Aug 17, 2022 · Level I
Schultz Pistol League Aug 17, 2022
Shooters
39
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
137
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric KampsFY89698 | Production | GM | Minor | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Chesney | PCC | U | Minor | 674.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Pruett | Limited | U | Minor | 669.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Lee | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 657.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Cole HornbackA91860 | Open | A | Major | 645.34 | 1 |
| 2 | Joseph SinyakovichA71862 | Limited | A | Major | 661.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Christopher St ClairFY119124 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 609.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeremy Chesney | PCC | U | Minor | 549.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh OdonerA126723 | Open | X | Major | 515.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Brion Briski | Production | U | Minor | 362.76 | 2 |
| 3 | Michael BlyakherTY74021 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 605.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Ethan Maxson | Limited | U | Minor | 554.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael Pcc BlyakherTY74021 | PCC | M | Minor | 547.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Sidney Rigden | Open | U | Minor | 425.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Andy OrsiniA134796 | Production | U | Minor | 331.86 | 3 |
| 4 | Van LamTY131349 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 593.11 | 4 |
| 4 | Troy ToweryA138215 | PCC | C | Minor | 500.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Keith SchmidtA132143 | Limited | C | Minor | 469.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Noah MinerA132450 | Open | C | Minor | 347.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Andrew SutliffA132449 | PCC | D | Minor | 429.76 | 5 |
| 5 | Larry Bangs | Limited | U | Minor | 426.61 | 5 |
| 5 | Mick BrentarA139104 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 396.68 | 5 |
| 5 | Williiam Trombley | Open | U | Minor | 318.81 | 5 |
| 6 | Gabriel Walker | PCC | U | Minor | 394.74 | 6 |
| 6 | Brian Kaspar | Limited | U | Minor | 358.29 | 6 |
| 6 | Greg Randall | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 337.46 | 6 |
| 7 | dick wilson | PCC | U | Minor | 393.64 | 7 |
| 7 | Brian Perlowski | Limited | U | Minor | 328.46 | 7 |
| 7 | Marco Urosevic | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 308.26 | 7 |
| 8 | MARTIN SUTLIFF | PCC | U | Minor | 311.75 | 8 |
| 8 | Rick SteinA101873 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 288.06 | 8 |
| 8 | Renae Kaspar | Limited | U | Minor | 243.39 | 8 |
| 9 | Robert BrunnerA101743 | PCC | C | Minor | 302.84 | 9 |
| 9 | Robbie ForrestTY135413 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 215.93 | 9 |
| 10 | Melanie WalkerA126743 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 198.24 | 10 |
| 11 | Jeremy WalkerA121327 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 188.78 | 11 |
| 12 | Jen BaynesA139540 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 159.00 | 12 |
| 13 | Melanie WalkerA126743 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 153.44 | 13 |
| 14 | Jill ForrestTY135415 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 149.44 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Lee · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.48 | 10.55 | 5.53 | 7.43 | 7.30 | 657.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christopher St ClairFY119124 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 9.00 | 10.53 | 4.73 | 5.81 | 7.44 | 609.26 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Michael BlyakherTY74021 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 8.29 | 11.29 | 5.08 | 5.53 | 7.05 | 605.37 | 92.1 |
| 4 | Van LamTY131349 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 9.09 | 12.13 | 4.96 | 5.52 | 4.21 | 593.11 | 90.2 |
| 5 | Mick BrentarA139104 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.19 | 8.50 | 3.75 | 2.98 | 4.04 | 396.68 | 60.4 |
| 6 | Greg Randall · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.44 | 6.39 | 2.78 | 3.67 | 3.17 | 337.46 | 51.4 |
| 7 | Marco Urosevic · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.90 | 3.50 | 2.68 | 2.70 | 4.52 | 308.26 | 46.9 |
| 8 | Rick SteinA101873 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 4.18 | 5.61 | 2.31 | 1.53 | 5.22 | 288.06 | 43.8 |
| 9 | Robbie ForrestTY135413 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 3.38 | 2.41 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 215.93 | 32.9 |
| 10 | Melanie WalkerA126743 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.41 | – | 3.35 | – | – | 198.24 | 30.2 |
| 11 | Jeremy WalkerA121327 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 7.03 | 6.57 | – | – | – | 188.78 | 28.7 |
| 12 | Jen BaynesA139540 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 3.45 | 1.31 | 1.50 | – | 159.00 | 24.2 |
| 13 | Melanie WalkerA126743 · 13 overall | C | Minor | – | 7.76 | – | 3.67 | – | 153.44 | 23.4 |
