Aug 31, 2022 · Level I
FAS Tuesday Night Outdoors Match
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
47
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary MclaughlinTY112345 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam TerwilligerA126158 | Open | A | Major | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zachary Rittel | Production | B | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian Cook | Limited | U | Minor | 224.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 222.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianL5170 | Open | B | Major | 211.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Grace NelsonA138747 | Limited | D | Minor | 187.17 | 2 |
| 2 | James Vick fletcher | Production | U | Minor | 149.12 | 2 |
| 3 | John NapolskiA93778 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 188.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Pete WhiteL4554 | Open | B | Major | 145.24 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike SandersTY128938 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 177.21 | 4 |
| 5 | Amanda ZimmerTY112863 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 131.46 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary MclaughlinTY112345 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.82 | 7.08 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.31 | 6.98 | 222.52 | 94.7 |
| 3 | John NapolskiA93778 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.56 | 5.83 | 188.65 | 80.3 |
| 4 | Mike SandersTY128938 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.33 | 5.41 | 177.21 | 75.4 |
| 5 | Amanda ZimmerTY112863 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.39 | 3.77 | 131.46 | 55.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Cook · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 3.00 | 224.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Grace NelsonA138747 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.49 | 3.31 | 187.17 | 83.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Drake Berrian DQ · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam TerwilligerA126158 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.54 | 6.22 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianL5170 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.39 | 6.16 | 211.99 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Pete WhiteL4554 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.60 | 5.40 | 145.24 | 61.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Rittel · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.55 | 4.78 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James Vick fletcher · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.36 | 3.66 | 149.12 | 63.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Kitas RocketComstock · 25 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Terwilliger | Open | 6.5385 | 15.60 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Zachary Mclaughlin | Carry Optics | 5.8170 | 15.30 | 12 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Keith Berrian | Open | 5.3861 | 20.98 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.97 |
| 4 | Bud Humelsine | Carry Optics | 5.3052 | 17.53 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 114.00 |
| 5 | John Napolski | Carry Optics | 4.5613 | 23.02 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.02 |
| 6 | Zachary Rittel | Production | 4.5474 | 23.97 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Mike Sanders | Carry Optics | 4.3306 | 25.17 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.06 |
| 8 | Amanda Zimmer | Carry Optics | 3.3925 | 32.13 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.90 |
| 9 | Pete White | Open | 2.5980 | 22.71 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 49.67 |
| 10 | Ian Cook | Limited | 2.4104 | 46.05 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 11 | James Vick fletcher | Production | 2.3644 | 40.18 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 64.99 |
| 12 | Grace Nelson | Limited | 1.4880 | 26.21 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 77.17 |
2Know Your SteelComstock · 22 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Mclaughlin | Carry Optics | 7.0771 | 14.13 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Bud Humelsine | Carry Optics | 6.9818 | 13.75 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.52 |
| 3 | Sam Terwilliger | Open | 6.2198 | 14.47 | 12 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Keith Berrian | Open | 6.1644 | 16.06 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.02 |
| 5 | John Napolski | Carry Optics | 5.8313 | 16.12 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.64 |
| 6 | Mike Sanders | Carry Optics | 5.4138 | 19.21 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.15 |
| 7 | Pete White | Open | 5.4041 | 20.17 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.57 |
| 8 | Zachary Rittel | Production | 4.7821 | 18.82 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Amanda Zimmer | Carry Optics | 3.7677 | 25.48 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.56 |
| 10 | James Vick fletcher | Production | 3.6575 | 24.06 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.13 |
| 11 | Grace Nelson | Limited | 3.3124 | 23.85 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Ian Cook | Limited | 3.0023 | 34.64 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.70 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kitas Rocket | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Know Your Steel | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Fairbanks Alaska Shooter
- Dec 29, 2024FAS Special 5th Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 16 shooters
- Dec 11, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Nov 6, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 8 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024FAS Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 11 shooters
- Oct 30, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Oct 20, 2024FAS Sunday Ghastly Ghouls and Ghostly Gunners Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 12 shooters
Field
GM1M1A1B–D8U2