Jan 26, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
MSSA USPSA Jan 26, 2020
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
137
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garran SingletonA95225 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lynn JonesL843 | PCC | M | Minor | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brent RossA102910 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 683.69 | 1 |
| 1 | Tad NohseyA70340 | Limited | A | Major | 678.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Seth McMahanA104151 | Open | U | Major | 663.76 | 1 |
| 2 | Carl ClitesTY99926 | Limited | A | Major | 611.44 | 2 |
| 2 | James WeeksTY109652 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 541.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom RossFY64244 | PCC | C | Minor | 532.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill GreweTY17417 | Open | B | Major | 498.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Brent RossA102910 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 60.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Jerry RoseA89613 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 516.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Brennan ConawayA119214 | Limited | B | Minor | 503.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Mal RiddellFY82504 | Open | C | Major | 476.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Andy Mason | PCC | U | Minor | 312.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Josh RussellTY92454 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 337.33 | 4 |
| 4 | John Butler | Limited | U | Minor | 272.45 | 4 |
| 5 | William Grewe | Limited | U | Minor | 237.18 | 5 |
| 5 | Mike Brewer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 164.06 | 5 |
| 6 | Roger BartzTY12257 | Limited | A | Minor | 210.88 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garran SingletonA95225 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.70 | 7.89 | 8.94 | 8.88 | 6.23 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James WeeksTY109652 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.62 | 6.45 | 7.03 | 7.14 | 4.38 | 541.73 | 79.1 |
| 3 | Jerry RoseA89613 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.02 | 6.80 | 6.95 | 7.72 | 3.32 | 516.35 | 75.4 |
| 4 | Josh RussellTY92454 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.42 | 5.31 | 4.40 | 3.79 | 2.55 | 337.33 | 49.2 |
| 5 | Mike Brewer · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 2.91 | 2.21 | 2.16 | 0.88 | 164.06 | 23.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tad NohseyA70340 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.05 | 7.88 | 7.96 | 8.33 | 5.89 | 678.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carl ClitesTY99926 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.17 | 8.76 | 7.56 | 7.98 | 4.96 | 611.44 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Brennan ConawayA119214 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.97 | 6.62 | 5.89 | 7.72 | 4.45 | 503.11 | 74.1 |
| 4 | John Butler · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.64 | 2.66 | 2.95 | 3.63 | 1.45 | 272.45 | 40.1 |
| 5 | William Grewe · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 3.45 | 3.44 | 3.20 | 0.97 | 237.18 | 34.9 |
| 6 | Roger BartzTY12257 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 3.30 | 0.21 | 3.00 | 2.21 | 1.70 | 210.88 | 31.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth McMahanA104151 · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.36 | 3.85 | 8.14 | 8.64 | 4.56 | 663.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill GreweTY17417 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.62 | 5.96 | 4.94 | 5.92 | 4.08 | 498.26 | 75.1 |
| 3 | Mal RiddellFY82504 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.84 | 4.92 | 5.70 | 5.35 | 3.46 | 476.44 | 71.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynn JonesL843 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.74 | 6.71 | 7.02 | 6.33 | 4.37 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom RossFY64244 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.66 | 3.68 | 5.20 | 5.50 | 3.40 | 532.39 | 77.7 |
| 3 | Andy Mason · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 4.48 | 3.07 | 2.91 | 0.98 | 312.93 | 45.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent RossA102910 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.06 | 3.47 | 4.69 | 5.19 | 2.80 | 683.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brent RossA102910 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.00 | 8.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tad Nohsey | Limited | 8.0480 | 16.65 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Garran Singleton | Carry Optics | 7.6970 | 16.37 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Seth McMahan | Open | 7.3627 | 16.57 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 6.6184 | 19.34 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.98 |
| 5 | Carl Clites | Limited | 6.1735 | 19.60 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.06 |
| 6 | Jerry Rose | Carry Optics | 6.0185 | 21.60 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.29 |
| 7 | Lynn Jones | PCC | 5.7420 | 22.64 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Brent Ross | Single Stack | 5.0633 | 24.49 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Mal Riddell | Open | 4.8415 | 23.34 | 13 · 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.64 |
| 10 | Tom Ross | PCC | 4.6577 | 28.34 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.67 |
| 11 | John Butler | Limited | 4.6407 | 31.03 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.49 |