| 14 | Jill ForrestTY135415 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 2.48 | 1.08 | 1.44 | 2.38 | 149.44 | 22.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Pruett · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.29 | 10.33 | 5.26 | 5.85 | 5.09 | 669.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph SinyakovichA71862 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.81 | 10.21 | 4.85 | 5.52 | 5.44 | 661.19 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Ethan Maxson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.58 | 7.75 | 3.78 | 4.12 | 5.29 | 554.62 | 82.8 |
| 4 | Keith SchmidtA132143 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 7.00 | 8.04 | 2.38 | 3.62 | 4.08 | 469.49 | 70.1 |
| 5 | Larry Bangs · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.25 | 8.46 | 3.62 | 1.37 | 3.20 | 426.61 | 63.7 |
| 6 | Brian Kaspar · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.64 | 6.35 | 2.61 | 3.98 | 0.00 | 358.29 | 53.5 |
| 7 | Brian Perlowski · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.69 | 5.61 | 1.77 | 3.49 | 2.60 | 328.46 | 49.1 |
| 8 | Renae Kaspar · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 3.72 | 1.55 | 2.24 | 2.37 | 243.39 | 36.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cole HornbackA91860 · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.44 | 13.58 | 6.57 | 3.88 | 9.04 | 645.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh OdonerA126723 · 2 overall | X | Major | 5.81 | 12.59 | 4.72 | 4.46 | 5.80 | 515.64 | 79.9 |
| 3 | Sidney Rigden · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.33 | 8.70 | 3.35 | 5.22 | 0.00 | 425.87 | 66.0 |
| 4 | Noah MinerA132450 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.30 | 9.08 | 4.14 | 3.53 | – | 347.93 | 53.9 |
| 5 | Williiam Trombley · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.93 | 4.32 | 2.85 | 2.89 | 4.24 | 318.81 | 49.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Chesney · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.89 | 12.43 | 5.22 | 6.83 | 7.02 | 674.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy Chesney · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.83 | 7.94 | 5.03 | 4.49 | 6.71 | 549.04 | 81.5 |
| 3 | Michael Pcc BlyakherTY74021 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 7.26 | 7.81 | 5.37 | 4.60 | 6.37 | 547.49 | 81.2 |
| 4 | Troy ToweryA138215 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.83 | 9.83 | 3.67 | 3.81 | 7.60 | 500.38 | 74.2 |
| 5 | Andrew SutliffA132449 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 6.30 | 8.77 | 4.01 | 4.61 | – | 429.76 | 63.8 |
| 6 | Gabriel Walker · 6 overall | U | Minor | 7.28 | 6.25 | 2.27 | 3.73 | 4.43 | 394.74 | 58.6 |
| 7 | dick wilson · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.87 | 6.85 | 3.33 | 3.57 | 5.07 | 393.64 | 58.4 |
| 8 | MARTIN SUTLIFF · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 6.50 | 2.69 | 2.45 | 4.89 | 311.75 | 46.2 |
| 9 | Robert BrunnerA101743 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.72 | 6.95 | 2.12 | 3.15 | 4.58 | 302.84 | 44.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric KampsFY89698 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 9.55 | 12.45 | 5.47 | 6.33 | 8.25 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brion Briski · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 6.65 | 3.99 | 3.26 | 1.84 | 362.76 | 53.0 |
| 3 | Andy OrsiniA134796 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.48 | 4.90 | 2.31 | 3.96 | 0.75 | 331.86 | 48.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 8Comstock · 32 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Kamps | Production | 9.5477 | 15.92 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Cole Hornback | Open | 9.4437 | 15.46 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Van Lam | Carry Optics | 9.0909 | 15.62 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Christopher St Clair | Carry Optics | 8.9965 | 17.34 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.34 |
| 5 | Jeff Chesney | PCC | 8.8916 | 16.42 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Bruce Lee | Carry Optics | 8.4821 | 15.68 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.29 |
| 7 | Michael Blyakher | Carry Optics | 8.2938 | 16.88 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.97 |
| 8 | Jeremy Chesney | PCC | 7.8276 | 17.63 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.85 |
| 9 | Joseph Sinyakovich | Limited | 7.8069 | 19.47 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Ethan Maxson | Limited | 7.5839 | 20.57 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.43 |
| 11 | Shane Pruett | Limited | 7.2933 | 19.47 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.47 |
| 12 | Gabriel Walker | PCC | 7.2823 | 18.95 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.04 |
2Bay 7Comstock · 24 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cole Hornback | Open | 13.5819 | 7.51 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Josh Odoner | Open | 12.5917 | 8.18 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.25 |
