May 1, 2022 · Level I
IPSC Malta May 01, 2022
Shooters
9
Divisions
3
Stages
10
Rounds
180
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Saliba | Production | U | Minor | 900.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill Tatham | Production Optics | U | Minor | 900.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | U | Major | 880.91 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | U | Major | 738.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | U | Minor | 689.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Camilleri | Production | U | Minor | 645.83 | 2 |
| 3 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | U | Major | 598.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | U | Minor | 350.17 | 3 |
| 4 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | U | Minor | 481.66 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Saliba · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 2.80 | 2.54 | 3.03 | 2.42 | 2.46 | 2.47 | 3.23 | 2.52 | 2.93 | 900.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Camilleri · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 2.14 | 2.50 | 2.39 | 0.99 | 1.79 | 1.91 | 1.77 | 1.82 | 2.42 | 645.83 | 71.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Tatham · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 4.20 | 3.78 | 3.78 | 3.64 | 2.97 | 3.83 | 4.24 | 4.03 | 4.28 | 900.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 3.39 | 3.59 | 3.77 | 2.78 | 2.66 | 3.51 | 2.67 | 1.36 | 2.30 | 689.03 | 76.6 |
| 3 | Louis Farrugia · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 2.06 | 1.85 | 2.08 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 1.88 | 1.03 | – | – | 350.17 | 38.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.90 | 5.26 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 2.59 | 4.61 | 3.93 | 4.31 | 4.76 | 3.09 | 880.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.66 | 2.52 | 3.84 | 3.27 | 3.29 | 3.43 | 3.86 | 3.76 | 4.08 | 3.02 | 738.78 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Sintio Schembri · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.69 | 2.40 | 3.58 | 3.59 | 2.47 | 3.30 | 2.14 | 2.39 | 3.42 | 2.45 | 598.39 | 67.9 |
| 4 | Andre Spiteri · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 2.67 | 2.68 | 2.27 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.68 | 2.33 | 2.40 | 2.98 | 481.66 | 54.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 4.8972 | 16.54 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Bill Tatham | Production Optics | 3.7450 | 22.43 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.6572 | 18.32 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.21 |
| 4 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.1733 | 24.58 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.0504 | 25.57 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.31 |
| 6 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 2.6859 | 30.53 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.36 |
| 7 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 2.3732 | 37.08 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.03 |
| 8 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 2.0060 | 39.88 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.89 |
| 9 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 1.9013 | 32.61 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.94 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 5.2569 | 16.93 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Bill Tatham | Production Optics | 4.1951 | 20.50 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.3870 | 24.21 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.66 |
| 4 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.8047 | 19.61 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 2.6667 | 27.75 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.65 |
| 6 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 2.5184 | 19.06 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 43.11 |
| 7 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 2.3966 | 30.46 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 41.03 |
| 8 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 2.1401 | 39.25 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.67 |
| 9 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 2.0612 | 32.99 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 44.22 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 4.6434 | 18.09 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.8418 | 17.70 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.46 |
| 3 | Bill Tatham | Production Optics | 3.7788 | 21.70 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.5928 | 21.71 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.57 |
| 5 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 3.5774 | 23.76 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.34 |
| 6 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 2.6832 | 30.56 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.01 |
| 7 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.5355 | 26.03 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 2.5016 | 31.98 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.79 |
| 9 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 1.8466 | 38.45 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.98 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 4.5078 | 19.30 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Bill Tatham | Production Optics | 3.7753 | 21.72 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.7651 | 22.31 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.76 |
| 4 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 3.5918 | 24.50 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.71 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.2700 | 26.30 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.29 |
| 6 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.0251 | 23.14 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 2.3868 | 32.68 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.01 |
| 8 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 2.2736 | 27.27 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 45.39 |
| 9 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 2.0777 | 40.43 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.53 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Tatham | Production Optics | 3.6379 | 24.19 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.2929 | 23.08 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 2.7787 | 30.23 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.74 |
| 4 | Steven Vella | Standard | 2.5944 | 21.97 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.91 |
| 5 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 2.4732 | 30.73 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 67.60 |
| 6 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.4197 | 25.21 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 1.7340 | 43.83 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.39 |
| 8 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 1.5344 | 44.97 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.96 |
| 9 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 0.9856 | 39.57 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 36.66 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 4.6146 | 19.07 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.4269 | 24.22 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.84 |
| 3 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 3.3000 | 26.97 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.36 |
| 4 | Bill Tatham | Production Optics | 2.9663 | 26.97 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 2.6649 | 30.77 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.86 |
| 6 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.4645 | 23.94 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 1.9002 | 37.89 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 37.06 |
| 8 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 1.7853 | 38.65 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.19 |
| 9 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 1.6972 | 37.12 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.50 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 3.9279 | 21.64 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.8566 | 22.04 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.37 |
| 3 | Bill Tatham | Production Optics | 3.8321 | 21.92 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.5146 | 23.90 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.54 |
| 5 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.4674 | 29.18 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 2.1446 | 25.18 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.14 |
| 7 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 1.9121 | 38.70 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.75 |
| 8 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 1.8788 | 42.58 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.13 |
| 9 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 1.6802 | 33.33 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 38.50 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 4.3095 | 20.42 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Bill Tatham | Production Optics | 4.2369 | 20.77 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.7594 | 22.61 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.51 |
| 4 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.2285 | 23.54 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 2.6682 | 25.86 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.68 |
| 6 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 2.3864 | 30.59 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.84 |
| 7 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 2.3276 | 34.37 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.61 |
| 8 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 1.7711 | 37.83 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.37 |
| 9 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 1.0273 | 36.99 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 21.82 |
9Stage 9Comstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 4.7645 | 18.05 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.0761 | 22.08 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.00 |
| 3 | Bill Tatham | Production Optics | 4.0288 | 20.85 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 3.4247 | 24.82 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.69 |
| 5 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.5157 | 28.62 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 2.3979 | 30.86 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.30 |
| 7 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 1.8209 | 32.95 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 65.14 |
| 8 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 1.3625 | 20.55 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 30.44 |
10Stage 10Comstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Tatham | Production Optics | 4.2753 | 19.18 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Steven Vella | Standard | 3.0912 | 19.41 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.0223 | 18.86 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 87.99 |
| 4 | Andre Spiteri | Standard | 2.9817 | 26.83 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.81 |
| 5 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.9287 | 25.95 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 2.4497 | 22.86 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 71.32 |
| 7 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 2.4191 | 30.59 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.34 |
| 8 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 2.3022 | 23.89 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 48.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 9 | Stage 9 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 10 | Stage 10 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Malta Rifle and Pistol Shooting Club
- Oct 19, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 19, 2024 8 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 28, 2024 11 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 21, 2024 11 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024IPSC Malta Jul 06, 2024 6 shooters
- Jun 29, 2024IPSC Malta Jun 29, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U9