Feb 17, 2025 · Level I
Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Feb 17, 2025
Shooters
58
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
32
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hendrik Van Aswegen | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hein Dance | Standard | A | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyrall Cosby | Production Optics | A | Minor | 157.19 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan Krebs | Open | A | Minor | 155.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashley Emmett | Production | A | Minor | 149.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark Gogos | Open | A | Minor | 152.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean Shaw | Production Optics | B | Minor | 152.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Morne Buitendag | Production | A | Minor | 149.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Ronnie Rensburg | Standard | B | Minor | 128.62 | 2 |
| 3 | Alex Gogos | Production Optics | A | Minor | 150.40 | 3 |
| 3 | William Stopforth | Production | A | Minor | 147.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott Adcock | Open | A | Minor | 139.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Rudi Labuschagne | Standard | B | Minor | 113.92 | 3 |
| 4 | Marco Wildemann | Production Optics | B | Minor | 139.15 | 4 |
| 4 | Phil Roberts | Production | A | Minor | 121.21 | 4 |
| 4 | Deon Van Antwerpen | Standard | B | Minor | 110.04 | 4 |
| 5 | Hans Muller | Production Optics | A | Minor | 136.40 | 5 |
| 5 | Elton Weise | Production | A | Minor | 121.03 | 5 |
| 5 | Lee-roy Labuschagne | Standard | B | Minor | 97.20 | 5 |
| 6 | Peter Muller | Production Optics | B | Minor | 134.88 | 6 |
| 6 | Tian Beukes | Production | D | Minor | 111.33 | 6 |
| 6 | Pierre Lombard | Standard | B | Minor | 79.62 | 6 |
| 7 | Simon Van Der Merwe | Production Optics | B | Minor | 127.13 | 7 |
| 7 | Melissa Van Der Merwe | Production | D | Minor | 86.78 | 7 |
| 7 | Peter Conway Cleaves | Standard | C | Minor | 65.66 | 7 |
| 8 | Dean York | Production Optics | B | Minor | 126.16 | 8 |
| 8 | Riaan Van Tonder | Production | C | Minor | 84.69 | 8 |
| 9 | Matt Dubber | Production Optics | C | Minor | 120.81 | 9 |
| 9 | Petro Jacobs | Production | C | Minor | 84.51 | 9 |
| 10 | Hedley Jones | Production Optics | B | Minor | 114.32 | 10 |
| 10 | Wilhelm Muller | Production | C | Minor | 81.33 | 10 |
| 11 | Sean Moorhouse | Production Optics | A | Minor | 112.53 | 11 |
| 11 | Carlo Jonck | Production | C | Minor | 79.41 | 11 |
| 12 | Adrian Luppnow | Production Optics | B | Minor | 112.50 | 12 |
| 12 | Ewoud Nel | Production | C | Minor | 77.90 | 12 |
| 13 | Cecelia Oelofsen | Production Optics | C | Minor | 100.49 | 13 |
| 13 | Carl Van Dalen | Production | C | Minor | 76.67 | 13 |
| 14 | Wynand Steenberg | Production Optics | C | Minor | 98.10 | 14 |
| 14 | Renier Potts | Production | D | Minor | 74.86 | 14 |
| 15 | Yolande Viviers | Production Optics | C | Minor | 91.39 | 15 |
| 15 | Frans Terblanche | Production | C | Minor | 72.01 | 15 |
| 16 | David Kops | Production Optics | C | Minor | 68.05 | 16 |
| 16 | Dario Broccardo | Production | D | Minor | 65.96 | 16 |
| 17 | Cobus Steyn | Production Optics | C | Minor | 63.18 | 17 |
| 17 | Jacques Oelschig | Production | D | Minor | 59.73 | 17 |
| 18 | Nkosinathi Bikani | Production | D | Minor | 57.43 | 18 |
| 18 | Olaf Wildeman | Production Optics | D | Minor | 51.03 | 18 |
| 19 | Rowellan Dicks | Production | D | Minor | 49.86 | 19 |
| 19 | Martin Brits | Production Optics | C | Minor | 32.20 | 19 |
| 20 | Steven Broughton | Production | C | Minor | 48.20 | 20 |
| 20 | Cobus 2 Steyn | Production Optics | C | Minor | 30.12 | 20 |
| 21 | Chris Wentworth | Production | D | Minor | 44.82 | 21 |
| 22 | David Bierbaum | Production | D | Minor | 39.65 | 22 |
| 23 | Jonathan Mc Beth | Production | D | Minor | 28.49 | 23 |
| 24 | Morne Fivas | Production | C | Minor | 25.63 | 24 |
| 25 | Kim Barley | Production | D | Minor | 16.32 | 25 |
