Oct 22, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
GYS07 USPSA Oct 22, 2020
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
86
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ward ClarkA107142 | PCC | B | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carl OverlandA108671 | Single Stack | C | Major | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Caleb BettenhausenA101421 | Limited | U | Minor | 415.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane BettenhausenTY84992 | Production | B | Minor | 414.25 | 1 |
| 1 | Ward ClarkA107142 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Levi KrutzfeldtA122816 | Production | U | Minor | 389.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Dale SchweigertA124548 | Limited | C | Minor | 337.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Sara BergerA124347 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 116.18 | 2 |
| 3 | Casey DolphA117313 | Production | C | Minor | 364.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Dan BuerkleTY124476 | Limited | D | Minor | 250.75 | 3 |
| 4 | Alan Dodge | Production | U | Minor | 301.33 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ward ClarkA107142 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.31 | 5.93 | 6.11 | 5.30 | 0.00 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sara BergerA124347 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.28 | 0.45 | 1.29 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 116.18 | 31.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb BettenhausenA101421 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 5.53 | 5.35 | 4.55 | 7.06 | 415.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dale SchweigertA124548 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.15 | 3.73 | 3.92 | 2.97 | 5.93 | 337.84 | 81.3 |
| 3 | Dan BuerkleTY124476 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.73 | 3.27 | 2.62 | 3.57 | 2.92 | 250.75 | 60.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ward ClarkA107142 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.93 | 6.75 | 5.27 | 7.83 | 12.50 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane BettenhausenTY84992 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.59 | 5.39 | 5.38 | 4.93 | 8.42 | 414.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Levi KrutzfeldtA122816 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.59 | 4.87 | 5.78 | 5.70 | 6.65 | 389.82 | 94.1 |
| 3 | Casey DolphA117313 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.89 | 4.83 | 5.34 | 3.59 | 6.77 | 364.70 | 88.0 |
| 4 | Alan Dodge · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.35 | 3.76 | 4.26 | 2.92 | 5.88 | 301.33 | 72.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl OverlandA108671 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.93 | 3.84 | 3.89 | 2.98 | 5.54 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ward Clark | PCC | 7.9310 | 11.60 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ward Clark | Carry Optics | 6.3063 | 13.32 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Shane Bettenhausen | Production | 5.5853 | 16.83 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Casey Dolph | Production | 4.8866 | 17.19 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.49 |
| 5 | Levi Krutzfeldt | Production | 4.5925 | 15.46 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.22 |
| 6 | Alan Dodge | Production | 4.3523 | 19.30 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.92 |
| 7 | Dale Schweigert | Limited | 4.1535 | 22.15 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Carl Overland | Single Stack | 3.9338 | 22.37 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Limited | 3.5536 | 16.04 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.56 |
| 10 | Dan Buerkle | Limited | 2.7254 | 23.85 | 9 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.62 |
| 11 | Sara Berger | Carry Optics | 1.2803 | 44.52 | 9 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.30 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ward Clark | PCC | 6.7529 | 13.92 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ward Clark | Carry Optics | 5.9322 | 14.16 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Limited | 5.5273 | 13.75 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Shane Bettenhausen | Production | 5.3933 | 17.80 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Levi Krutzfeldt | Production | 4.8667 | 17.26 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.24 |
| 6 | Casey Dolph | Production | 4.8297 | 16.15 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.55 |
| 7 | Carl Overland | Single Stack | 3.8429 | 23.94 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Alan Dodge | Production | 3.7618 | 22.33 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.75 |
| 9 | Dale Schweigert | Limited | 3.7333 | 22.50 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.54 |
| 10 | Dan Buerkle | Limited | 3.2723 | 25.67 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.20 |
| 11 | Sara Berger | Carry Optics | 0.4463 | 51.54 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 7.52 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ward Clark | Carry Optics | 6.1100 | 14.73 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Levi Krutzfeldt | Production | 5.7810 | 17.99 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Shane Bettenhausen | Production | 5.3783 | 16.92 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.34 |
| 4 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Limited | 5.3457 | 17.21 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Casey Dolph | Production | 5.3398 | 16.48 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.60 |
| 6 | Ward Clark | PCC | 5.2669 | 14.24 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Alan Dodge | Production | 4.2572 | 22.08 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.01 |
| 8 | Dale Schweigert | Limited | 3.9231 | 25.49 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.73 |
| 9 | Carl Overland | Single Stack | 3.8909 | 22.36 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Dan Buerkle | Limited | 2.6236 | 26.30 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.99 |
| 11 | Sara Berger | Carry Optics | 1.2880 | 45.03 | 6 · 11 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 23.19 |
4HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ward Clark | PCC | 7.8261 | 6.90 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Levi Krutzfeldt | Production | 5.7022 | 9.47 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Ward Clark | Carry Optics | 5.3030 | 7.92 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Shane Bettenhausen | Production | 4.9338 | 8.31 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.91 |
| 5 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Limited | 4.5506 | 8.79 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Casey Dolph | Production | 3.5909 | 9.19 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.78 |
| 7 | Dan Buerkle | Limited | 3.5739 | 14.55 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.12 |
| 8 | Carl Overland | Single Stack | 2.9801 | 12.08 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Dale Schweigert | Limited | 2.9674 | 13.48 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.13 |
| 10 | Alan Dodge | Production | 2.9216 | 15.06 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.74 |
| 11 | Sara Berger | Carry Optics | 0.4563 | 28.49 | 5 · 1 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 5.16 |
5Front SightVirginia · 12 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ward Clark | PCC | 12.5000 | 3.68 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Shane Bettenhausen | Production | 8.4211 | 5.70 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Caleb Bettenhausen | Limited | 7.0588 | 5.10 | 2 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Casey Dolph | Production | 6.7742 | 6.20 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.27 |
| 5 | Levi Krutzfeldt | Production | 6.6465 | 6.62 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.36 |
| 6 | Dale Schweigert | Limited | 5.9341 | 9.10 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.44 |
| 7 | Alan Dodge | Production | 5.8824 | 6.46 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.91 |
| 8 | Carl Overland | Single Stack | 5.5385 | 6.50 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Dan Buerkle | Limited | 2.9197 | 10.96 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 24.82 |
| 10 | Sara Berger | Carry Optics | 0.4782 | 20.91 | 3 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 5 | Front Sight | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-23 |
More from Fallon County Action Shooters
- Feb 11, 2022GYS07 USPSA Feb 11, 2022 19 shooters
- Jan 20, 2022GYS07 USPSA Jan 20, 2022 10 shooters
- Oct 9, 2021GYS07 USPSA Oct 09, 2021 15 shooters
- Sep 11, 2021GYS07 USPSA Sep 11, 2021 17 shooters
- Jul 29, 2021GYS07 USPSA Jul 29, 2021 15 shooters
- Jul 10, 2021GYS07 USPSA Jul 10, 2021 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D7U4