Jun 4, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
Competitive Shooters of Lake Norman CORNELIUS Thursday Evening Indoor USPSA Pistol Match North Carolina
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
124
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C.R. GittereA106620 | Open | C | Major | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris NanneyA121310 | Production | U | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David BurtonTY88089 | Revolver | A | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ulrich BabsaayL4473 | PCC | B | Minor | 565.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt GrossTY104282 | Limited | B | Major | 546.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Billy BartonA113228 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 544.35 | 1 |
| 2 | Keith NagelskiTY106507 | PCC | C | Minor | 547.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve HollifieldA115494 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 523.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark SchulteA109144 | Limited | B | Major | 516.60 | 2 |
| 2 | William Hinsche | Production | U | Minor | 203.29 | 2 |
| 3 | David BarkerA106258 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 446.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff CarrickTY117205 | PCC | A | Minor | 430.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff MangleA92582 | Limited | B | Major | 378.31 | 3 |
| 4 | Jennifer GittereA106611 | Limited | C | Major | 368.45 | 4 |
| 4 | Jarrod HillA127992 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 275.15 | 4 |
| 5 | James DavisA127397 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 155.16 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy BartonA113228 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.87 | 5.39 | 7.12 | 7.24 | 5.20 | 544.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve HollifieldA115494 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.61 | 6.92 | 5.03 | 6.62 | 10.68 | 523.60 | 96.2 |
| 3 | David BarkerA106258 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.07 | 5.92 | 4.34 | 5.22 | 9.12 | 446.91 | 82.1 |
| 4 | Jarrod HillA127992 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.77 | 2.96 | 3.69 | 10.34 | 275.15 | 50.5 |
| 5 | James DavisA127397 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 1.32 | 1.87 | 0.85 | 5.95 | 155.16 | 28.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt GrossTY104282 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.22 | 7.49 | 5.20 | 6.10 | 11.88 | 546.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark SchulteA109144 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.34 | 5.07 | 4.21 | 6.05 | 7.33 | 516.60 | 94.6 |
| 3 | Jeff MangleA92582 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.43 | 4.37 | 2.55 | 4.45 | 9.44 | 378.31 | 69.3 |
| 4 | Jennifer GittereA106611 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.51 | 4.28 | 3.29 | 3.69 | 7.26 | 368.45 | 67.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C.R. GittereA106620 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.76 | 5.77 | 2.73 | 5.78 | 3.46 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ulrich BabsaayL4473 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.32 | 6.02 | 2.90 | 6.19 | 12.63 | 565.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith NagelskiTY106507 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.57 | 6.34 | 4.25 | 5.33 | 10.76 | 547.47 | 96.8 |
| 3 | Jeff CarrickTY117205 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.04 | 3.52 | 2.99 | 6.25 | 10.37 | 430.90 | 76.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris NanneyA121310 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 3.70 | 2.12 | 2.93 | 7.72 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William Hinsche · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.15 | 0.09 | 1.47 | 6.04 | 203.29 | 32.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BurtonTY88089 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.91 | 5.26 | 3.60 | 4.65 | 8.00 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Barton | Carry Optics | 7.8730 | 15.75 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Mark Schulte | Limited | 6.3435 | 22.07 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Ulrich Babsaay | PCC | 6.3187 | 21.84 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | C.R. Gittere | Open | 5.7557 | 21.37 | 17 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Steve Hollifield | Carry Optics | 5.6144 | 21.73 | 16 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.97 |
| 6 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 5.0719 | 26.42 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.63 |
| 7 | Keith Nagelski | PCC | 4.5666 | 25.84 | 15 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.41 |
| 8 | David Burton | Revolver | 3.9076 | 29.43 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Jennifer Gittere | Limited | 3.5076 | 29.65 | 12 · 16 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 82.94 |
| 10 | Jeff Mangle | Limited | 3.4254 | 27.15 | 13 · 14 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 81.00 |
