May 17, 2026 · Level I
GCPC IPSC PISTOL IPSC: Handgun May 17, 2026
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
88
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin Jones9106 | Open | U | Major | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 | Optics | M | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Todd Green8338 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ollie Recker | Production | A | Minor | 439.28 | 1 |
| 2 | Nathan Recker | Production | B | Minor | 409.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Ramy Ibrahim9657 | Optics | C | Minor | 340.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Darryl Bannister2765 | Open | B | Major | 337.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad Jones9207 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 311.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Jacob Sniec | Production | Minor | 286.29 | 3 | |
| 3 | James Fung | Open | Major | 124.91 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jeff O'SHEA | Optics | Minor | 123.18 | 3 | |
| 4 | Richard Wright3769 | Production | C | Minor | 274.54 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin Jones9106 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.07 | 3.16 | 3.86 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darryl Bannister2765 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.78 | 2.94 | 3.27 | 337.32 | 76.7 |
| 3 | James Fung · 3 overall | Major | – | 2.32 | – | 124.91 | 28.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.10 | 4.70 | 5.83 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ramy Ibrahim9657 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.54 | 3.83 | 3.88 | 340.83 | 77.5 |
| 3 | Jeff O'SHEA · 3 overall | Minor | 1.53 | 1.25 | 1.64 | 123.18 | 28.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ollie Recker · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.04 | 3.97 | 4.19 | 439.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nathan Recker · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.96 | 3.98 | 4.11 | 409.94 | 93.3 |
| 3 | Jacob Sniec · 3 overall | Minor | 3.20 | 2.17 | 2.82 | 286.29 | 65.2 | |
| 4 | Richard Wright3769 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.25 | 2.45 | 2.81 | 274.54 | 62.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Green8338 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.09 | 4.58 | 4.20 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad Jones9207 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.95 | 2.98 | 3.53 | 311.00 | 70.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Optics | 5.1010 | 18.82 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 5.0893 | 18.47 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Gavin Jones | Open | 5.0748 | 18.72 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ramy Ibrahim | Optics | 4.5432 | 20.25 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.07 |
| 5 | Ollie Recker | Production | 4.0423 | 20.78 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Jacob Sniec | Production | 3.2026 | 24.98 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.23 |
| 7 | Nathan Recker | Production | 2.9577 | 21.30 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.17 |
| 8 | Brad Jones | Production Optics | 2.9499 | 27.12 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.96 |
| 9 | Richard Wright | Production | 2.2518 | 27.09 | 9 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.70 |
| 10 | Darryl Bannister | Open | 1.7799 | 37.08 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 35.07 |
| 11 | Jeff O'SHEA | Optics | 1.5319 | 44.39 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 30.03 |
2Range 3AComstock · 34 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Optics | 4.7007 | 31.91 | 26 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 4.5850 | 34.46 | 29 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Recker | Production | 3.9822 | 38.17 | 26 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | Ollie Recker | Production | 3.9652 | 36.82 | 25 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 169.28 |
| 5 | Ramy Ibrahim | Optics | 3.8282 | 40.75 | 28 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.45 |
| 6 | Gavin Jones | Open | 3.1627 | 50.59 | 28 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 7 | Brad Jones | Production Optics | 2.9757 | 46.04 | 26 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.33 |
| 8 | Darryl Bannister | Open | 2.9406 | 55.09 | 28 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.07 |
| 9 | Richard Wright | Production | 2.4532 | 63.59 | 28 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.73 |
| 10 | James Fung | Open | 2.3238 | 65.84 | 23 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.91 |
| 11 | Jacob Sniec | Production | 2.1711 | 69.09 | 25 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.68 |
| 12 | Jeff O'SHEA | Optics | 1.2546 | 78.91 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 45.37 |
3RANGE 3BComstock · 34 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Optics | 5.8282 | 26.08 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 4.2027 | 33.55 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Ollie Recker | Production | 4.1896 | 38.19 | 31 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | Nathan Recker | Production | 4.1100 | 36.01 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.77 |
| 5 | Ramy Ibrahim | Optics | 3.8848 | 36.81 | 27 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.31 |
| 6 | Gavin Jones | Open | 3.8553 | 42.28 | 27 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 7 | Brad Jones | Production Optics | 3.5281 | 45.35 | 30 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.71 |
| 8 | Darryl Bannister | Open | 3.2696 | 50.77 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.18 |
| 9 | Jacob Sniec | Production | 2.8189 | 55.34 | 27 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.38 |
| 10 | Richard Wright | Production | 2.8120 | 51.92 | 24 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.10 |
| 11 | Jeff O'SHEA | Optics | 1.6381 | 66.54 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 47.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Range 3A | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 3 | RANGE 3B | Comstock | 34 | 170 |
More from GCPC
- Oct 11, 2026GCPC IPSC 11-10-26 IPSC GRANDSLAM 87 shooters
- Oct 10, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 31 shooters
- Oct 5, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 5, 2026 20 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026GCPC IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 32 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 21 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 26, 2026 27 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D5U1