Jan 4, 2026 · Level I
TPC IPSC: Handgun Jan 04, 2026
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
1
Rounds
24
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerard Vejrych | Production | B | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Robinson | Production Optics | U | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Toby Adams | Standard | Minor | 0.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Robin Treptow5755 | Open | U | Minor | 115.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Luc Hilton-Wood | Production Optics | U | Minor | 95.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Henry Ansett | Production | U | Minor | 32.76 | 2 |
| 3 | Ash Kennedy | Open | M | Major | 105.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel Ansett | Production Optics | U | Minor | 84.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 91.13 | 4 |
| 5 | Natasha Hart | Open | Minor | 49.34 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.54 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow5755 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.29 | 115.42 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Ash Kennedy · 3 overall | M | Major | 5.73 | 105.14 | 87.6 |
| 4 | Shane Grant4967 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.97 | 91.13 | 75.9 |
| 5 | Natasha Hart · 5 overall | Minor | 2.69 | 49.34 | 41.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerard Vejrych · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.61 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Henry Ansett · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.99 | 32.76 | 27.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Robinson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.27 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luc Hilton-Wood · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.02 | 95.86 | 79.9 |
| 3 | Daniel Ansett · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 84.11 | 70.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toby Adams · 1 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.5415 | 17.58 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Open | 6.2916 | 16.53 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.42 |
| 3 | Ash Kennedy | Open | 5.7312 | 15.18 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 105.14 |
| 4 | Shane Grant | Open | 4.9676 | 23.15 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.13 |
| 5 | Gerard Vejrych | Production | 3.6140 | 25.18 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Natasha Hart | Open | 2.6896 | 30.86 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.34 |
| 7 | Thomas Robinson | Production Optics | 1.2717 | 34.60 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Luc Hilton-Wood | Production Optics | 1.0159 | 15.75 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 4 · 2 · 1 | 95.86 |
| 9 | Henry Ansett | Production | 0.9868 | 38.51 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 32.76 |
| 10 | Daniel Ansett | Production Optics | 0.8914 | 35.90 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 2 · 0 | 84.11 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D2U5