Sep 4, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Sept 3
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
86
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin LarkinTY97714 | Limited | M | Major | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan KerstenA115341 | Production | C | Minor | 424.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Henry HedbergA119050 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 419.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne EllerA121604 | Open | U | Minor | 402.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashley StinnettA116467 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 294.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Lana Shilanski | PCC | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Clover McNeilL4519 | Open | D | Minor | 339.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim PotvinA120988 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 276.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Micah Shilanski | Single Stack | U | Minor | 269.13 | 2 |
| 2 | William PearchA88816 | Limited | C | Major | 261.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Joe DahlA119764 | Production | U | Minor | 213.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Gabriel Shilanski | PCC | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 1 |
| 3 | Morgan VossA103462 | Open | U | Minor | 291.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Gene VanniA96203 | Limited | C | Major | 229.47 | 3 |
| 4 | Doug McNeilL4518 | Open | C | Minor | 242.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Don EasterlyA104930 | Limited | C | Minor | 196.08 | 4 |
| 5 | Mimi TalleyA114958 | Limited | D | Minor | 157.47 | 5 |
| 6 | Kyle McCullough | Limited | U | Minor | 147.83 | 6 |
| 7 | Robert YocumA122497 | Limited | U | Major | 123.56 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry HedbergA119050 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.17 | 1.64 | 3.36 | 2.04 | 419.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim PotvinA120988 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.80 | 0.00 | 1.94 | 2.18 | 276.14 | 65.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin LarkinTY97714 · 1 overall | M | Major | 11.52 | 3.42 | 5.77 | 5.10 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William PearchA88816 · 2 overall | C | Major | 8.97 | 0.94 | 3.71 | 3.52 | 261.68 | 60.9 |
| 3 | Gene VanniA96203 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.61 | 2.34 | 2.94 | 2.43 | 229.47 | 53.4 |
| 4 | Don EasterlyA104930 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 1.33 | 3.67 | 2.18 | 196.08 | 45.6 |
| 5 | Mimi TalleyA114958 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 0.81 | 0.00 | 2.55 | 2.75 | 157.47 | 36.6 |
| 6 | Kyle McCullough · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.20 | 0.00 | 2.13 | 2.43 | 147.83 | 34.4 |
| 7 | Robert YocumA122497 · 7 overall | U | Major | 0.80 | 1.26 | 1.51 | 1.68 | 123.56 | 28.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne EllerA121604 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 2.61 | 4.16 | 3.88 | 402.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clover McNeilL4519 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 6.99 | 2.04 | 4.02 | 2.34 | 339.83 | 84.5 |
| 3 | Morgan VossA103462 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 0.86 | 4.07 | 2.38 | 291.35 | 72.5 |
| 4 | Doug McNeilL4518 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 7.95 | 0.24 | 2.78 | 2.22 | 242.16 | 60.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lana Shilanski · 1 overall | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 1 | Gabriel Shilanski · 2 overall | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan KerstenA115341 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.21 | 2.31 | 2.45 | 2.81 | 424.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe DahlA119764 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.10 | 0.00 | 1.08 | 1.85 | 213.53 | 50.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Kelly Shilanski · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley StinnettA116467 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.11 | 0.00 | 1.84 | 1.36 | 294.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Micah Shilanski · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.97 | 2.26 | 3.01 | 0.00 | 269.13 | 91.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Fluffy's Revenge 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 06-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Limited | 11.5152 | 3.30 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | William Pearch | Limited | 8.9655 | 4.35 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.14 |
| 3 | Doug McNeil | Open | 7.9470 | 4.53 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Henry Hedberg | Carry Optics | 7.1698 | 5.30 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Clover McNeil | Open | 6.9853 | 5.44 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.16 |
| 6 | Gene Vanni | Limited | 6.6102 | 5.90 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.96 |
