Apr 5, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
HSA USPSA April 2022
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ameet DasTY99130 | Open | A | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard PoslusznyA94689 | Production | C | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 | Revolver | A | Minor | 316.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle BackA133079 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 308.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan LondonTY93194 | Limited | B | Major | 306.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerald SarmientoFY117388 | PCC | B | Minor | 306.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Sam PelleriteA133660 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 304.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Hess41482 | Limited | B | Major | 259.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry YoonA119973 | PCC | M | Minor | 255.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom MillerFY71660 | Revolver | B | Minor | 237.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel ChanA130798 | Open | U | Minor | 229.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Jeffrey WolinskyTY120732 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 275.22 | 3 |
| 3 | James MeolaTY96935 | Limited | C | Minor | 244.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel DonlanTY100208 | Revolver | B | Minor | 229.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Kyle IleyTY119082 | Open | U | Major | 213.41 | 3 |
| 4 | Ben LauTY118271 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 261.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Sean ColeA78830 | Limited | C | Minor | 238.32 | 4 |
| 5 | david sagoA99976 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 254.32 | 5 |
| 6 | Robert VanderveldeA136813 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 254.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Carlos MercadoA62082 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 201.10 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle BackA133079 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 4.76 | 3.65 | 3.82 | 308.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sam PelleriteA133660 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.82 | 4.24 | 3.64 | 4.10 | 304.58 | 98.7 |
| 3 | Jeffrey WolinskyTY120732 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.17 | 4.14 | 3.94 | 3.64 | 275.22 | 89.2 |
| 4 | Ben LauTY118271 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.36 | 4.42 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 261.71 | 84.8 |
| 5 | david sagoA99976 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 3.39 | 3.18 | 2.28 | 254.32 | 82.4 |
| 6 | Robert VanderveldeA136813 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.88 | 4.06 | 3.46 | 3.50 | 254.00 | 82.3 |
| 7 | Carlos MercadoA62082 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.16 | 1.94 | 3.75 | 3.12 | 201.10 | 65.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan LondonTY93194 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.10 | 3.56 | 2.74 | 3.38 | 306.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Hess41482 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.65 | 1.32 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 259.45 | 84.5 |
| 3 | James MeolaTY96935 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.82 | 2.90 | 2.59 | 0.67 | 244.01 | 79.5 |
| 4 | Sean ColeA78830 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.20 | 2.16 | 2.63 | 2.57 | 238.32 | 77.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ameet DasTY99130 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.05 | 5.44 | 6.09 | 5.44 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel ChanA130798 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 4.45 | 3.57 | 4.73 | 229.50 | 71.7 |
| 3 | Kyle IleyTY119082 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.33 | 3.08 | 4.27 | 3.09 | 213.41 | 66.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerald SarmientoFY117388 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.68 | 5.57 | 5.83 | 5.61 | 306.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry YoonA119973 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.60 | 7.24 | 3.18 | 5.84 | 255.72 | 83.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard PoslusznyA94689 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.85 | 2.10 | 3.51 | 1.17 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.67 | 3.70 | 3.11 | 3.01 | 316.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom MillerFY71660 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.88 | 2.54 | 1.45 | 3.25 | 237.87 | 75.2 |
| 3 | Daniel DonlanTY100208 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.55 | 3.62 | 2.91 | 0.88 | 229.89 | 72.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Lots Of Higher LoveComstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ameet Das | Open | 6.0465 | 23.65 | 17 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Gerald Sarmiento | PCC | 4.6807 | 27.56 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Iley | Open | 4.3344 | 25.84 | 16 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 114.70 |
| 4 | Daniel Chan | Open | 4.1566 | 29.11 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 109.99 |
| 5 | Dan London | Limited | 4.1026 | 29.25 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Back | Carry Optics | 3.8687 | 30.76 | 18 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Sam Pellerite | Carry Optics | 3.8233 | 38.71 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.12 |
| 8 | James Meola | Limited | 3.8195 | 36.13 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.96 |
| 9 | Kenneth Ortbach | Revolver | 3.6744 | 39.19 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Michael Hess | Limited | 3.6548 | 32.56 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 142.54 |
| 11 | Larry Yoon | PCC | 3.5984 | 34.46 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 123.00 |
| 12 | david sago | Carry Optics | 3.5190 | 36.09 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.54 |
2Strong LoveVirginia · 10 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry Yoon | PCC | 7.2398 | 6.63 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Gerald Sarmiento | PCC | 5.5690 | 8.26 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.46 |
| 3 | Ameet Das | Open | 5.4422 | 8.82 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Kyle Back | Carry Optics | 4.7619 | 9.66 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Chan | Open | 4.4492 | 9.44 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.88 |
| 6 | Ben Lau | Carry Optics | 4.4158 | 10.87 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.37 |
| 7 | Sam Pellerite | Carry Optics | 4.2396 | 10.85 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.52 |
| 8 | Jeffrey Wolinsky | Carry Optics | 4.1404 | 11.11 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.47 |
| 9 | Robert Vandervelde | Carry Optics | 4.0552 | 12.33 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.58 |
| 10 | Kenneth Ortbach | Revolver | 3.6952 | 12.99 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Daniel Donlan | Revolver | 3.6192 | 12.71 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.97 |
| 12 | Dan London | Limited | 3.5599 | 9.27 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
3HI'er LoveComstock · 12 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 19-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ameet Das | Open | 6.0908 | 9.03 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gerald Sarmiento | PCC | 5.8275 | 8.58 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Iley | Open | 4.2676 | 8.67 | 3 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.04 |
| 4 | Ben Lau | Carry Optics | 4.2068 | 11.41 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jeffrey Wolinsky | Carry Optics | 3.9424 | 13.19 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.23 |
| 6 | Carlos Mercado | Carry Optics | 3.7545 | 13.85 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.55 |
| 7 | Kyle Back | Carry Optics | 3.6479 | 12.61 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.03 |
| 8 | Sam Pellerite | Carry Optics | 3.6421 | 12.63 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.95 |
| 9 | Daniel Chan | Open | 3.5714 | 9.24 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.18 |
| 10 | Richard Posluszny | Production | 3.5112 | 14.24 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Michael Hess | Limited | 3.5027 | 14.56 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Robert Vandervelde | Carry Optics | 3.4646 | 12.70 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.41 |
4Weak LoveVirginia · 10 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry Yoon | PCC | 5.8450 | 7.87 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Gerald Sarmiento | PCC | 5.6054 | 8.92 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.95 |
| 3 | Ameet Das | Open | 5.4384 | 9.01 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Daniel Chan | Open | 4.7259 | 10.58 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.45 |
| 5 | Sam Pellerite | Carry Optics | 4.1017 | 12.19 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Back | Carry Optics | 3.8217 | 12.56 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.59 |
| 7 | Jeffrey Wolinsky | Carry Optics | 3.6364 | 13.20 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.33 |
| 8 | Robert Vandervelde | Carry Optics | 3.5032 | 12.56 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.70 |
| 9 | Dan London | Limited | 3.3849 | 10.34 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Tom Miller | Revolver | 3.2483 | 12.93 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Carlos Mercado | Carry Optics | 3.1153 | 16.05 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.98 |
| 12 | Kyle Iley | Open | 3.0909 | 11.00 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.42 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lots Of Higher Love | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Strong Love | Virginia | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | HI'er Love | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-03 |
| 4 | Weak Love | Virginia | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M1A2B–D14U3