Nov 13, 2019 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 11-12-2019
Shooters
24
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
63
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellen BeauchesneA105938 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 315.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike GriffinL4256 | Limited | D | Minor | 311.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 | Open | M | Major | 302.12 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Findora | Production | Minor | 200.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Kelsey SchaeferA68824 | Open | B | Major | 272.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | C | Major | 265.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard MoreyCL49 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 247.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Ousmane DialloL4481 | Open | B | Major | 272.45 | 3 |
| 3 | David West | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 244.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Saqib Baig | Limited | U | Minor | 201.01 | 3 |
| 4 | Jason BenterA120204 | Open | D | Minor | 241.64 | 4 |
| 4 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 228.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Brad Dushack | Limited | U | Minor | 157.04 | 4 |
| 5 | Gene AnanievA89059 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 199.31 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve MortonTY81721 | Open | C | Major | 171.65 | 5 |
| 5 | Sandra JonesA112322 | Limited | U | Major | 134.72 | 5 |
| 6 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 180.42 | 6 |
| 6 | Steven SchumacherA112368 | Open | U | Major | 148.10 | 6 |
| 6 | Rachel Olson | Limited | U | Minor | 61.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Tim BrownA106056 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 170.17 | 7 |
| 7 | OD Guest Afif | Open | U | Minor | 23.14 | 7 |
| 8 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 163.94 | 8 |
| 9 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 148.17 | 9 |
| 10 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 140.66 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellen BeauchesneA105938 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.02 | 7.68 | 5.65 | 315.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard MoreyCL49 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.41 | 6.37 | 4.15 | 247.14 | 78.5 |
| 3 | David West · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 6.50 | 3.73 | 244.83 | 77.7 |
| 4 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.08 | 6.45 | 3.15 | 228.77 | 72.6 |
| 5 | Gene AnanievA89059 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.43 | 5.58 | 3.95 | 199.31 | 63.3 |
| 6 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 4.42 | 3.62 | 180.42 | 57.3 |
| 7 | Tim BrownA106056 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.35 | 4.09 | 2.47 | 170.17 | 54.0 |
| 8 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 4.05 | 2.92 | 163.94 | 52.0 |
| 9 | Randy Rice · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 4.85 | 1.57 | 148.17 | 47.0 |
| 10 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 3.38 | 2.58 | 140.66 | 44.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike GriffinL4256 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 7.10 | 7.35 | 4.69 | 311.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.51 | 6.91 | 4.92 | 265.83 | 85.4 |
| 3 | Saqib Baig · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.96 | 5.74 | 2.66 | 201.01 | 64.6 |
| 4 | Brad Dushack · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.05 | 5.17 | 0.44 | 157.04 | 50.4 |
| 5 | Sandra JonesA112322 · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.52 | 3.96 | 1.81 | 134.72 | 43.3 |
| 6 | Rachel Olson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 2.26 | 0.23 | 61.04 | 19.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.75 | 9.98 | 6.52 | 302.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kelsey SchaeferA68824 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.61 | 8.10 | 4.92 | 272.76 | 90.3 |
| 3 | Ousmane DialloL4481 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.96 | 8.50 | 5.30 | 272.45 | 90.2 |
| 4 | Jason BenterA120204 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 6.74 | 7.59 | 3.95 | 241.64 | 80.0 |
| 5 | Steve MortonTY81721 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.32 | 4.95 | 3.81 | 171.65 | 56.8 |
| 6 | Steven SchumacherA112368 · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.42 | 4.35 | 2.36 | 148.10 | 49.0 |
| 7 | OD Guest Afif · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 23.14 | 7.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Findora · 1 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 4.60 | 3.82 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Utah Get Me 2Comstock · 23 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelsey Schaefer | Open | 7.6064 | 14.33 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Mike Griffin | Limited | 7.1010 | 15.35 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Kellen Beauchesne | Carry Optics | 7.0163 | 14.11 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 6.9583 | 15.09 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.20 |
| 5 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.7548 | 13.62 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.12 |
| 6 | Jason Benter | Open | 6.7424 | 13.20 | 10 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.94 |
| 7 | David West | Carry Optics | 5.5132 | 17.05 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.36 |
| 8 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | 5.4148 | 20.13 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.75 |
| 9 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 5.0809 | 22.24 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.28 |
| 10 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 4.5079 | 15.75 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.00 |
| 11 | Steven Schumacher | Open | 4.4207 | 21.49 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.84 |
| 12 | Tim Brown | Carry Optics | 4.3461 | 25.54 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.23 |
2Transition TunnelComstock · 24 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 9.9832 | 11.92 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 8.5023 | 12.82 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.20 |
| 3 | Kelsey Schaefer | Open | 8.1001 | 13.58 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.36 |
| 4 | Kellen Beauchesne | Carry Optics | 7.6756 | 13.81 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jason Benter | Open | 7.5916 | 15.28 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.25 |
| 6 | Mike Griffin | Limited | 7.3491 | 15.24 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 6.9095 | 15.92 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.82 |
| 8 | David West | Carry Optics | 6.5041 | 17.22 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.68 |
| 9 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.4480 | 17.68 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.81 |
| 10 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | 6.3694 | 18.84 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.58 |
| 11 | Saqib Baig | Limited | 5.7355 | 18.83 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.65 |
| 12 | Gene Ananiev | Carry Optics | 5.5781 | 19.72 | 21 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.21 |
3I Hate ThisVirginia · 16 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.5179 | 11.20 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kellen Beauchesne | Carry Optics | 5.6478 | 12.04 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 5.2999 | 14.34 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.05 |
| 4 | Kelsey Schaefer | Open | 4.9204 | 13.82 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.39 |
| 5 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 4.9191 | 14.84 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Mike Griffin | Limited | 4.6931 | 16.62 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.32 |
| 7 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | 4.1518 | 16.86 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.81 |
| 8 | Gene Ananiev | Carry Optics | 3.9509 | 18.73 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.96 |
| 9 | Jason Benter | Open | 3.9474 | 16.72 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.45 |
| 10 | Andrew Findora | Production | 3.8179 | 20.43 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Steve Morton | Open | 3.8115 | 18.89 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.78 |
| 12 | David West | Carry Optics | 3.7261 | 19.86 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Utah Get Me 2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Transition Tunnel | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | I Hate This | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D7U15