Oct 27, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
MSSA USPSA Oct 27, 2019
Shooters
23
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
125
Field
6 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | william sigler2TY37118 | Limited | M | Major | 625.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Garran SingletonA95225 | Production | M | Minor | 625.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jerry RoseA89613 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 616.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Marc Reinhardt | Open | M | Major | 589.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick Craig2L2056 | PCC | A | Minor | 572.16 | 1 |
| 2 | william sigler | Open | M | Major | 584.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Lynn JonesL843 | PCC | M | Minor | 555.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad WardA99850 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 516.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Dustin Herrington | Limited | U | Minor | 425.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Wes CarrollA97863 | Production | C | Minor | 310.12 | 2 |
| 3 | Bill GreweTY17417 | Open | B | Major | 558.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Rick CraigL2056 | PCC | A | Minor | 504.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Ben BlankenshipA79446 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 477.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Roger BartzTY12257 | Limited | A | Minor | 403.84 | 3 |
| 4 | John StiedleA23320 | Open | M | Major | 555.47 | 4 |
| 4 | Stiedle JohnA23320 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 400.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Grant ShepherdA123240 | Limited | U | Minor | 367.39 | 4 |
| 5 | Adelo AquinoTY34082 | Open | A | Major | 514.74 | 5 |
| 5 | Andy SmithA114750 | Limited | U | Minor | 324.26 | 5 |
| 5 | Jerry RoseA89613 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 40.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Adelo AquinoTY34082 | Open | A | Major | 430.99 | 6 |
| 6 | Fred Mason | Limited | U | Minor | 314.75 | 6 |
| 6 | Brad WardA99850 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 34.72 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerry RoseA89613 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.76 | 7.16 | 10.24 | 7.07 | 5.66 | 616.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad WardA99850 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.41 | 5.51 | 8.26 | 6.87 | 4.36 | 516.97 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Ben BlankenshipA79446 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.47 | 5.63 | 8.33 | 4.63 | 4.71 | 477.82 | 77.6 |
| 4 | Stiedle JohnA23320 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.83 | 4.57 | 5.72 | 4.41 | 4.25 | 400.08 | 64.9 |
| 5 | Jerry RoseA89613 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 7.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 6.5 |
| 6 | Brad WardA99850 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34.72 | 5.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | william sigler2TY37118 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.30 | 6.50 | 9.12 | 5.88 | 5.13 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dustin Herrington · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 2.83 | 6.61 | 4.64 | 3.62 | 425.32 | 68.0 |
| 3 | Roger BartzTY12257 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.33 | 3.79 | 5.36 | 4.47 | 3.10 | 403.84 | 64.6 |
| 4 | Grant ShepherdA123240 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.20 | 3.41 | 7.21 | 3.43 | 1.66 | 367.39 | 58.8 |
| 5 | Andy SmithA114750 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 2.08 | 6.35 | 3.72 | 1.77 | 324.26 | 51.9 |
| 6 | Fred Mason · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 3.40 | 6.37 | 2.71 | 1.50 | 314.75 | 50.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Reinhardt · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.61 | 6.90 | 7.27 | 7.54 | 6.64 | 589.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | william sigler · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.06 | 7.33 | 8.03 | 7.17 | 5.83 | 584.91 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Bill GreweTY17417 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.84 | 6.79 | 7.68 | 6.58 | 6.11 | 558.95 | 94.8 |
| 4 | John StiedleA23320 · 4 overall | M | Major | 5.86 | 6.39 | 8.92 | 6.95 | 4.94 | 555.47 | 94.2 |
| 5 | Adelo AquinoTY34082 · 5 overall | A | Major | 5.53 | 7.10 | 7.24 | 5.61 | 4.96 | 514.74 | 87.3 |
| 6 | Adelo AquinoTY34082 · 6 overall | A | Major | 4.85 | 6.42 | 6.24 | 4.68 | 3.41 | 430.99 | 73.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Craig2L2056 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.60 | 6.69 | 8.07 | 7.24 | 4.46 | 572.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lynn JonesL843 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 1.15 | 7.29 | 6.89 | 6.53 | 6.53 | 555.75 | 97.1 |
| 3 | Rick CraigL2056 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.54 | 6.75 | 8.06 | 3.45 | 5.23 | 504.08 | 88.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garran SingletonA95225 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.85 | 7.24 | 11.20 | 8.19 | 5.92 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wes CarrollA97863 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.99 | 3.34 | 6.62 | 4.16 | 2.57 | 310.12 | 49.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garran Singleton | Production | 8.8452 | 4.07 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jerry Rose | Carry Optics | 7.4074 | 5.13 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Marc Reinhardt | Open | 6.6055 | 5.45 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Rick Craig2 | PCC | 6.5979 | 4.85 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Rick Craig | PCC | 6.5404 | 5.81 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.65 |