| 7 | Ashley Stinnett | Single Stack | 6.1069 | 5.24 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Joe Dahl | Production | 6.1017 | 5.90 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Micah Shilanski | Single Stack | 5.9748 | 6.36 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.13 |
| 10 | Ryan Kersten | Production | 5.2061 | 4.61 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.13 |
| 11 | Jim Potvin | Carry Optics | 4.8040 | 7.91 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.80 |
| 12 | Kyle McCullough | Limited | 4.1975 | 8.10 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.58 |
2Waffle House BluesVirginia · 15 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Limited | 3.4205 | 19.88 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Eller | Open | 2.6101 | 25.67 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Gene Vanni | Limited | 2.3413 | 28.19 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.34 |
| 4 | Ryan Kersten | Production | 2.3106 | 26.40 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Micah Shilanski | Single Stack | 2.2586 | 30.55 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Clover McNeil | Open | 2.0388 | 29.92 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.58 |
| 7 | Henry Hedberg | Carry Optics | 1.6381 | 25.64 | 8 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Don Easterly | Limited | 1.3288 | 26.34 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.14 |
| 9 | Robert Yocum | Limited | 1.2630 | 30.88 | 13 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 3 | 27.69 |
| 10 | William Pearch | Limited | 0.9367 | 22.42 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 20.54 |
| 11 | Morgan Voss | Open | 0.8552 | 32.74 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 24.57 |
| 12 | Doug McNeil | Open | 0.2385 | 25.16 | 2 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 6.85 |
3Texas ToastComstock · 31 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Limited | 5.7692 | 25.48 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Eller | Open | 4.1550 | 35.86 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Morgan Voss | Open | 4.0691 | 34.16 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.80 |
| 4 | Clover McNeil | Open | 4.0162 | 34.61 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.82 |
| 5 | William Pearch | Limited | 3.7068 | 35.88 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.59 |
| 6 | Don Easterly | Limited | 3.6669 | 35.18 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.52 |
| 7 | Henry Hedberg | Carry Optics | 3.3607 | 41.36 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Micah Shilanski | Single Stack | 3.0096 | 42.53 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | Gene Vanni | Limited | 2.9417 | 51.33 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.03 |
| 10 | Doug McNeil | Open | 2.7787 | 29.15 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 103.66 |
| 11 | Mimi Talley | Limited | 2.5503 | 50.19 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.52 |
| 12 | Ryan Kersten | Production | 2.4475 | 34.73 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 155.00 |
4Hashbrowns And FixinsComstock · 32 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Limited | 5.1036 | 26.06 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Eller | Open | 3.8830 | 38.63 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | William Pearch | Limited | 3.5218 | 33.79 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.41 |
| 4 | Ryan Kersten | Production | 2.8131 | 40.88 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Mimi Talley | Limited | 2.7470 | 43.32 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.12 |
| 6 | Gene Vanni | Limited | 2.4286 | 39.94 | 13 · 14 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 76.14 |
| 7 | Kyle McCullough | Limited | 2.4268 | 51.92 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.08 |
| 8 | Morgan Voss | Open | 2.3815 | 43.67 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 98.13 |
| 9 | Clover McNeil | Open | 2.3361 | 57.36 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.26 |
| 10 | Doug McNeil | Open | 2.2241 | 35.52 | 15 · 10 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 91.64 |
| 11 | Don Easterly | Limited | 2.1826 | 42.61 | 16 · 9 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 68.43 |
| 12 | Jim Potvin | Carry Optics | 2.1772 | 66.14 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fluffy's Revenge 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-04 |
| 2 | Waffle House Blues | Virginia | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Texas Toast | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 4 | Hashbrowns And Fixins | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Birchwood Recreation And Shooting Park
- Sep 24, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Sept 25, 2024 10 shooters
- Sep 18, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Sept 17, 2024 14 shooters
- Sep 3, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Sept 3, 2024 24 shooters
- Aug 27, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Aug 27, 2024 20 shooters
- Aug 20, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Aug 20, 2024 17 shooters
- Aug 14, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Aug 13, 2024 19 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D8U11