Apr 9, 2017 · Level I
Northern 96 ! IPSC Apr 09, 2017
Shooters
13
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
96
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Ruan | Open | C | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tristan Hopper | Production | A | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | A | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Justin Bowley | Production | A | Minor | 350.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Colin Gounden | Standard | C | Major | 335.94 | 2 |
| 3 | Princy Jugmohanlisan | Standard | C | Major | 333.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Mohsin Mahomed539 | Production | C | Minor | 207.56 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael Govindsamy | Standard | B | Major | 316.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Simon Peacock | Production | C | Minor | 198.97 | 4 |
| 5 | Gareth Bonelle | Standard | B | Major | 316.00 | 5 |
| 5 | Mahommed Moola | Production | C | Minor | 186.47 | 5 |
| 6 | Pravesh Singh | Standard | C | Major | 198.93 | 6 |
| 6 | Ahmed Paruk | Production | U | Minor | 148.94 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Ruan · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.10 | 4.03 | 2.77 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tristan Hopper · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.33 | 5.89 | 7.59 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Bowley · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.90 | 4.10 | 5.48 | 350.81 | 73.1 |
| 3 | Mohsin Mahomed539 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.80 | 3.33 | 1.00 | 207.56 | 43.2 |
| 4 | Simon Peacock · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.31 | 1.34 | 3.74 | 198.97 | 41.5 |
| 5 | Mahommed Moola · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.24 | 2.37 | 3.11 | 186.47 | 38.9 |
| 6 | Ahmed Paruk · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 1.74 | 2.52 | 148.94 | 31.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cobus Grobler · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.76 | 4.32 | 7.93 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Gounden · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.57 | 3.97 | 3.42 | 335.94 | 70.0 |
| 3 | Princy Jugmohanlisan · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.08 | 2.93 | 4.34 | 333.23 | 69.4 |
| 4 | Michael Govindsamy · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.11 | 3.76 | 1.96 | 316.86 | 66.0 |
| 5 | Gareth Bonelle · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.42 | 3.78 | 3.02 | 316.00 | 65.8 |
| 6 | Pravesh Singh · 6 overall | C | Major | 2.65 | 0.30 | 4.89 | 198.93 | 41.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Gun RunnerComstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tristan Hopper | Production | 6.3341 | 25.26 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Justin Bowley | Production | 4.9020 | 32.64 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.82 |
| 3 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 4.7619 | 32.55 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Michael Govindsamy | Standard | 4.1096 | 35.04 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 138.08 |
| 5 | Peter Ruan | Open | 4.1012 | 34.38 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Princy Jugmohanlisan | Standard | 4.0785 | 39.23 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.04 |
| 7 | Mohsin Mahomed | Production | 3.8013 | 39.46 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.02 |
| 8 | Colin Gounden | Standard | 3.5706 | 43.69 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.97 |
| 9 | Gareth Bonelle | Standard | 3.4206 | 38.59 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 114.93 |
| 10 | Simon Peacock | Production | 3.3140 | 48.28 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.71 |
| 11 | Pravesh Singh | Standard | 2.6496 | 58.50 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.03 |
| 12 | Mahommed Moola | Production | 2.2366 | 64.83 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.50 |
2Stage 2 - X-men Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tristan Hopper | Production | 5.8890 | 26.49 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 4.3216 | 31.47 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Justin Bowley | Production | 4.1017 | 36.57 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.44 |
| 4 | Peter Ruan | Open | 4.0256 | 39.00 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Colin Gounden | Standard | 3.9710 | 34.50 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 147.02 |
| 6 | Gareth Bonelle | Standard | 3.7831 | 39.65 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.06 |
| 7 | Michael Govindsamy | Standard | 3.7584 | 35.92 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.15 |
| 8 | Mohsin Mahomed | Production | 3.3261 | 41.49 | 25 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.37 |
| 9 | Princy Jugmohanlisan | Standard | 2.9342 | 41.92 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 108.63 |
| 10 | Mahommed Moola | Production | 2.3729 | 50.15 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 64.47 |
| 11 | Ahmed Paruk | Production | 1.7378 | 56.97 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 47.21 |
| 12 | Simon Peacock | Production | 1.3419 | 38.75 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 7 · 0 · 0 | 36.46 |
3Stage 3 - Rapid Response Robbie Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 7.9262 | 20.06 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Tristan Hopper | Production | 7.5898 | 17.26 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Justin Bowley | Production | 5.4811 | 25.36 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.55 |
| 4 | Pravesh Singh | Standard | 4.8934 | 25.34 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 98.78 |
| 5 | Princy Jugmohanlisan | Standard | 4.3378 | 34.58 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.56 |
| 6 | Simon Peacock | Production | 3.7379 | 42.27 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.80 |
| 7 | Colin Gounden | Standard | 3.4157 | 32.79 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 68.95 |
| 8 | Mahommed Moola | Production | 3.1072 | 31.54 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 65.50 |
| 9 | Gareth Bonelle | Standard | 3.0220 | 51.29 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.00 |
| 10 | Peter Ruan | Open | 2.7656 | 27.48 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Ahmed Paruk | Production | 2.5239 | 43.98 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 53.21 |
| 12 | Michael Govindsamy | Standard | 1.9631 | 24.96 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 5 · 3 · 0 | 39.63 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Gun Runner | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - X-men | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Rapid Response Robbie | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Northern Arms Sport Shooting Club
- Nov 18, 2018NASSC HANDGUN LEAGUE 11 IPSC Nov 18, 2018 5 shooters
- Nov 18, 2018NASSC RIFLE LEAGUE 11 IPSC Nov 18, 2018 5 shooters
- Nov 15, 2018NASSC HANDGUN SOCIAL LEAGUE IPSC Nov 15, 2018 6 shooters
- Nov 1, 2018NASSC HANDGUN SOCIAL LEAGUE IPSC Nov 01, 2018 8 shooters
- Sep 16, 2018NASSC RIFLE LEAGUE 9 IPSC Sep 16, 2018 7 shooters
- Sep 16, 2018NASSC HANDGUN LEAGUE 9 IPSC Sep 16, 2018 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D9U1