| 3 | Eric Kamps | Production | 12.4473 | 9.48 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Chesney | PCC | 12.4253 | 8.37 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Van Lam | Carry Optics | 12.1252 | 7.67 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Michael Blyakher | Carry Optics | 11.2936 | 9.74 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.77 |
| 7 | Bruce Lee | Carry Optics | 10.5459 | 8.06 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.37 |
| 8 | Christopher St Clair | Carry Optics | 10.5263 | 9.12 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.18 |
| 9 | Shane Pruett | Limited | 10.3306 | 9.68 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Joseph Sinyakovich | Limited | 10.2136 | 10.77 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.64 |
| 11 | Troy Towery | PCC | 9.8302 | 11.19 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.94 |
| 12 | Noah Miner | Open | 9.0827 | 11.01 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.25 |
3Bay 6Comstock · 34 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cole Hornback | Open | 6.5724 | 24.04 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Lee | Carry Optics | 5.5251 | 25.52 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Eric Kamps | Production | 5.4657 | 27.81 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | Michael Pcc Blyakher | PCC | 5.3677 | 28.69 | 26 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 5 | Shane Pruett | Limited | 5.2650 | 28.87 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Chesney | PCC | 5.2174 | 28.75 | 25 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.24 |
| 7 | Michael Blyakher | Carry Optics | 5.0828 | 26.56 | 23 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 156.39 |
| 8 | Jeremy Chesney | PCC | 5.0261 | 30.64 | 26 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.18 |
| 9 | Van Lam | Carry Optics | 4.9631 | 29.82 | 29 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 152.71 |
| 10 | Joseph Sinyakovich | Limited | 4.8479 | 33.21 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.53 |
| 11 | Christopher St Clair | Carry Optics | 4.7287 | 32.99 | 27 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.50 |
| 12 | Josh Odoner | Open | 4.7247 | 31.96 | 19 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.21 |
4Bay 5Comstock · 31 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Lee | Carry Optics | 7.4280 | 19.79 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Chesney | PCC | 6.8314 | 20.64 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Eric Kamps | Production | 6.3342 | 22.26 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Shane Pruett | Limited | 5.8546 | 25.45 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Christopher St Clair | Carry Optics | 5.8106 | 24.61 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.25 |
| 6 | Michael Blyakher | Carry Optics | 5.5296 | 23.51 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.39 |
| 7 | Van Lam | Carry Optics | 5.5179 | 20.66 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.14 |
| 8 | Joseph Sinyakovich | Limited | 5.5151 | 26.11 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.01 |
| 9 | Sidney Rigden | Open | 5.2195 | 28.93 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 10 | Andrew Sutliff | PCC | 4.6116 | 32.31 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.63 |
| 11 | Michael Pcc Blyakher | PCC | 4.5982 | 23.27 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 104.33 |
| 12 | Jeremy Chesney | PCC | 4.4853 | 27.20 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.77 |
5Bay 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cole Hornback | Open | 9.0369 | 8.41 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Eric Kamps | Production | 8.2540 | 9.45 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Troy Towery | PCC | 7.6046 | 10.52 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Christopher St Clair | Carry Optics | 7.4372 | 9.95 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Bruce Lee | Carry Optics | 7.3050 | 10.13 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.58 |
| 6 | Michael Blyakher | Carry Optics | 7.0520 | 8.65 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.86 |
| 7 | Jeff Chesney | PCC | 7.0175 | 10.83 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.82 |
| 8 | Jeremy Chesney | PCC | 6.7114 | 10.43 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.60 |
| 9 | Michael Pcc Blyakher | PCC | 6.3738 | 11.61 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.05 |
| 10 | Josh Odoner | Open | 5.7971 | 11.04 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.32 |
| 11 | Joseph Sinyakovich | Limited | 5.4387 | 13.79 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Ethan Maxson | Limited | 5.2933 | 13.98 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.86 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 8 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Bay 7 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Bay 6 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 4 | Bay 5 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 5 | Bay 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM2M2A3B–D11U20