| 26 | Naphtali Ejumu | Production | D | Minor | 10.14 | 26 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Krebs · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.89 | 4.49 | 155.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Gogos · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.55 | 4.99 | 152.36 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Scott Adcock · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.37 | 4.11 | 139.35 | 89.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hendrik Van Aswegen · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.42 | 1.32 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Emmett · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.00 | 4.60 | 149.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Morne Buitendag · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.49 | 3.68 | 149.53 | 99.9 |
| 3 | William Stopforth · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.87 | 4.65 | 147.55 | 98.6 |
| 4 | Phil Roberts · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.32 | 3.22 | 121.21 | 81.0 |
| 5 | Elton Weise · 5 overall | A | Minor | 4.56 | 2.75 | 121.03 | 80.8 |
| 6 | Tian Beukes · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.92 | 3.06 | 111.33 | 74.4 |
| 7 | Melissa Van Der Merwe · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.12 | 2.25 | 86.78 | 58.0 |
| 8 | Riaan Van Tonder · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.11 | 2.09 | 84.69 | 56.6 |
| 9 | Petro Jacobs · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.08 | 2.13 | 84.51 | 56.5 |
| 10 | Wilhelm Muller · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.70 | 2.54 | 81.33 | 54.3 |
| 11 | Carlo Jonck · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.52 | 2.68 | 79.41 | 53.0 |
| 12 | Ewoud Nel · 12 overall | C | Minor | 2.63 | 2.35 | 77.90 | 52.0 |
| 13 | Carl Van Dalen · 13 overall | C | Minor | 2.55 | 2.38 | 76.67 | 51.2 |
| 14 | Renier Potts · 14 overall | D | Minor | 2.46 | 2.38 | 74.86 | 50.0 |
| 15 | Frans Terblanche · 15 overall | C | Minor | 2.28 | 2.44 | 72.01 | 48.1 |
| 16 | Dario Broccardo · 16 overall | D | Minor | 2.07 | 2.29 | 65.96 | 44.1 |
| 17 | Jacques Oelschig · 17 overall | D | Minor | 2.21 | 1.44 | 59.73 | 39.9 |
| 18 | Nkosinathi Bikani · 18 overall | D | Minor | 2.07 | 1.48 | 57.43 | 38.4 |
| 19 | Rowellan Dicks · 19 overall | D | Minor | 1.76 | 1.35 | 49.86 | 33.3 |
| 20 | Steven Broughton · 20 overall | C | Minor | 0.99 | 2.65 | 48.20 | 32.2 |
| 21 | Chris Wentworth · 21 overall | D | Minor | 2.01 | 0.42 | 44.82 | 29.9 |
| 22 | David Bierbaum · 22 overall | D | Minor | 1.37 | 1.13 | 39.65 | 26.5 |
| 23 | Jonathan Mc Beth · 23 overall | D | Minor | 0.52 | 1.68 | 28.49 | 19.0 |
| 24 | Morne Fivas · 24 overall | C | Minor | 0.08 | 2.23 | 25.63 | 17.1 |
| 25 | Kim Barley · 25 overall | D | Minor | 0.81 | 0.00 | 16.32 | 10.9 |
| 26 | Naphtali Ejumu · 26 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.94 | 10.14 | 6.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Mark Potgieter DQ · 27 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyrall Cosby · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.87 | 4.17 | 157.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean Shaw · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.72 | 4.04 | 152.31 | 96.9 |
| 3 | Alex Gogos · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.58 | 4.14 | 150.40 | 95.7 |
| 4 | Marco Wildemann · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.03 | 4.25 | 139.15 | 88.5 |
| 5 | Hans Muller · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.82 | 4.42 | 136.40 | 86.8 |
| 6 | Peter Muller · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.99 | 3.96 | 134.88 | 85.8 |
| 7 | Simon Van Der Merwe · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.79 | 3.67 | 127.13 | 80.9 |
| 8 | Dean York · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.85 | 3.46 | 126.16 | 80.3 |
| 9 | Matt Dubber · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.78 | 3.13 | 120.81 | 76.9 |
| 10 | Hedley Jones · 10 overall | B | Minor | 3.86 | 2.39 | 114.32 | 72.7 |
| 11 | Sean Moorhouse · 11 overall | A | Minor | 3.22 | 3.51 | 112.53 | 71.6 |
| 12 | Adrian Luppnow · 12 overall | B | Minor | 3.87 | 2.20 | 112.50 | 71.6 |
| 13 | Cecelia Oelofsen · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.17 | 2.54 | 100.49 | 63.9 |
| 14 | Wynand Steenberg · 14 overall | C | Minor | 3.07 | 2.53 | 98.10 | 62.4 |
| 15 | Yolande Viviers · 15 overall | C | Minor | 2.68 | 2.72 | 91.39 | 58.1 |
| 16 | David Kops · 16 overall | C | Minor | 2.25 | 1.52 | 68.05 | 43.3 |
| 17 | Cobus Steyn · 17 overall | C | Minor | 1.78 | 2.03 | 63.18 | 40.2 |
| 18 | Olaf Wildeman · 18 overall | D | Minor | 2.10 | 0.31 | 51.03 | 32.5 |
