Aug 8, 2026 · Level I
APSC Handgun Clubshoot 8 August 2026
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
62
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Rabie | Optics | Minor | 310.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Thys Van Zyl | Production Optics | U | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Yunus Mayet | Standard | Minor | 310.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Maljan Malan | Production | Minor | 304.96 | 1 | |
| 2 | Deon Swart | Production | U | Minor | 261.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Anton Spies | Standard | U | Minor | 144.09 | 2 |
| 3 | Clem Sweet | Production | U | Minor | 237.27 | 3 |
| 3 | John Quinten | Standard | Minor | 88.19 | 3 | |
| 4 | Billy Egleton 620 | Production | A | Minor | 223.27 | 4 |
| 5 | Janco Scheepers | Production | A | Minor | 211.50 | 5 |
| 6 | Wayne Sweet | Production | U | Minor | 185.82 | 6 |
| 7 | Mathew Sweet | Production | U | Minor | 137.51 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Rabie · 1 overall | Minor | 5.68 | 3.32 | 1.94 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maljan Malan · 1 overall | Minor | 7.63 | 4.50 | 5.29 | 304.96 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Deon Swart · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 4.76 | 4.77 | 261.41 | 85.7 |
| 3 | Clem Sweet · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.57 | 3.04 | 4.58 | 237.27 | 77.8 |
| 4 | Billy Egleton 620 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.55 | 2.77 | 4.27 | 223.27 | 73.2 |
| 5 | Janco Scheepers · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.26 | 2.40 | 4.21 | 211.50 | 69.4 |
| 6 | Wayne Sweet · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 3.52 | 2.83 | 185.82 | 60.9 |
| 7 | Mathew Sweet · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 2.14 | 2.93 | 137.51 | 45.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thys Van Zyl · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 2.87 | 4.02 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yunus Mayet · 1 overall | Minor | 4.69 | 3.08 | 4.33 | 310.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Anton Spies · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.15 | 1.38 | 2.07 | 144.09 | 46.5 |
| 3 | John Quinten · 3 overall | Minor | 2.26 | 1.33 | 0.40 | 88.19 | 28.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maljan Malan | Production | 7.6336 | 7.86 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Richard Rabie | Optics | 5.6848 | 11.61 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Clem Sweet | Production | 5.5655 | 11.14 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.04 |
| 4 | Billy Egleton | Production | 5.5507 | 11.53 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.90 |
| 5 | Janco Scheepers | Production | 5.2632 | 11.78 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.26 |
| 6 | Yunus Mayet | Standard | 4.6912 | 12.79 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Thys Van Zyl | Production Optics | 4.1397 | 15.46 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Wayne Sweet | Production | 4.1312 | 16.46 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.88 |
| 9 | Deon Swart | Production | 3.8961 | 10.01 | 7 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.73 |
| 10 | John Quinten | Standard | 2.2623 | 23.87 | 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.76 |
| 11 | Anton Spies | Standard | 2.1471 | 21.89 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.04 |
| 12 | Mathew Sweet | Production | 1.5622 | 44.81 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.32 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deon Swart | Production | 4.7569 | 19.13 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Maljan Malan | Production | 4.5045 | 16.65 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.96 |
| 3 | Wayne Sweet | Production | 3.5206 | 25.28 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.31 |
| 4 | Richard Rabie | Optics | 3.3212 | 21.98 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Yunus Mayet | Standard | 3.0835 | 23.35 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Clem Sweet | Production | 3.0396 | 29.28 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.70 |
| 7 | Thys Van Zyl | Production Optics | 2.8668 | 29.65 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Billy Egleton | Production | 2.7677 | 22.04 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.27 |
| 9 | Janco Scheepers | Production | 2.3964 | 15.44 | 6 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 47.86 |
| 10 | Mathew Sweet | Production | 2.1444 | 31.71 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.83 |
| 11 | Anton Spies | Standard | 1.3837 | 50.59 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.63 |
| 12 | John Quinten | Standard | 1.3344 | 50.96 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.11 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maljan Malan | Production | 5.2880 | 21.18 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Deon Swart | Production | 4.7658 | 24.55 | 15 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.68 |
| 3 | Clem Sweet | Production | 4.5779 | 30.80 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.53 |
| 4 | Yunus Mayet | Standard | 4.3253 | 28.90 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Billy Egleton | Production | 4.2704 | 32.55 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.10 |
| 6 | Janco Scheepers | Production | 4.2079 | 24.24 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.38 |
| 7 | Thys Van Zyl | Production Optics | 4.0152 | 28.89 | 23 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Mathew Sweet | Production | 2.9305 | 46.75 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.36 |
| 9 | Wayne Sweet | Production | 2.8312 | 48.39 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.63 |
| 10 | Anton Spies | Standard | 2.0707 | 66.16 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.42 |
| 11 | Richard Rabie | Optics | 1.9381 | 34.57 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | John Quinten | Standard | 0.3975 | 110.70 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 13.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D0U6