Jun 23, 2019 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Sun Jun 23, 2019
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Winterbourne | Classic | U | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek Bailey4480 | Open | B | Major | 454.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Leslie Otway5620 | Standard | A | Major | 446.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Deadman6513 | Production | B | Minor | 433.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Meyer1173 | Revolver | B | Minor | 388.77 | 1 |
| 2 | Robert Rowles | Production | C | Minor | 415.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert Hollier1727 | Standard | A | Major | 397.23 | 2 |
| 2 | STUART FORSTER1388 | Open | A | Minor | 395.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Murray Taylor | Revolver | A | Minor | 388.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Tony Oehme | Open | U | Major | 364.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Travis Otway6674 | Revolver | B | Minor | 361.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Girl The | Standard | U | Major | 291.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 340.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Jarrad Allen | Standard | D | Minor | 246.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Richard West | Revolver | U | Minor | 221.64 | 4 |
| 5 | William. Brocx | Open | U | Minor | 334.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Steven Moore | Open | U | Minor | 270.75 | 6 |
| 7 | Arron Totten1677 | Open | C | Minor | 269.61 | 7 |
| 8 | Jack Oehme | Open | U | Major | 212.23 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Winterbourne · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 2.69 | 2.75 | 2.99 | 4.15 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Bailey4480 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.75 | 4.90 | 7.02 | 8.07 | 9.63 | 454.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | STUART FORSTER1388 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.16 | 4.72 | 5.35 | 5.25 | 7.51 | 395.30 | 87.1 |
| 3 | Tony Oehme · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.15 | 4.22 | 4.99 | 6.69 | 7.97 | 364.70 | 80.3 |
| 4 | Colin Langley1228 · 4 overall | A | Major | 4.68 | 2.86 | 4.23 | 7.88 | 8.42 | 340.97 | 75.1 |
| 5 | William. Brocx · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 4.10 | 4.61 | 5.67 | 5.57 | 334.97 | 73.8 |
| 6 | Steven Moore · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 2.79 | 3.27 | 3.94 | 6.46 | 270.75 | 59.6 |
| 7 | Arron Totten1677 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.67 | 3.46 | 3.41 | 3.75 | 5.27 | 269.61 | 59.4 |
| 8 | Jack Oehme · 8 overall | U | Major | 3.20 | 2.34 | 3.48 | 2.85 | 4.17 | 212.23 | 46.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Deadman6513 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.03 | 4.29 | 3.59 | 5.30 | 7.37 | 433.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Rowles · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.49 | 3.35 | 5.14 | 4.94 | 8.02 | 415.72 | 96.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Meyer1173 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.39 | 3.66 | 3.70 | 4.44 | 4.65 | 388.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Murray Taylor · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.61 | 4.06 | 4.96 | 3.41 | 4.68 | 388.19 | 99.8 |
| 3 | Travis Otway6674 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.93 | 3.08 | 3.36 | 3.25 | 7.54 | 361.08 | 92.9 |
| 4 | Richard West · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.80 | 2.83 | 3.53 | 0.00 | 4.45 | 221.64 | 57.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leslie Otway5620 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.51 | 5.62 | 4.82 | 7.47 | 7.95 | 446.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Hollier1727 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.67 | 4.47 | 5.86 | 5.32 | 6.72 | 397.23 | 88.9 |
| 3 | Girl The · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.23 | 3.44 | 3.32 | 4.06 | 5.18 | 291.13 | 65.2 |
| 4 | Jarrad Allen · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.07 | 3.39 | 2.59 | 2.70 | 5.87 | 246.81 | 55.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 RANGE 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STUART FORSTER | Open | 6.1563 | 12.67 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Derek Bailey | Open | 5.7463 | 14.27 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.01 |
| 3 | Robert Hollier | Standard | 5.6704 | 14.99 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Leslie Otway | Standard | 5.5076 | 15.07 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.42 |
| 5 | Michael Deadman | Production | 5.0307 | 16.30 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | William. Brocx | Open | 4.9769 | 17.28 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.76 |
| 7 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.6784 | 13.68 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.39 |
| 8 | Robert Rowles | Production | 4.4944 | 14.24 | 7 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.41 |
| 9 | Bruce Meyer | Revolver | 4.3932 | 18.21 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Girl The | Standard | 4.2261 | 19.64 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.08 |
| 11 | Tony Oehme | Open | 4.1472 | 14.95 | 8 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.63 |