| 19 | Martin Brits · 19 overall | C | Minor | 1.24 | 0.38 | 32.20 | 20.5 |
| 20 | Cobus 2 Steyn · 20 overall | C | Minor | 1.28 | 0.11 | 30.12 | 19.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hein Dance · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.84 | 4.71 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ronnie Rensburg · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.50 | 2.48 | 128.62 | 80.4 |
| 3 | Rudi Labuschagne · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.83 | 2.52 | 113.92 | 71.2 |
| 4 | Deon Van Antwerpen · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.11 | 3.70 | 110.04 | 68.8 |
| 5 | Lee-roy Labuschagne · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.47 | 1.72 | 97.20 | 60.8 |
| 6 | Pierre Lombard · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.32 | 0.38 | 79.62 | 49.8 |
| 7 | Peter Conway Cleaves · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.64 | 0.54 | 65.66 | 41.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Long RangeComstock · 22 rounds · 56 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morne Buitendag | Production | 5.4906 | 19.67 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Emmett | Production | 5.0025 | 20.39 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.22 |
| 3 | Jonathan Krebs | Open | 4.8893 | 21.68 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | William Stopforth | Production | 4.8693 | 22.18 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.55 |
| 5 | Tyrall Cosby | Production Optics | 4.8666 | 21.37 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Hein Dance | Standard | 4.8356 | 20.68 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Dean Shaw | Production Optics | 4.7174 | 22.47 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.63 |
| 8 | Alex Gogos | Production Optics | 4.5824 | 17.24 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 103.57 |
| 9 | Elton Weise | Production | 4.5634 | 22.79 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.42 |
| 10 | Mark Gogos | Open | 4.5496 | 21.98 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.36 |
| 11 | Ronnie Rensburg | Standard | 4.4972 | 23.57 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.30 |
| 12 | Hendrik Van Aswegen | PCC Optics | 4.4185 | 19.69 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Stage 2 Small RangeComstock · 10 rounds · 56 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Gogos | Open | 4.9900 | 10.02 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Hein Dance | Standard | 4.7059 | 10.20 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | William Stopforth | Production | 4.6512 | 10.75 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Ashley Emmett | Production | 4.6025 | 9.56 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.48 |
| 5 | Jonathan Krebs | Open | 4.4944 | 9.79 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.03 |
| 6 | Hans Muller | Production Optics | 4.4188 | 10.41 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Marco Wildemann | Production Optics | 4.2478 | 11.30 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.06 |
| 8 | Tyrall Cosby | Production Optics | 4.1703 | 11.51 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.19 |
| 9 | Alex Gogos | Production Optics | 4.1379 | 10.15 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.82 |
| 10 | Scott Adcock | Open | 4.1051 | 12.18 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.13 |
| 11 | Dean Shaw | Production Optics | 4.0370 | 11.89 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.68 |
| 12 | Peter Muller | Production Optics | 3.9588 | 12.63 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.80 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Long Range | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Small Range | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Falcon
- Oct 5, 2026FSC NATIONALS PRACTICE IPSC Oct 05, 2026 19 shooters
- Sep 14, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Sep 14, 2026 63 shooters
- Sep 10, 2026Falcon Shotgun Shoot IPSC Sep 10, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 27, 2026Falcon PCC IPSC Aug 27, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 17, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Aug 17, 2026 76 shooters
- Aug 3, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Aug 03, 2026 68 shooters
Field
GM0M0A13B–D45U0