Jul 16, 2022 · Level I
RSC IPSC club shoot 16 July 2022
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Hartzenberg0730615833 | Classic | Major | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | michael Pestana | PCC | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | George Kairinos5079 | Production Optics | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Philip Bester6683 | Standard | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mike Amos | Production | U | Minor | 448.50 | 1 |
| 2 | Craig Baleta | Production | Minor | 443.46 | 2 | |
| 2 | Garry Hood | Production Optics | U | Minor | 232.97 | 2 |
| 3 | Hugo Bester | Production | Minor | 431.76 | 3 | |
| 4 | Rudi Venter827875964 | Production | Minor | 400.97 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jakes Etsebeth | Production | Minor | 369.81 | 5 | |
| 6 | Letricia Cilliers5369 | Production | Minor | 339.91 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Hartzenberg0730615833 · 1 overall | Major | 2.10 | 2.85 | 3.46 | 1.15 | 0.12 | 2.30 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | michael Pestana · 1 overall | Minor | 2.09 | 5.35 | 4.67 | 3.86 | 0.80 | 3.94 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Amos · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 4.61 | 3.18 | 4.19 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 448.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig Baleta · 2 overall | Minor | 2.81 | 3.64 | 4.86 | 3.37 | 0.40 | 3.56 | 443.46 | 98.9 | |
| 3 | Hugo Bester · 3 overall | Minor | 3.17 | 3.84 | 3.09 | 4.42 | 0.32 | 2.34 | 431.76 | 96.3 | |
| 4 | Rudi Venter827875964 · 4 overall | Minor | 1.90 | 3.76 | 3.17 | 3.37 | 0.82 | 2.54 | 400.97 | 89.4 | |
| 5 | Jakes Etsebeth · 5 overall | Minor | 1.81 | 2.87 | 2.88 | 3.71 | 0.66 | 3.14 | 369.81 | 82.5 | |
| 6 | Letricia Cilliers5369 · 6 overall | Minor | 2.77 | 2.53 | 2.62 | 3.33 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 339.91 | 75.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Kairinos5079 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.70 | 3.83 | 5.82 | 5.05 | 0.51 | 4.77 | 540.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Garry Hood · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 1.38 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 232.97 | 43.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Bester6683 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.63 | 6.45 | 5.70 | 5.97 | 0.63 | 0.64 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Kairinos | Production Optics | 4.6990 | 20.43 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Philip Bester | Standard | 4.6312 | 17.49 | 16 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Hugo Bester | Production | 3.1723 | 27.74 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Mike Amos | Production | 3.0138 | 27.54 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.50 |
| 5 | Craig Baleta | Production | 2.8115 | 36.28 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.49 |
| 6 | Letricia Cilliers | Production | 2.7709 | 36.09 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.08 |
| 7 | Neil Hartzenberg | Classic | 2.0992 | 41.92 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | michael Pestana | PCC | 2.0949 | 32.46 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Rudi Venter | Production | 1.9008 | 38.93 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.91 |
| 10 | Garry Hood | Production Optics | 1.8477 | 53.04 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.25 |
| 11 | Jakes Etsebeth | Production | 1.8072 | 53.12 | 18 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.67 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Bester | Standard | 6.4475 | 15.51 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | michael Pestana | PCC | 5.3459 | 19.08 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Mike Amos | Production | 4.6112 | 22.12 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Hugo Bester | Production | 3.8378 | 22.93 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.55 |
| 5 | George Kairinos | Production Optics | 3.8278 | 25.08 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Rudi Venter | Production | 3.7594 | 26.60 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.68 |
| 7 | Craig Baleta | Production | 3.6364 | 28.60 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.75 |
| 8 | Jakes Etsebeth | Production | 2.8724 | 35.51 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.52 |
| 9 | Neil Hartzenberg | Classic | 2.8483 | 35.46 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Letricia Cilliers | Production | 2.5342 | 39.46 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.45 |
| 11 | Garry Hood | Production Optics | 2.0985 | 46.70 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.31 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Kairinos | Production Optics | 5.8176 | 19.08 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Philip Bester | Standard | 5.6976 | 18.78 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Craig Baleta | Production | 4.8596 | 22.43 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | michael Pestana | PCC | 4.6654 | 21.22 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Neil Hartzenberg | Classic | 3.4606 | 28.03 | 11 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Mike Amos | Production | 3.1805 | 24.21 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.27 |
| 7 | Rudi Venter | Production | 3.1682 | 27.46 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 74.98 |
| 8 | Hugo Bester | Production | 3.0901 | 23.30 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 73.13 |
| 9 | Jakes Etsebeth | Production | 2.8821 | 34.35 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 68.20 |
| 10 | Letricia Cilliers | Production | 2.6225 | 23.26 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 62.06 |
| 11 | Garry Hood | Production Optics | 1.6673 | 53.98 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.96 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Bester | Standard | 5.9693 | 16.92 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | George Kairinos | Production Optics | 5.0468 | 19.22 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Hugo Bester | Production | 4.4237 | 24.64 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Mike Amos | Production | 4.1878 | 23.64 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.87 |
| 5 | michael Pestana | PCC | 3.8577 | 26.70 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Jakes Etsebeth | Production | 3.7050 | 27.80 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.32 |
| 7 | Craig Baleta | Production | 3.3724 | 28.17 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.67 |
| 8 | Rudi Venter | Production | 3.3678 | 26.13 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.55 |
| 9 | Letricia Cilliers | Production | 3.3308 | 26.12 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 86.59 |
| 10 | Garry Hood | Production Optics | 1.3817 | 67.31 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.48 |
| 11 | Neil Hartzenberg | Classic | 1.1472 | 46.20 | 13 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 115.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 13 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudi Venter | Production | 0.8209 | 62.13 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | michael Pestana | PCC | 0.8024 | 81.01 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Jakes Etsebeth | Production | 0.6581 | 77.50 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.11 |
| 4 | Philip Bester | Standard | 0.6339 | 50.48 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Mike Amos | Production | 0.6298 | 68.28 | 6 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.87 |
| 6 | George Kairinos | Production Optics | 0.5099 | 60.80 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Garry Hood | Production Optics | 0.5096 | 104.00 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.97 |
| 8 | Letricia Cilliers | Production | 0.4013 | 97.19 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 31.78 |
| 9 | Craig Baleta | Production | 0.3986 | 65.23 | 5 · 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.56 |
| 10 | Hugo Bester | Production | 0.3242 | 49.35 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 25.67 |
| 11 | Neil Hartzenberg | Classic | 0.1171 | 68.29 | 4 · 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 5 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Kairinos | Production Optics | 4.7710 | 5.24 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 2 | michael Pestana | PCC | 3.9394 | 3.30 | 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 3 | Craig Baleta | Production | 3.5647 | 5.33 | 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 4 | Jakes Etsebeth | Production | 3.1365 | 5.42 | 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.00 |
| 5 | Rudi Venter | Production | 2.5449 | 6.68 | 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.85 |
| 6 | Hugo Bester | Production | 2.3401 | 6.41 | 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.41 |
| 7 | Neil Hartzenberg | Classic | 2.3001 | 9.13 | 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 8 | Philip Bester | Standard | 0.6390 | 3.13 | 1 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 9 | Letricia Cilliers | Production | 0.4211 | 4.75 | 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 2.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 5 | 25 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2