| 12 | Steven Moore | Open | 4.0936 | 13.68 | 4 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.84 |
2Stage 2 RANGE 8Comstock · 28 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leslie Otway | Standard | 5.6184 | 23.85 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Derek Bailey | Open | 4.8977 | 27.36 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | STUART FORSTER | Open | 4.7173 | 26.71 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.85 |
| 4 | Robert Hollier | Standard | 4.4749 | 27.71 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 111.51 |
| 5 | Michael Deadman | Production | 4.2910 | 29.83 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Tony Oehme | Open | 4.2191 | 31.76 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.60 |
| 7 | William. Brocx | Open | 4.0970 | 29.29 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.11 |
| 8 | Murray Taylor | Revolver | 4.0551 | 26.88 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Bruce Meyer | Revolver | 3.6576 | 37.73 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.28 |
| 10 | Arron Totten | Open | 3.4554 | 38.78 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.77 |
| 11 | Girl The | Standard | 3.4439 | 39.78 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.82 |
| 12 | Jarrad Allen | Standard | 3.3935 | 37.13 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.56 |
3Stage 3 RANGE 10Comstock · 12 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Bailey | Open | 7.0243 | 7.83 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Robert Hollier | Standard | 5.8639 | 9.55 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | STUART FORSTER | Open | 5.3452 | 8.98 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.66 |
| 4 | Robert Rowles | Production | 5.1392 | 9.34 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Tony Oehme | Open | 4.9909 | 11.02 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.63 |
| 6 | Murray Taylor | Revolver | 4.9601 | 11.29 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Leslie Otway | Standard | 4.8204 | 10.58 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.32 |
| 8 | William. Brocx | Open | 4.6129 | 12.14 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.40 |
| 9 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.2334 | 8.74 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.16 |
| 10 | Bruce Meyer | Revolver | 3.6986 | 14.60 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.74 |
| 11 | Michael Deadman | Production | 3.5914 | 12.53 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.93 |
| 12 | Richard West | Revolver | 3.5294 | 15.30 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.69 |
4Stage 4 RANGE 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Bailey | Open | 8.0692 | 6.94 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 7.8846 | 5.20 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.63 |
| 3 | Leslie Otway | Standard | 7.4681 | 5.49 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Tony Oehme | Open | 6.6934 | 7.47 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.77 |
| 5 | William. Brocx | Open | 5.6689 | 8.82 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.15 |
| 6 | Robert Hollier | Standard | 5.3241 | 8.64 | 2 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.77 |
| 7 | Michael Deadman | Production | 5.3022 | 9.43 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | STUART FORSTER | Open | 5.2506 | 8.38 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.04 |
| 9 | Robert Rowles | Production | 4.9363 | 6.28 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.86 |
| 10 | Bruce Meyer | Revolver | 4.4444 | 10.35 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Girl The | Standard | 4.0620 | 13.54 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.63 |
| 12 | Steven Moore | Open | 3.9363 | 10.67 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.27 |
5Stage 5 RANGE 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Bailey | Open | 9.6330 | 10.90 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 8.4219 | 12.23 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.17 |
| 3 | Robert Rowles | Production | 8.0189 | 12.72 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Tony Oehme | Open | 7.9745 | 12.54 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.06 |
| 5 | Leslie Otway | Standard | 7.9480 | 13.84 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Travis Otway | Revolver | 7.5444 | 13.52 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | STUART FORSTER | Open | 7.5096 | 13.05 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.75 |
| 8 | Michael Deadman | Production | 7.3684 | 13.30 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.08 |
| 9 | Robert Hollier | Standard | 6.7160 | 16.23 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.95 |
| 10 | Steven Moore | Open | 6.4639 | 15.78 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.81 |
| 11 | Jarrad Allen | Standard | 5.8707 | 15.16 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.25 |
| 12 | William. Brocx | Open | 5.5652 | 17.25 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 RANGE 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 RANGE 8 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 RANGE 10 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 RANGE 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 RANGE 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM0M0A5B–D7U7