Jul 9, 2019 · Level I
SCAPSA MN05 USPSA SUMMER LEAGUE 6
Shooters
30
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
130
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Logan TolandA111099 | Production | B | Minor | 650.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shawn WidmeierA110885 | Single Stack | C | Major | 650.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron EhaltA115493 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 642.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron EhaltA115493 | PCC | M | Minor | 638.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben MooreA105972 | Open | B | Major | 630.42 | 1 |
| 1 | David SweeterA101862 | Limited | C | Major | 560.63 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris LegattA117413 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 586.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris LegattA117413 | PCC | M | Minor | 582.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike Van MeeterenTY58815 | Limited | U | Major | 551.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff PinkertonL4355 | Open | C | Major | 493.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Travis Neuman | Production | U | Minor | 345.26 | 2 |
| 3 | Tim GasperlinFY65706 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 552.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Logan TolandA111099 | PCC | U | Minor | 550.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Josh HeroldTY117283 | Limited | U | Minor | 548.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Gregory ThomasTY3634 | Open | B | Major | 487.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Stacey Bridenstine | Production | U | Minor | 276.94 | 3 |
| 4 | Mark MerrillA89044 | PCC | B | Minor | 545.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Justin GauerkeA111513 | Limited | U | Minor | 544.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Guy AsmusTY106794 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 518.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike BertrandL4275 | Open | B | Major | 466.14 | 4 |
| 5 | Robert EdwardsL3370 | Limited | U | Major | 525.61 | 5 |
| 5 | Jon McCartyL4436 | Open | B | Major | 433.48 | 5 |
| 5 | George BridenstineTY54534 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 350.05 | 5 |
| 6 | Jerry PikusTY85195 | Limited | U | Major | 483.84 | 6 |
| 6 | Louie Winskowski DQA109338 | Open | U | Major | 0.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Nicole CosgriffA106892 | Limited | U | Major | 459.09 | 7 |
| 8 | Brian MullisA110155 | Limited | U | Minor | 366.36 | 8 |
| 9 | Scott Umland | Limited | U | Minor | 309.22 | 9 |
| 10 | Tom Lucken | Limited | U | Minor | 256.65 | 10 |
| 11 | John HenningTY118514 | Limited | U | Minor | 243.99 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron EhaltA115493 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.79 | 7.41 | 7.12 | 6.23 | 6.74 | 642.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris LegattA117413 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.23 | 8.00 | 7.05 | 4.61 | 6.82 | 586.16 | 91.2 |
| 3 | Tim GasperlinFY65706 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.49 | 7.03 | 6.64 | 4.97 | 5.49 | 552.09 | 85.9 |
| 4 | Guy AsmusTY106794 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.81 | 6.17 | 5.23 | 5.06 | 6.27 | 518.81 | 80.7 |
| 5 | George BridenstineTY54534 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 1.79 | 4.93 | 2.59 | 4.50 | 350.05 | 54.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David SweeterA101862 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.89 | 4.42 | 7.15 | 4.85 | 6.06 | 560.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Van MeeterenTY58815 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.07 | 5.68 | 6.34 | 4.75 | 7.02 | 551.87 | 98.4 |
| 3 | Josh HeroldTY117283 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.22 | 7.78 | 6.47 | 4.67 | 4.09 | 548.00 | 97.8 |
| 4 | Justin GauerkeA111513 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.25 | 5.66 | 6.14 | 5.30 | 5.81 | 544.93 | 97.2 |
| 5 | Robert EdwardsL3370 · 5 overall | U | Major | 6.19 | 3.64 | 4.70 | 4.99 | 7.11 | 525.61 | 93.8 |
| 6 | Jerry PikusTY85195 · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.91 | 3.13 | 4.24 | 4.33 | 8.17 | 483.84 | 86.3 |
| 7 | Nicole CosgriffA106892 · 7 overall | U | Major | 5.34 | 4.62 | 5.03 | 3.67 | 5.28 | 459.09 | 81.9 |
| 8 | Brian MullisA110155 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 2.65 | 4.50 | 2.81 | 4.73 | 366.36 | 65.3 |
| 9 | Scott Umland · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 1.40 | 3.93 | 2.88 | 3.56 | 309.22 | 55.2 |
| 10 | Tom Lucken · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 1.09 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 3.36 | 256.65 | 45.8 |
| 11 | John HenningTY118514 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 3.00 | 2.34 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 243.99 | 43.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben MooreA105972 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.47 | 6.72 | 9.80 | 6.03 | 9.25 | 630.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff PinkertonL4355 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.39 | 8.90 | 5.48 | 5.72 | 5.13 | 493.40 | 78.3 |
| 3 | Gregory ThomasTY3634 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.75 | 6.56 | 5.97 | 5.45 | 7.72 | 487.92 | 77.4 |
| 4 | Mike BertrandL4275 · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.10 | 5.91 | 7.30 | 4.98 | 4.58 | 466.14 | 73.9 |
| 5 | Jon McCartyL4436 · 5 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 6.17 | 8.28 | 5.57 | 7.49 | 433.48 | 68.8 |
| 6 | Louie Winskowski DQA109338 · 6 overall | U | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron EhaltA115493 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.29 | 9.17 | 8.54 | 6.18 | 8.83 | 638.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris LegattA117413 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.92 | 10.78 | 7.39 | 5.24 | 8.61 | 582.30 | 91.3 |
| 3 | Logan TolandA111099 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.94 | 8.19 | 8.14 | 6.08 | 6.70 | 550.36 | 86.2 |
| 4 | Mark MerrillA89044 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.58 | 9.41 | 6.63 | 5.41 | 6.92 | 545.08 | 85.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Logan TolandA111099 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.46 | 5.08 | 7.80 | 5.14 | 7.11 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis Neuman · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 1.91 | 4.19 | 3.24 | 4.02 | 345.26 | 53.1 |
