Jul 28, 2018 · Level I
Bare Arms July 28-2018
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
56
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed BoleyTY95463 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | jason ratliffTY42975 | PCC | M | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chance BillingsA103069 | Open | B | Major | 262.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale Eddy jr | Limited | Minor | 220.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | BJ ratliffL1779 | Open | A | Major | 238.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Doug Dean | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 163.02 | 2 |
| 3 | Brian KellerA110946 | Open | U | Major | 170.06 | 3 |
| 4 | Allen ratliffL1880 | Open | M | Major | 135.32 | 4 |
| 5 | Bobby LewisA103689 | Open | C | Major | 126.08 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed BoleyTY95463 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.83 | 4.80 | 5.40 | 7.52 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug Dean · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 2.55 | 3.96 | 5.45 | 163.02 | 58.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Eddy jr · 1 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.50 | 3.25 | 0.35 | 220.00 | 100.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Tyler ThompsonA109995 · 2 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chance BillingsA103069 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.15 | 5.33 | 4.90 | 12.23 | 262.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | BJ ratliffL1779 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.04 | 5.52 | 5.00 | 9.20 | 238.23 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Brian KellerA110946 · 3 overall | U | Major | 7.93 | 0.00 | 5.31 | 8.33 | 170.06 | 64.7 |
| 4 | Allen ratliffL1880 · 4 overall | M | Major | 4.56 | 0.00 | 5.73 | 6.24 | 135.32 | 51.5 |
| 5 | Bobby LewisA103689 · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.07 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 9.45 | 126.08 | 48.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | David ClayA90953 · 6 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jason ratliffTY42975 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 12.30 | 9.94 | 4.81 | 12.70 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Gene RichmondTY8880 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jason ratliff | PCC | 12.3007 | 4.39 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Brian Keller | Open | 7.9277 | 7.19 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Chance Billings | Open | 7.1542 | 6.29 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.15 |
| 4 | Bobby Lewis | Open | 6.0651 | 6.76 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.90 |
| 5 | BJ ratliff | Open | 6.0433 | 8.77 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.74 |
| 6 | Ed Boley | Carry Optics | 5.8315 | 9.26 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Allen ratliff | Open | 4.5584 | 7.02 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 34.50 |
| 8 | Doug Dean | Carry Optics | 1.7983 | 12.79 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 18.50 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 16 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jason ratliff | PCC | 9.9379 | 6.44 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 2 | BJ ratliff | Open | 5.5152 | 13.78 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Chance Billings | Open | 5.3267 | 14.08 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.27 |
| 4 | Ed Boley | Carry Optics | 4.7965 | 13.76 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Doug Dean | Carry Optics | 2.5525 | 24.29 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 42.57 |
| 6 | Dale Eddy jr | Limited | 0.5025 | 19.90 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allen ratliff | Open | 5.7325 | 7.85 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ed Boley | Carry Optics | 5.4002 | 10.37 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Brian Keller | Open | 5.3065 | 10.93 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.54 |
| 4 | BJ ratliff | Open | 4.9956 | 11.41 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.29 |
| 5 | Chance Billings | Open | 4.8980 | 9.80 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 51.27 |
| 6 | jason ratliff | PCC | 4.8123 | 10.39 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Doug Dean | Carry Optics | 3.9604 | 14.14 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.00 |
| 8 | Dale Eddy jr | Limited | 3.2541 | 15.98 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Bobby Lewis | Open | 1.7544 | 16.53 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 18.36 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jason ratliff | PCC | 12.6984 | 5.67 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Chance Billings | Open | 12.2291 | 6.46 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Bobby Lewis | Open | 9.4498 | 8.36 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.82 |
| 4 | BJ ratliff | Open | 9.2025 | 8.15 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.20 |
| 5 | Brian Keller | Open | 8.3333 | 7.44 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.51 |
| 6 | Ed Boley | Carry Optics | 7.5221 | 9.04 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Allen ratliff | Open | 6.2407 | 6.73 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.83 |
| 8 | Doug Dean | Carry Optics | 5.4480 | 13.95 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.94 |
| 9 | Dale Eddy jr | Limited | 0.3537 | 33.93 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Bare Arms Shooting Sports
- Feb 20, 2020Bare Arms USPSA - February 22, 2020 13 shooters
- Jan 18, 2020Bare Arms USPSA - Janurary 18, 2020 21 shooters
- Nov 23, 2019Bare Arms USPSA - November 2019 14 shooters
- Sep 30, 2019Bare Arms USPSA - October 26, 2019 14 shooters
- Sep 21, 2019Bare Arms USPSA Sep 21, 2019 5 shooters
- May 20, 2017Bare Arms Indoor 5-20-17 20 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D5U2