Sep 5, 2026 · Level I
IPSC Sep 05, 2026
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
94
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey6508 | Classic | M | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cameron Storey | Open | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Roy Menz4834 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake Hutcheon | Production | U | Minor | 464.60 | 1 |
| 2 | Brendon Wright | Production | U | Minor | 347.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Kelly Jol | Production Optics | U | Minor | 108.61 | 2 |
| 3 | Dean Muscat | Production | U | Minor | 233.49 | 3 |
| 4 | Alex Randles | Production | U | Minor | 63.25 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey6508 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.71 | 3.79 | 2.77 | 6.42 | 5.00 | 4.48 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Storey · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 2.34 | 3.01 | 3.67 | 6.36 | 3.43 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Hutcheon · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 1.57 | 2.54 | 3.74 | 4.52 | 2.83 | 464.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brendon Wright · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 0.65 | 1.73 | 2.75 | 5.52 | 2.79 | 347.81 | 74.9 |
| 3 | Dean Muscat · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 1.23 | 0.87 | 1.72 | 3.31 | 1.58 | 233.49 | 50.3 |
| 4 | Alex Randles · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 3.70 | 0.86 | 63.25 | 13.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roy Menz4834 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.12 | 2.33 | 2.63 | 2.73 | 5.65 | 2.70 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kelly Jol · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.48 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.38 | 1.34 | 0.55 | 108.61 | 23.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1R4 S1Comstock · 8 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey | Classic | 5.7143 | 6.30 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Roy Menz | Production Optics | 4.1215 | 9.22 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Cameron Storey | Open | 3.2929 | 11.54 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Jake Hutcheon | Production | 3.1107 | 10.93 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Brendon Wright | Production | 1.9039 | 11.03 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.48 |
| 6 | Dean Muscat | Production | 1.1333 | 15.00 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.57 |
| 7 | Kelly Jol | Production Optics | 0.4788 | 27.15 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 4.65 |
| 8 | Alex Randles | Production | 0.4658 | 12.88 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 5.99 |
2R 4 S2Comstock · 14 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey | Classic | 3.7927 | 15.82 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Cameron Storey | Open | 2.3377 | 23.10 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Roy Menz | Production Optics | 2.3283 | 25.77 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Jake Hutcheon | Production | 1.5723 | 31.80 | 7 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Dean Muscat | Production | 1.2252 | 30.20 | 6 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.54 |
| 6 | Kelly Jol | Production Optics | 0.6652 | 102.23 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 7 | Brendon Wright | Production | 0.6495 | 33.87 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 28.92 |
3R4 S3Comstock · 29 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Storey | Open | 3.0098 | 42.86 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Jason Northey | Classic | 2.7719 | 33.19 | 16 · 5 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Roy Menz | Production Optics | 2.6273 | 43.01 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Jake Hutcheon | Production | 2.5436 | 47.57 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Brendon Wright | Production | 1.7254 | 42.31 | 13 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 98.35 |
| 6 | Dean Muscat | Production | 0.8683 | 82.92 | 14 · 10 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 49.50 |
| 7 | Kelly Jol | Production Optics | 0.7837 | 126.32 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 43.25 |
| 8 | Alex Randles | Production | 0.0108 | 92.98 | 7 · 10 · 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 | 0.61 |
4R5 S1Comstock · 13 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey | Classic | 6.4166 | 10.13 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Jake Hutcheon | Production | 3.7433 | 16.83 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Cameron Storey | Open | 3.6671 | 17.18 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Brendon Wright | Production | 2.7523 | 14.17 | 5 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.79 |
| 5 | Roy Menz | Production Optics | 2.7306 | 19.41 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Dean Muscat | Production | 1.7169 | 33.20 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.81 |
| 7 | Kelly Jol | Production Optics | 0.3760 | 93.08 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 8.95 |
5R5S2Comstock · 6 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Storey | Open | 6.3636 | 4.40 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Roy Menz | Production Optics | 5.6497 | 5.31 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Brendon Wright | Production | 5.5172 | 4.35 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Jason Northey | Classic | 5.0000 | 6.00 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Jake Hutcheon | Production | 4.5234 | 6.19 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.60 |
| 6 | Alex Randles | Production | 3.7037 | 7.02 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.14 |
| 7 | Dean Muscat | Production | 3.3058 | 8.47 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.98 |
| 8 | Kelly Jol | Production Optics | 1.3449 | 20.82 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 7.14 |
6R5 S3Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey | Classic | 4.4758 | 24.13 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Cameron Storey | Open | 3.4305 | 34.98 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jake Hutcheon | Production | 2.8338 | 41.64 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Brendon Wright | Production | 2.7928 | 35.09 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 118.26 |
| 5 | Roy Menz | Production Optics | 2.7008 | 42.95 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Dean Muscat | Production | 1.5843 | 57.44 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.09 |
| 7 | Alex Randles | Production | 0.8621 | 66.12 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 36.51 |
| 8 | Kelly Jol | Production Optics | 0.5540 | 180.49 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 24.62 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R4 S1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | R 4 S2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | R4 S3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | R5 S1 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | R5S2 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 6 | R5 S3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Ipswich
- Oct 3, 2026IPC IPSC Oct 03, 2026 11 shooters
- Jul 4, 2026IPC IPSC Jul 04, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 6, 2026IPC IPSC Jun 06, 2026 20 shooters
- May 2, 2026Ipswich Pistol Club Level 1 IPSC May 02, 2026 17 shooters
- Apr 4, 2026IPC IPSC EASTER SHOOT Apr 04, 2026 12 shooters
- Feb 7, 2026IPC IPSC Feb 07, 2026 20 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D1U6