Mar 17, 2018 · Level I
CPPC Handgun 17 Mar 2018
Shooters
8
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Garth Baldwin | Production | Minor | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | U | Major | 294.26 | 1 |
| 2 | Johan de Swardt | Classic | Major | 295.89 | 2 | |
| 2 | A Waldien | Standard | Major | 279.77 | 2 | |
| 2 | Paul Harding | Production | U | Minor | 277.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Johan Van de merve | Production | Minor | 191.22 | 3 | |
| 4 | Pierre Van Niekerk | Production | Minor | 120.12 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.03 | 5.95 | 3.99 | 3.32 | 3.51 | 3.95 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johan de Swardt · 2 overall | Major | 4.50 | 3.39 | 2.54 | 3.02 | 2.27 | 3.16 | 295.89 | 74.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garth Baldwin · 1 overall | Minor | 6.50 | 7.28 | 4.56 | 5.76 | 3.26 | 4.35 | 400.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Paul Harding · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.75 | 3.68 | 3.09 | 4.60 | 2.38 | 2.87 | 277.65 | 69.4 |
| 3 | Johan Van de merve · 3 overall | Minor | 2.29 | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.23 | 1.45 | 2.20 | 191.22 | 47.8 | |
| 4 | Pierre Van Niekerk · 4 overall | Minor | 3.14 | 2.37 | 3.08 | 3.20 | 0.02 | 0.71 | 120.12 | 30.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Lubbe · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.56 | 7.14 | 5.16 | 5.15 | 3.16 | 0.00 | 294.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | A Waldien · 2 overall | Major | 0.65 | 0.88 | 3.38 | 5.21 | 2.02 | 5.05 | 279.77 | 95.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 7 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garth Baldwin | Production | 6.4961 | 5.08 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 5.5556 | 6.12 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 5.0279 | 5.37 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Paul Harding | Production | 4.7546 | 6.52 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.62 |
| 5 | Johan de Swardt | Classic | 4.4974 | 7.56 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.31 |
| 6 | Pierre Van Niekerk | Production | 3.1440 | 9.86 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.94 |
| 7 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 2.2857 | 7.00 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.32 |
| 8 | A Waldien | Standard | 0.6494 | 4.62 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 4.09 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 7 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garth Baldwin | Production | 7.2848 | 4.53 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 7.1429 | 4.90 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 5.9501 | 5.21 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 4.2017 | 8.33 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.19 |
| 5 | Paul Harding | Production | 3.6832 | 5.43 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.70 |
| 6 | Johan de Swardt | Classic | 3.3898 | 5.90 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.94 |
| 7 | Pierre Van Niekerk | Production | 2.3739 | 6.74 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 11.41 |
| 8 | A Waldien | Standard | 0.8753 | 4.57 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 4.29 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 5.1573 | 11.44 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Garth Baldwin | Production | 4.5647 | 11.83 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 3.9908 | 13.03 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 3.5042 | 15.41 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.06 |
| 5 | A Waldien | Standard | 3.3773 | 12.14 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.29 |
| 6 | Paul Harding | Production | 3.0885 | 11.98 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.60 |
| 7 | Pierre Van Niekerk | Production | 3.0830 | 12.65 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.52 |
| 8 | Johan de Swardt | Classic | 2.5408 | 11.02 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 38.20 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garth Baldwin | Production | 5.7569 | 9.38 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | A Waldien | Standard | 5.2102 | 10.94 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 5.1464 | 11.27 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.26 |
| 4 | Paul Harding | Production | 4.5957 | 11.75 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.90 |
| 5 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 3.3243 | 11.13 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Pierre Van Niekerk | Production | 3.2028 | 14.05 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.38 |
| 7 | Johan de Swardt | Classic | 3.0176 | 11.93 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.46 |
| 8 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 1.2346 | 21.06 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 12.87 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 21 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 3.5132 | 27.61 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Garth Baldwin | Production | 3.2625 | 20.23 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 3.1579 | 31.35 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Paul Harding | Production | 2.3810 | 24.36 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 76.63 |
| 5 | Johan de Swardt | Classic | 2.2736 | 25.95 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 67.95 |
| 6 | A Waldien | Standard | 2.0181 | 24.28 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 67.10 |
| 7 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 1.4471 | 46.99 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.57 |
| 8 | Pierre Van Niekerk | Production | 0.0224 | 44.62 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 6 · 1 · 0 | 0.72 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 21 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Waldien | Standard | 5.0525 | 19.99 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Garth Baldwin | Production | 4.3478 | 18.86 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 3.9522 | 19.23 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Johan de Swardt | Classic | 3.1627 | 26.56 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.02 |
| 5 | Paul Harding | Production | 2.8661 | 28.61 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.22 |
| 6 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 2.2037 | 43.11 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.22 |
| 7 | Pierre Van Niekerk | Production | 0.7102 | 36.61 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 17.15 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from Cppc
- Oct 7, 2022CPPC Club Match Oct 08, 2022 41 shooters
- Aug 11, 2022CPPC Club Match Aug 13, 2022 41 shooters
- May 12, 2018CPPC Practice Shoot, 12th May 2018 9 shooters
- May 9, 2018CPPC Old Boys 9 May 2018 4 shooters
- May 2, 2018CPPC old Boys Handgun 2 May 2018 4 shooters
- Apr 28, 2018CPPC Practice Shoot 28 Apr 2018 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3