| 11 | Chris Nanney | Production | 3.3333 | 32.10 | 16 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Matt Gross | Limited | 3.2165 | 20.83 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 76.06 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Gross | Limited | 7.4926 | 13.48 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Steve Hollifield | Carry Optics | 6.9187 | 12.43 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Keith Nagelski | PCC | 6.3430 | 15.45 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ulrich Babsaay | PCC | 6.0193 | 17.61 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.39 |
| 5 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 5.9150 | 16.23 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.04 |
| 6 | C.R. Gittere | Open | 5.7692 | 14.56 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Billy Barton | Carry Optics | 5.3869 | 13.18 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.65 |
| 8 | David Burton | Revolver | 5.2553 | 20.17 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Mark Schulte | Limited | 5.0654 | 18.36 | 7 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.37 |
| 10 | Jeff Mangle | Limited | 4.3666 | 18.55 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.11 |
| 11 | Jennifer Gittere | Limited | 4.2757 | 19.88 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.77 |
| 12 | Jarrod Hill | Carry Optics | 3.7652 | 18.06 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 59.86 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Barton | Carry Optics | 7.1163 | 18.83 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Matt Gross | Limited | 5.2011 | 24.61 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Steve Hollifield | Carry Optics | 5.0295 | 25.45 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.01 |
| 4 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 4.3449 | 29.92 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.58 |
| 5 | Keith Nagelski | PCC | 4.2509 | 29.17 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Mark Schulte | Limited | 4.2088 | 29.70 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.38 |
| 7 | David Burton | Revolver | 3.6011 | 36.10 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Jennifer Gittere | Limited | 3.2936 | 39.47 | 14 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.99 |
| 9 | Jeff Carrick | PCC | 2.9878 | 43.51 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.43 |
| 10 | Jarrod Hill | Carry Optics | 2.9601 | 34.12 | 13 · 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.39 |
| 11 | Ulrich Babsaay | PCC | 2.8950 | 48.36 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.15 |
| 12 | C.R. Gittere | Open | 2.7276 | 24.93 | 8 · 16 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Barton | Carry Optics | 7.2419 | 12.98 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Steve Hollifield | Carry Optics | 6.6244 | 14.19 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.62 |
| 3 | Jeff Carrick | PCC | 6.2500 | 16.64 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ulrich Babsaay | PCC | 6.1881 | 16.16 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.91 |
| 5 | Matt Gross | Limited | 6.0992 | 14.92 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Mark Schulte | Limited | 6.0531 | 16.19 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.17 |
| 7 | C.R. Gittere | Open | 5.7770 | 17.31 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Keith Nagelski | PCC | 5.3304 | 18.01 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.81 |
| 9 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 5.2202 | 18.39 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.29 |
| 10 | David Burton | Revolver | 4.6534 | 21.06 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Jeff Mangle | Limited | 4.4509 | 20.67 | 12 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.27 |
| 12 | Jennifer Gittere | Limited | 3.6924 | 23.02 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.59 |
5Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ulrich Babsaay | PCC | 12.6263 | 7.92 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Matt Gross | Limited | 11.8788 | 8.25 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Keith Nagelski | PCC | 10.7643 | 9.29 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.25 |
| 4 | Steve Hollifield | Carry Optics | 10.6818 | 8.80 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Carrick | PCC | 10.3734 | 9.64 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.16 |
| 6 | Jarrod Hill | Carry Optics | 10.3448 | 9.28 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.85 |
| 7 | Jeff Mangle | Limited | 9.4395 | 10.17 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.47 |
| 8 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 9.1185 | 9.87 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.36 |
| 9 | David Burton | Revolver | 8.0000 | 12.50 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Chris Nanney | Production | 7.7233 | 12.43 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Mark Schulte | Limited | 7.3269 | 12.42 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.68 |
| 12 | Jennifer Gittere | Limited | 7.2646 | 13.49 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.16 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
Field
GM0M1A2B–D9U4