Apr 5, 2025 · Level I
KTSC - April 2025 Club Shoot
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
66
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand - PCC van der Walt1263 | PCC Iron | A | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Armand - HG van der Walt1263 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rico Schwan6637 | Production | Minor | 297.65 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ivan Chapman | Open | Minor | 290.08 | 1 | |
| 2 | Miles George Le Grange | Open | A | Minor | 233.91 | 2 |
| 2 | James alwyn Van der linde | Production | U | Minor | 203.70 | 2 |
| 3 | Rudolf Van Dyk | Production | Minor | 147.00 | 3 | |
| 4 | Frans Duminy | Production | Minor | 102.18 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Chapman · 1 overall | Minor | 2.13 | 0.27 | 2.69 | 1.85 | 290.08 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Miles George Le Grange · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.24 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 233.91 | 80.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand - PCC van der Walt1263 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.19 | 4.32 | 5.54 | 6.08 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rico Schwan6637 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.50 | 0.26 | 1.83 | 3.18 | 297.65 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | James alwyn Van der linde · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.83 | 0.92 | 1.55 | 1.82 | 203.70 | 68.4 |
| 3 | Rudolf Van Dyk · 3 overall | Minor | 0.43 | 0.46 | 1.25 | 1.55 | 147.00 | 49.4 | |
| 4 | Frans Duminy · 4 overall | Minor | 0.67 | 0.09 | 0.74 | 1.14 | 102.18 | 34.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand - HG van der Walt1263 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.28 | 2.02 | 4.06 | 3.96 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand - HG van der Walt | Production Optics | 6.2751 | 12.43 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Armand - PCC van der Walt | PCC Iron | 4.1864 | 12.66 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Rico Schwan | Production | 2.5000 | 21.20 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Miles George Le Grange | Open | 2.2378 | 28.60 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Ivan Chapman | Open | 2.1314 | 33.78 | 14 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.20 |
| 6 | James alwyn Van der linde | Production | 0.8273 | 20.55 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 26.47 |
| 7 | Frans Duminy | Production | 0.6719 | 28.28 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 21.50 |
| 8 | Rudolf Van Dyk | Production | 0.4263 | 21.11 | 4 · 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 13.64 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand - PCC van der Walt | PCC Iron | 4.3174 | 8.57 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Armand - HG van der Walt | Production Optics | 2.0228 | 19.28 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Miles George Le Grange | Open | 1.3796 | 28.27 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | James alwyn Van der linde | Production | 0.9167 | 38.18 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Rudolf Van Dyk | Production | 0.4595 | 41.35 | 2 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 22.56 |
| 6 | Ivan Chapman | Open | 0.2723 | 66.11 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 8.88 |
| 7 | Rico Schwan | Production | 0.2578 | 73.71 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 12.65 |
| 8 | Frans Duminy | Production | 0.0905 | 44.20 | 1 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 4.44 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 11 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand - PCC van der Walt | PCC Iron | 5.5430 | 8.84 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Armand - HG van der Walt | Production Optics | 4.0594 | 10.10 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Ivan Chapman | Open | 2.6921 | 15.23 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Rico Schwan | Production | 1.8260 | 18.62 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | James alwyn Van der linde | Production | 1.5457 | 31.70 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.56 |
| 6 | Rudolf Van Dyk | Production | 1.2493 | 19.21 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 37.63 |
| 7 | Frans Duminy | Production | 0.7392 | 41.94 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 22.26 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand - PCC van der Walt | PCC Iron | 6.0804 | 21.38 | 23 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Armand - HG van der Walt | Production Optics | 3.9616 | 24.99 | 14 · 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Rico Schwan | Production | 3.1807 | 41.50 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Ivan Chapman | Open | 1.8492 | 63.27 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | James alwyn Van der linde | Production | 1.8166 | 56.15 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 85.67 |
| 6 | Rudolf Van Dyk | Production | 1.5515 | 61.23 | 17 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 73.17 |
| 7 | Miles George Le Grange | Open | 1.3427 | 93.84 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 108.91 |
| 8 | Frans Duminy | Production | 1.1444 | 96.99 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 53.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D1U1