| 6 | Brad Ward | Carry Optics | 6.4298 | 5.91 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.72 |
| 7 | william sigler | Open | 6.0556 | 6.11 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.67 |
| 8 | John Stiedle | Open | 5.8601 | 5.29 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.49 |
| 9 | Bill Grewe | Open | 5.8360 | 6.34 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.34 |
| 10 | Jerry Rose | Carry Optics | 5.7600 | 6.25 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.10 |
| 11 | Adelo Aquino | Open | 5.5313 | 6.87 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.50 |
| 12 | Ben Blankenship | Carry Optics | 5.4676 | 6.95 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.53 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | william sigler | Open | 7.3317 | 20.05 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Lynn Jones | PCC | 7.2888 | 18.11 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Garran Singleton | Production | 7.2447 | 16.84 | 13 · 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jerry Rose | Carry Optics | 7.1609 | 19.83 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Adelo Aquino | Open | 7.1028 | 21.40 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Marc Reinhardt | Open | 6.8966 | 16.82 | 10 · 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.50 |
| 7 | Bill Grewe | Open | 6.7910 | 20.91 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.20 |
| 8 | Rick Craig | PCC | 6.7549 | 21.91 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.28 |
| 9 | Rick Craig2 | PCC | 6.6900 | 20.03 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.86 |
| 10 | william sigler2 | Limited | 6.4954 | 20.63 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Adelo Aquino | Open | 6.4183 | 22.28 | 17 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.07 |
| 12 | John Stiedle | Open | 6.3908 | 19.09 | 18 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 139.47 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garran Singleton | Production | 11.2014 | 11.07 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jerry Rose | Carry Optics | 10.2410 | 13.28 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | william sigler2 | Limited | 9.1219 | 14.69 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | John Stiedle | Open | 8.9185 | 14.24 | 15 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Ben Blankenship | Carry Optics | 8.3282 | 16.33 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.85 |
| 6 | Brad Ward | Carry Optics | 8.2584 | 12.23 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.90 |
| 7 | Rick Craig2 | PCC | 8.0695 | 16.11 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Rick Craig | PCC | 8.0645 | 14.88 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.91 |
| 9 | william sigler | Open | 8.0319 | 16.31 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.08 |
| 10 | Bill Grewe | Open | 7.6817 | 14.45 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.59 |
| 11 | Marc Reinhardt | Open | 7.2697 | 18.02 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.12 |
| 12 | Adelo Aquino | Open | 7.2410 | 18.92 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.67 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garran Singleton | Production | 8.1948 | 16.84 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Marc Reinhardt | Open | 7.5361 | 18.71 | 15 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Rick Craig2 | PCC | 7.2429 | 20.71 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | william sigler | Open | 7.1744 | 20.35 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.32 |
| 5 | Jerry Rose | Carry Optics | 7.0698 | 21.50 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | John Stiedle | Open | 6.9477 | 21.59 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.51 |
| 7 | Brad Ward | Carry Optics | 6.8690 | 18.78 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 155.46 |
| 8 | Bill Grewe | Open | 6.5783 | 21.13 | 17 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.66 |
| 9 | Lynn Jones | PCC | 6.5259 | 20.84 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 144.16 |
| 10 | william sigler2 | Limited | 5.8800 | 24.66 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Adelo Aquino | Open | 5.6109 | 27.09 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.13 |
| 12 | Adelo Aquino | Open | 4.6841 | 27.54 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.45 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 25 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Reinhardt | Open | 6.6364 | 17.63 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Lynn Jones | PCC | 6.5349 | 18.21 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Bill Grewe | Open | 6.1138 | 18.81 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.16 |
| 4 | Garran Singleton | Production | 5.9150 | 16.23 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | william sigler | Open | 5.8316 | 19.72 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.84 |
| 6 | Jerry Rose | Carry Optics | 5.6613 | 19.96 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Rick Craig | PCC | 5.2291 | 21.61 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.02 |
| 8 | william sigler2 | Limited | 5.1318 | 21.63 | 13 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Adelo Aquino | Open | 4.9612 | 23.18 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.45 |
| 10 | John Stiedle | Open | 4.9378 | 24.10 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.01 |
| 11 | Ben Blankenship | Carry Optics | 4.7064 | 23.16 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.92 |
| 12 | Rick Craig2 | PCC | 4.4594 | 23.77 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Memphis Sport Shooting Assn
- Mar 22, 2026MSSA USPSA Mar 22, 2026 34 shooters
- Jan 10, 2026MSSA USPSA Jan 10, 2026 43 shooters
- Dec 28, 2025MSSA USPSA Dec 28, 2025 46 shooters
- Dec 13, 2025MSSA USPSA Dec 13, 2025 24 shooters
- Nov 23, 2025MSSA USPSA Nov 23, 2025 45 shooters
- Nov 8, 2025MSSA USPSA Nov 8, 2025 50 shooters
Field
GM0M6A6B–D7U4