Jan 9, 2022 · Level I
G IPSC: Handgun 9 Jan 2022
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
74
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owen McKenna7975 | Classic | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Elizabeth Lea7723 | Production Optics Light | D | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Rose | Open | Minor | 358.73 | 1 | |
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Standard | D | Minor | 353.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 347.57 | 1 |
| 2 | Vin Shuey1642 | Open | B | Major | 340.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | U | Minor | 337.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Carne | Standard | Major | 257.80 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dan Samuel | Classic | Minor | 106.42 | 2 | |
| 3 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | B | Minor | 311.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 | Open | D | Minor | 300.82 | 3 |
| 4 | Peter Giarola715 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 205.31 | 4 |
| 5 | Ralph van Doorn6001 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 201.82 | 5 |
| 6 | Aaron Lim | Production Optics | Minor | 192.69 | 6 | |
| 7 | James Farraher | Production Optics | Minor | 171.08 | 7 | |
| 8 | Allen Lim | Production Optics | D | Minor | 122.24 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owen McKenna7975 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 2.66 | 2.46 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan Samuel · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.72 | 0.09 | 106.42 | 28.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Rose · 1 overall | Minor | 3.64 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 358.73 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Vin Shuey1642 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.44 | 4.19 | 3.14 | 340.70 | 95.0 |
| 3 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.34 | 3.36 | 2.91 | 300.82 | 83.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.72 | 4.83 | 3.38 | 347.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Beames · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.52 | 4.03 | 4.41 | 337.25 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Pete Siesz · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.07 | 4.88 | 3.58 | 311.19 | 89.5 |
| 4 | Peter Giarola715 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.69 | 2.58 | 2.56 | 205.31 | 59.1 |
| 5 | Ralph van Doorn6001 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.85 | 3.19 | 1.21 | 201.82 | 58.1 |
| 6 | Aaron Lim · 6 overall | Minor | 2.60 | 2.68 | 1.90 | 192.69 | 55.4 | |
| 7 | James Farraher · 7 overall | Minor | 3.24 | 1.94 | 1.23 | 171.08 | 49.2 | |
| 8 | Allen Lim · 8 overall | D | Minor | 0.90 | 1.41 | 2.60 | 122.24 | 35.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Peter Goldstone · 9 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elizabeth Lea7723 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.78 | 1.57 | 0.89 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.30 | 4.41 | 2.92 | 353.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Carne · 2 overall | Major | 2.67 | 2.56 | 1.46 | 257.80 | 73.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.7222 | 21.60 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 4.5217 | 23.00 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.91 |
| 3 | Andrew Rose | Open | 3.6398 | 26.10 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey | Open | 3.4374 | 31.71 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.33 |
| 5 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 3.3408 | 26.94 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.14 |
| 6 | James Farraher | Production Optics | 3.2440 | 30.21 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.43 |
| 7 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 3.0729 | 22.78 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 78.09 |
| 8 | Ralph van Doorn | Production Optics | 2.8518 | 26.65 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.47 |
| 9 | Peter Giarola | Production Optics | 2.6884 | 30.13 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.32 |
| 10 | Owen McKenna | Classic | 2.6867 | 33.87 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Peter Carne | Standard | 2.6681 | 38.23 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Aaron Lim | Production Optics | 2.6021 | 44.58 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.12 |
2Range 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 4.8780 | 25.83 | 16 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.8306 | 27.74 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.44 |
| 3 | Nathan Maloney | Standard | 4.4149 | 27.86 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey | Open | 4.1914 | 31.97 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 4.0349 | 27.51 | 19 · 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.34 |
| 6 | Andrew Rose | Open | 3.8961 | 31.57 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 148.73 |
| 7 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 3.3618 | 36.29 | 17 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.33 |
| 8 | Ralph van Doorn | Production Optics | 3.1880 | 40.15 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.57 |
| 9 | Aaron Lim | Production Optics | 2.6764 | 49.32 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.79 |
| 10 | Owen McKenna | Classic | 2.6640 | 44.67 | 18 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Peter Giarola | Production Optics | 2.5820 | 38.73 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.69 |
| 12 | Peter Carne | Standard | 2.5586 | 55.89 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.73 |
3Range 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 4.4064 | 16.34 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Rose | Open | 4.2008 | 19.52 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 3.5789 | 19.00 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.10 |
| 4 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 3.3846 | 13.00 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 69.13 |
| 5 | Vin Shuey | Open | 3.1449 | 25.12 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.38 |
| 6 | Nathan Maloney | Standard | 2.9191 | 23.98 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 2.9104 | 21.99 | 6 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.35 |
| 8 | Allen Lim | Production Optics | 2.6024 | 26.13 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.15 |
| 9 | Peter Giarola | Production Optics | 2.5609 | 23.82 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.31 |
| 10 | Owen McKenna | Classic | 2.4578 | 26.04 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Aaron Lim | Production Optics | 1.8987 | 44.24 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.78 |
| 12 | Peter Carne | Standard | 1.4620 | 41.04 | 8 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.08 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Range 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D8U2