Feb 15, 2024 · Level I
The Hub - 15 Feb 24
Shooters
13
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Rowell | Limited | U | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard HarrisTY65826 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Ronsick | Open | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler Dixon | Production | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert JohnsonTY59159 | Revolver | D | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Montes | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 289.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Charles DesalmeA55599 | Single Stack | U | Major | 278.11 | 1 |
| 2 | Bill Wistoski | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 253.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Wyatt Sherwood | Open | U | Minor | 233.16 | 2 |
| 2 | James ButtonL3742 | Single Stack | B | Major | 232.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Marcus Talavera | Limited | U | Minor | 214.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill Dales | Production | U | Minor | 110.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Leslie SalmonsTY1085 | Limited | C | Minor | 184.86 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Montes · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 1.41 | 4.38 | 289.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill Wistoski · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 1.12 | 3.27 | 253.99 | 87.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Rowell · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.35 | 3.19 | 5.17 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marcus Talavera · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 2.41 | 4.46 | 214.26 | 71.4 |
| 3 | Leslie SalmonsTY1085 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.11 | 2.32 | 2.79 | 184.86 | 61.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard HarrisTY65826 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 3.33 | 2.46 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Ronsick · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.58 | 3.32 | 4.75 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wyatt Sherwood · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 2.19 | 4.33 | 233.16 | 77.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Dixon · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 2.22 | 3.50 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill Dales · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 0.04 | 0.86 | 110.85 | 37.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert JohnsonTY59159 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.21 | 0.36 | 1.61 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles DesalmeA55599 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.19 | 4.16 | 4.00 | 278.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James ButtonL3742 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.14 | 1.40 | 5.12 | 232.47 | 83.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Rowell | Limited | 5.3488 | 17.20 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Charles Desalme | Single Stack | 5.1922 | 14.83 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | James Button | Single Stack | 5.1363 | 19.08 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.92 |
| 4 | David Ronsick | Open | 4.5796 | 13.32 | 11 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Richard Harris | Limited Optics | 4.1563 | 16.12 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Bill Wistoski | Carry Optics | 4.0657 | 23.12 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Jason Montes | Carry Optics | 3.6207 | 17.40 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.05 |
| 8 | Wyatt Sherwood | Open | 3.4836 | 19.52 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.07 |
| 9 | Robert Johnson | Revolver | 3.2093 | 27.42 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Leslie Salmons | Limited | 3.1107 | 24.11 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.16 |
| 11 | Marcus Talavera | Limited | 2.8123 | 18.49 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 52.58 |
| 12 | Tyler Dixon | Production | 2.7411 | 19.70 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Desalme | Single Stack | 4.1625 | 20.18 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Richard Harris | Limited Optics | 3.3261 | 23.15 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | David Ronsick | Open | 3.3227 | 21.97 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Rowell | Limited | 3.1915 | 21.62 | 9 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Marcus Talavera | Limited | 2.4096 | 30.71 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.50 |
| 6 | Leslie Salmons | Limited | 2.3204 | 36.20 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.71 |
| 7 | Tyler Dixon | Production | 2.2231 | 25.64 | 10 · 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Wyatt Sherwood | Open | 2.1895 | 25.12 | 6 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.90 |
| 9 | Jason Montes | Carry Optics | 1.4130 | 31.14 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | James Button | Single Stack | 1.3962 | 22.92 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 33.54 |
| 11 | Bill Wistoski | Carry Optics | 1.1201 | 50.89 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 79.27 |
| 12 | Robert Johnson | Revolver | 0.3556 | 28.12 | 6 · 5 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Rowell | Limited | 5.1747 | 14.88 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | James Button | Single Stack | 5.1185 | 18.56 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | David Ronsick | Open | 4.7468 | 15.80 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Marcus Talavera | Limited | 4.4595 | 20.63 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.18 |
| 5 | Jason Montes | Carry Optics | 4.3757 | 18.74 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Wyatt Sherwood | Open | 4.3288 | 18.25 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.19 |
| 7 | Charles Desalme | Single Stack | 3.9983 | 23.01 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.11 |
| 8 | Tyler Dixon | Production | 3.5048 | 17.69 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Bill Wistoski | Carry Optics | 3.2696 | 23.55 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.72 |
| 10 | Leslie Salmons | Limited | 2.7942 | 25.41 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.00 |
| 11 | Richard Harris | Limited Optics | 2.4601 | 15.04 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Robert Johnson | Revolver | 1.6113 | 29.79 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from White Mountain Practical Shooters
- Jan 15, 2026The Hub Thursday Night League Match - 15 Jan 2026 12 shooters
- Jan 25, 2025White Mountain Practical Shooters Pistol Match - 25 Jan 25 18 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024White Mountain Practical Shooters Pistol Match - 28 Sept 24 16 shooters
- Aug 11, 2024WMPS - USPSA Pistol - 11 Aug 24 18 shooters
- Jul 27, 2024WMPS USPSA Pistol Match - 27 Jul 24 32 shooters
- Jul 10, 2024WMPS USPSA Pistol - 14 Jul 24 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U10