| 12 | Bill Grewe | Open | 4.6154 | 26.00 | 16 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.03 |
2Take Your ChoiceComstock · 12 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 99-12
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Clites | Limited | 8.7637 | 6.39 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Garran Singleton | Carry Optics | 7.8947 | 6.84 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Tad Nohsey | Limited | 7.8832 | 6.85 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.97 |
| 4 | Jerry Rose | Carry Optics | 6.8044 | 8.23 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.71 |
| 5 | Lynn Jones | PCC | 6.7055 | 6.86 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Brennan Conaway | Limited | 6.6242 | 7.85 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.35 |
| 7 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 6.4516 | 7.13 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.03 |
| 8 | Bill Grewe | Open | 5.9638 | 9.39 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Josh Russell | Carry Optics | 5.3131 | 10.54 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.38 |
| 10 | Mal Riddell | Open | 4.9197 | 9.96 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.50 |
| 11 | Andy Mason | PCC | 4.4753 | 12.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.04 |
| 12 | Seth McMahan | Open | 3.8523 | 6.23 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 38.76 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 33 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garran Singleton | Carry Optics | 8.9436 | 16.66 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Seth McMahan | Open | 8.1425 | 19.65 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | Tad Nohsey | Limited | 7.9592 | 19.60 | 24 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | Carl Clites | Limited | 7.5601 | 20.37 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.73 |
| 5 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 7.0273 | 19.78 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 129.65 |
| 6 | Lynn Jones | PCC | 7.0248 | 21.78 | 27 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 7 | Jerry Rose | Carry Optics | 6.9536 | 21.14 | 26 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.29 |
| 8 | Brennan Conaway | Limited | 5.8942 | 19.85 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 122.19 |
| 9 | Mal Riddell | Open | 5.7003 | 26.49 | 19 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.51 |
| 10 | Tom Ross | PCC | 5.2012 | 30.57 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.17 |
| 11 | Bill Grewe | Open | 4.9404 | 29.35 | 19 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.11 |
| 12 | Brent Ross | Single Stack | 4.6909 | 32.19 | 27 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garran Singleton | Carry Optics | 8.8785 | 14.98 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Seth McMahan | Open | 8.6442 | 16.89 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Tad Nohsey | Limited | 8.3287 | 17.89 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Carl Clites | Limited | 7.9761 | 18.43 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.23 |
| 5 | Brennan Conaway | Limited | 7.7229 | 17.61 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.36 |
| 6 | Jerry Rose | Carry Optics | 7.7197 | 19.69 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.12 |
| 7 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 7.1429 | 20.16 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.72 |
| 8 | Lynn Jones | PCC | 6.3323 | 19.74 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Bill Grewe | Open | 5.9239 | 25.49 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.65 |
| 10 | Tom Ross | PCC | 5.5021 | 25.99 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.02 |
| 11 | Mal Riddell | Open | 5.3451 | 28.25 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.94 |
| 12 | Brent Ross | Single Stack | 5.1870 | 24.87 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garran Singleton | Carry Optics | 6.2331 | 22.14 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Tad Nohsey | Limited | 5.8874 | 23.10 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Carl Clites | Limited | 4.9622 | 27.81 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.43 |
| 4 | Seth McMahan | Open | 4.5552 | 23.27 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Brennan Conaway | Limited | 4.4454 | 24.52 | 19 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.26 |
| 6 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 4.3776 | 29.24 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.35 |
| 7 | Lynn Jones | PCC | 4.3695 | 32.04 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Bill Grewe | Open | 4.0835 | 32.57 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.47 |
| 9 | Mal Riddell | Open | 3.4578 | 39.91 | 24 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.86 |
| 10 | Tom Ross | PCC | 3.3970 | 42.39 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.62 |
| 11 | Jerry Rose | Carry Optics | 3.3220 | 29.50 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 79.94 |
| 12 | Brent Ross | Single Stack | 2.8004 | 36.78 | 14 · 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Take Your Choice | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-12 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Memphis Sport Shooting Assn
- Mar 22, 2026MSSA USPSA Mar 22, 2026 34 shooters
- Jan 10, 2026MSSA USPSA Jan 10, 2026 43 shooters
- Dec 28, 2025MSSA USPSA Dec 28, 2025 46 shooters
- Dec 13, 2025MSSA USPSA Dec 13, 2025 24 shooters
- Nov 23, 2025MSSA USPSA Nov 23, 2025 45 shooters
- Nov 8, 2025MSSA USPSA Nov 8, 2025 50 shooters
Field
GM0M2A4B–D4U9