Jul 18, 2017 · Level I
Mags Jul 18, 2017
Shooters
16
Divisions
1
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Gurule | Open | Major | 363.08 | 1 | |
| 2 | Lt Guenther | Open | Major | 344.68 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dave Dooley | Open | Major | 291.94 | 3 | |
| 4 | Rick Kennedy | Open | Major | 274.31 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jacob Gauna | Open | Major | 251.22 | 5 | |
| 6 | Mike Nelson | Open | Major | 201.96 | 6 | |
| 7 | Christopher Barlow | Open | Major | 175.08 | 7 | |
| 8 | John Rasmussen | Open | Major | 174.03 | 8 | |
| 9 | Stephen Keeter | Open | Major | 143.42 | 9 | |
| 10 | Michelle Ummel | Open | Major | 129.54 | 10 | |
| 11 | Mike Tixier | Open | Major | 128.60 | 11 | |
| 12 | Ricky Kennedy | Open | Major | 121.87 | 12 | |
| 13 | Steve Jones | Open | Major | 120.80 | 13 | |
| 14 | Anthony Souza | Open | Major | 102.06 | 14 | |
| 15 | Dave Tixier | Open | Major | 56.00 | 15 | |
| 16 | Lucy Nelson | Open | Major | 4.41 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Gurule · 1 overall | Major | 7.36 | 8.11 | 6.29 | 6.62 | 363.08 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Lt Guenther · 2 overall | Major | 7.15 | 7.04 | 5.64 | 7.36 | 344.68 | 94.9 | |
| 3 | Dave Dooley · 3 overall | Major | 7.17 | 6.01 | 4.36 | 5.41 | 291.94 | 80.4 | |
| 4 | Rick Kennedy · 4 overall | Major | 7.00 | 5.28 | 0.83 | 9.06 | 274.31 | 75.5 | |
| 5 | Jacob Gauna · 5 overall | Major | 6.72 | 4.67 | 3.40 | 5.13 | 251.22 | 69.2 | |
| 6 | Mike Nelson · 6 overall | Major | 5.50 | 3.20 | 3.17 | 4.27 | 201.96 | 55.6 | |
| 7 | Christopher Barlow · 7 overall | Major | 2.84 | 4.86 | 2.92 | 2.84 | 175.08 | 48.2 | |
| 8 | John Rasmussen · 8 overall | Major | 3.66 | 3.32 | 2.29 | 4.61 | 174.03 | 47.9 | |
| 9 | Stephen Keeter · 9 overall | Major | 3.35 | 2.72 | 3.18 | 1.97 | 143.42 | 39.5 | |
| 10 | Michelle Ummel · 10 overall | Major | 1.63 | 3.26 | 2.24 | 2.97 | 129.54 | 35.7 | |
| 11 | Mike Tixier · 11 overall | Major | 3.86 | 1.53 | 2.66 | 2.25 | 128.60 | 35.4 | |
| 12 | Ricky Kennedy · 12 overall | Major | 3.43 | 1.69 | 3.36 | 1.11 | 121.87 | 33.6 | |
| 13 | Steve Jones · 13 overall | Major | 2.78 | 1.92 | 2.75 | 2.11 | 120.80 | 33.3 | |
| 14 | Anthony Souza · 14 overall | Major | 2.50 | 1.87 | 2.16 | 1.48 | 102.06 | 28.1 | |
| 15 | Dave Tixier · 15 overall | Major | 3.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.73 | 56.00 | 15.4 | |
| 16 | Lucy Nelson · 16 overall | Major | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.41 | 1.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
11- Close To Far BillVirginia · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Gurule | Open | 7.3620 | 11.41 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dave Dooley | Open | 7.1716 | 12.41 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.67 |
| 3 | Lt Guenther | Open | 7.1547 | 12.02 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.47 |
| 4 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 6.9952 | 12.58 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.52 |
| 5 | Jacob Gauna | Open | 6.7181 | 12.95 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.13 |
| 6 | Mike Nelson | Open | 5.4974 | 15.28 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.21 |
| 7 | Mike Tixier | Open | 3.8598 | 22.54 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.19 |
| 8 | John Rasmussen | Open | 3.6602 | 22.13 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.75 |
| 9 | Ricky Kennedy | Open | 3.4302 | 24.78 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.93 |
| 10 | Stephen Keeter | Open | 3.3549 | 24.74 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.01 |
| 11 | Dave Tixier | Open | 3.0156 | 26.86 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.87 |
| 12 | Christopher Barlow | Open | 2.8383 | 19.73 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.70 |
24 Uno Dos TresComstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Gurule | Open | 8.1061 | 13.57 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Lt Guenther | Open | 7.0413 | 15.48 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.24 |
| 3 | Dave Dooley | Open | 6.0150 | 17.29 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.04 |