| 3 | Stacey Bridenstine · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 1.63 | 3.67 | 2.10 | 3.73 | 276.94 | 42.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn WidmeierA110885 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.72 | 5.14 | 6.31 | 4.76 | 5.88 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Just A Box Or 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Moore | Open | 8.4672 | 13.70 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 8.2857 | 14.00 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Ehalt | Carry Optics | 7.7905 | 15.66 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Mark Merrill | PCC | 7.5776 | 16.10 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.89 |
| 5 | Jeff Pinkerton | Open | 7.3877 | 16.92 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.43 |
| 6 | Mike Bertrand | Open | 7.0952 | 16.49 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.94 |
| 7 | Chris Legatt | PCC | 6.9196 | 13.44 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.57 |
| 8 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 6.4928 | 18.79 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.35 |
| 9 | Logan Toland | Production | 6.4620 | 18.57 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Chris Legatt | Carry Optics | 6.2336 | 15.24 | 19 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.02 |
| 11 | Josh Herold | Limited | 6.2203 | 18.97 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Robert Edwards | Limited | 6.1942 | 19.05 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.45 |
2!6 From The BoxComstock · 16 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Legatt | PCC | 10.7784 | 6.68 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mark Merrill | PCC | 9.4059 | 8.08 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.81 |
| 3 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 9.1743 | 7.63 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.09 |
| 4 | Jeff Pinkerton | Open | 8.8964 | 8.88 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Logan Toland | PCC | 8.1928 | 8.30 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.81 |
| 6 | Chris Legatt | Carry Optics | 8.0000 | 9.25 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Josh Herold | Limited | 7.7821 | 10.28 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Aaron Ehalt | Carry Optics | 7.4148 | 9.98 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.15 |
| 9 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 7.0305 | 10.81 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.31 |
| 10 | Ben Moore | Open | 6.7190 | 11.46 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.42 |
| 11 | Gregory Thomas | Open | 6.5588 | 11.13 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.98 |
| 12 | Jon McCarty | Open | 6.1748 | 12.47 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.53 |
3Fine Line EntertainmentComstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Moore | Open | 9.7954 | 16.13 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 8.5393 | 17.80 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Jon McCarty | Open | 8.2809 | 19.08 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.26 |
| 4 | Logan Toland | PCC | 8.1448 | 17.68 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.61 |
| 5 | Logan Toland | Production | 7.7963 | 19.24 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Chris Legatt | PCC | 7.3896 | 20.84 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.46 |
| 7 | Mike Bertrand | Open | 7.2955 | 21.52 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.17 |
| 8 | David Sweeter | Limited | 7.1529 | 21.39 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Aaron Ehalt | Carry Optics | 7.1235 | 22.18 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Chris Legatt | Carry Optics | 7.0522 | 21.27 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.40 |
| 11 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 6.6359 | 23.81 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.05 |
| 12 | Mark Merrill | PCC | 6.6347 | 22.91 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.31 |
4Squared AwayComstock · 28 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Ehalt | Carry Optics | 6.2268 | 21.52 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 6.1835 | 19.73 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Logan Toland | PCC | 6.0766 | 22.71 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.58 |
| 4 | Ben Moore | Open | 6.0302 | 19.90 | 12 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Pinkerton | Open | 5.7219 | 22.37 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.84 |
| 6 | Jon McCarty | Open | 5.5738 | 24.40 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.40 |
| 7 | Gregory Thomas | Open | 5.4473 | 25.15 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.47 |
| 8 | Mark Merrill | PCC | 5.4054 | 24.05 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.38 |
| 9 | Justin Gauerke | Limited | 5.2996 | 24.53 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Chris Legatt | PCC | 5.2443 | 25.17 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.74 |
| 11 | Logan Toland | Production | 5.1394 | 22.96 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Guy Asmus | Carry Optics | 5.0593 | 25.30 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.75 |
5Zip ItComstock · 28 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Moore | Open | 9.2514 | 14.16 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 8.8319 | 14.04 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Chris Legatt | PCC | 8.6137 | 14.86 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.54 |
| 4 | Jerry Pikus | Limited | 8.1695 | 16.28 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Gregory Thomas | Open | 7.7153 | 16.72 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.75 |
| 6 | Jon McCarty | Open | 7.4860 | 17.90 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.28 |
| 7 | Robert Edwards | Limited | 7.1118 | 18.42 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.87 |
| 8 | Logan Toland | Production | 7.1072 | 16.04 | 20 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Mike Van Meeteren | Limited | 7.0184 | 19.52 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.27 |
| 10 | Mark Merrill | PCC | 6.9189 | 18.50 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.68 |
| 11 | Chris Legatt | Carry Optics | 6.8153 | 15.70 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Aaron Ehalt | Carry Optics | 6.7380 | 15.88 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.41 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Just A Box Or 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | !6 From The Box | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Fine Line Entertainment | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Squared Away | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Zip It | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from SCAPSA
- Jul 30, 2024SCAPSA & AT3TACTICAL SUMMER WEEK 8 35 shooters
- Jul 23, 2024SCAPSA & AT3TACTICAL SUMMER MATCH 7 37 shooters
- Jul 16, 20242024 SCAPSA SUMMER WEEK 5 41 shooters
- Jun 25, 20242024 SCAPSA SUMMER WEEK 4 38 shooters
- Aug 29, 2023SCAPSA MN05 FALL WEEK 4, 2023 38 shooters
- Aug 22, 2023SCAPSA MN05 FALL WEEK 3, 2023 35 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D9U17