Oct 28, 2017 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Oct 28, 2017
Shooters
12
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Dinis | Production | U | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad Woods | Standard | U | Minor | 278.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle Gardiner | Open | U | Major | 254.60 | 1 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Major | 248.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | U | Minor | 211.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Kane Hoare | Open | U | Major | 226.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg Kennedy | Standard | U | Minor | 186.19 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | U | Major | 219.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul Morton | Standard | U | Minor | 173.14 | 4 |
| 5 | David Mackinnon | Open | U | Major | 172.70 | 5 |
| 5 | Hague Jackson DQ | Standard | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Jake Zanotti | Open | U | Major | 167.71 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Gardiner · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.11 | 1.79 | – | 6.49 | 254.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.01 | 3.31 | – | 5.20 | 248.14 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Kane Hoare · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.96 | 1.93 | – | 4.70 | 226.17 | 88.8 |
| 4 | Andrew Madaffari · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.34 | 2.89 | – | 4.97 | 219.18 | 86.1 |
| 5 | David Mackinnon · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.87 | 2.28 | – | 2.91 | 172.70 | 67.8 |
| 6 | Jake Zanotti · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.99 | 2.58 | – | 3.85 | 167.71 | 65.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Dinis · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 2.19 | – | 4.04 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 1.88 | – | 3.89 | 278.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel Madaffari · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.37 | 1.20 | – | 3.98 | 211.45 | 75.8 |
| 3 | Greg Kennedy · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 1.74 | – | 0.00 | 186.19 | 66.8 |
| 4 | Paul Morton · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 1.89 | – | 0.00 | 173.14 | 62.1 |
| 5 | Hague Jackson DQ · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Gardiner | Open | 5.1077 | 16.25 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Kane Hoare | Open | 4.9581 | 15.53 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.51 |
| 3 | Colin Dinis | Production | 3.7093 | 19.68 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Greg Kennedy | Standard | 3.7078 | 18.07 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.0100 | 23.92 | 12 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.09 |
| 6 | David Mackinnon | Open | 2.8653 | 27.92 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.68 |
| 7 | Paul Morton | Standard | 2.7543 | 27.23 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.14 |
| 8 | Brad Woods | Standard | 2.6955 | 26.34 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.79 |
| 9 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 2.3373 | 21.82 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 38.90 |
| 10 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 1.3704 | 46.70 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.42 |
| 11 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 0.9926 | 20.15 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 16.52 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.3071 | 30.54 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 2.8893 | 34.61 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.10 |
| 3 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 2.5826 | 36.01 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.90 |
| 4 | David Mackinnon | Open | 2.2766 | 47.44 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.72 |
| 5 | Colin Dinis | Production | 2.1895 | 44.76 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Kane Hoare | Open | 1.9260 | 45.69 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.06 |
| 7 | Paul Morton | Standard | 1.8912 | 47.59 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Brad Woods | Standard | 1.8814 | 52.09 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.43 |
| 9 | Kyle Gardiner | Open | 1.7918 | 37.95 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 59.60 |
| 10 | Greg Kennedy | Standard | 1.7397 | 56.33 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.19 |
| 11 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 1.2041 | 49.83 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.04 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 17 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Gardiner | Open | 6.4943 | 16.63 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.1981 | 19.43 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.05 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 4.9699 | 19.92 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.18 |
| 4 | Kane Hoare | Open | 4.6992 | 21.28 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.59 |
| 5 | Colin Dinis | Production | 4.0373 | 25.76 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 3.9789 | 24.63 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Brad Woods | Standard | 3.8935 | 25.17 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.64 |
| 8 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 3.8547 | 22.57 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.29 |
| 9 | David Mackinnon | Open | 2.9101 | 26.46 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.29 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U12