| 4 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 5.2836 | 17.98 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.22 |
| 5 | Christopher Barlow | Open | 4.8602 | 23.25 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.95 |
| 6 | Jacob Gauna | Open | 4.6697 | 17.56 | 8 · 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.13 |
| 7 | John Rasmussen | Open | 3.3242 | 21.96 | 9 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.21 |
| 8 | Michelle Ummel | Open | 3.2634 | 21.45 | 10 · 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.31 |
| 9 | Mike Nelson | Open | 3.1953 | 25.35 | 9 · 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.30 |
| 10 | Stephen Keeter | Open | 2.7182 | 27.96 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.24 |
| 11 | Steve Jones | Open | 1.9231 | 37.96 | 13 · 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 28.47 |
| 12 | Anthony Souza | Open | 1.8684 | 47.10 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.66 |
33 Quick Four TwiceComstock · 16 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Gurule | Open | 6.2867 | 11.93 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Lt Guenther | Open | 5.6397 | 11.88 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.77 |
| 3 | Dave Dooley | Open | 4.3597 | 14.68 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.48 |
| 4 | Jacob Gauna | Open | 3.4049 | 13.51 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 43.33 |
| 5 | Ricky Kennedy | Open | 3.3566 | 21.45 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.71 |
| 6 | Stephen Keeter | Open | 3.1774 | 22.66 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.43 |
| 7 | Mike Nelson | Open | 3.1698 | 23.03 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.34 |
| 8 | Christopher Barlow | Open | 2.9155 | 20.58 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.10 |
| 9 | Steve Jones | Open | 2.7527 | 22.16 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.03 |
| 10 | Mike Tixier | Open | 2.6625 | 16.15 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.88 |
| 11 | John Rasmussen | Open | 2.2920 | 20.07 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 29.17 |
| 12 | Michelle Ummel | Open | 2.2426 | 31.66 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.54 |
42 Dos EquisComstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 9.0634 | 9.93 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Lt Guenther | Open | 7.3604 | 11.82 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.21 |
| 3 | Nick Gurule | Open | 6.6236 | 12.38 | 8 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.08 |
| 4 | Dave Dooley | Open | 5.4149 | 16.99 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.74 |
| 5 | Jacob Gauna | Open | 5.1332 | 15.39 | 7 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.64 |
| 6 | John Rasmussen | Open | 4.6137 | 17.99 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.90 |
| 7 | Mike Nelson | Open | 4.2703 | 18.50 | 9 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.12 |
| 8 | Michelle Ummel | Open | 2.9703 | 20.20 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 32.77 |
| 9 | Christopher Barlow | Open | 2.8401 | 20.07 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.34 |
| 10 | Mike Tixier | Open | 2.2532 | 24.41 | 7 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.86 |
| 11 | Steve Jones | Open | 2.1117 | 41.20 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.30 |
| 12 | Stephen Keeter | Open | 1.9701 | 25.38 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 21.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1- Close To Far Bill | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | 4 Uno Dos Tres | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | 3 Quick Four Twice | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | 2 Dos Equis | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Mags
- Feb 6, 2018EMPSC USPSA Feb 6, 2018 18 shooters
- Dec 5, 2017Mags USPSA Dec 5, 2017 10 shooters
- Nov 21, 2017M USPSA Nov 21, 2017 11 shooters
- Nov 7, 2017Mags USPSA Nov 7, 2017 13 shooters
- Oct 17, 2017Mags USPSA Oct 17, 2017 12 shooters
- Oct 3, 2017Mags USPSA Oct 3, 2017 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0