 2 18 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026Recoil Club Shotgun Shoot 27th June, 2026 13 shooters
- Jun 11, 2026Recoil Scotland Shotgun Club Shoot June 19 shooters
- May 22, 2026Scottish Masters 2026 133 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U9