May 28, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Grants Pass USPSA May 2023 Match JCSA Action Pistol Club
Shooters
31
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
71
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JIm RobisonFY-24024 | Open | A | Major | 353.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale ErvienA149252 | Limited Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 352.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Zach NewmanTY139875 | PCC | B | Minor | 349.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason KodyszA115266 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 346.75 | 1 |
| 1 | George NoyesA90752 | Limited | B | Major | 331.53 | 1 |
| 2 | Caleb MichaudA144900 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 303.93 | 2 |
| 2 | James Taylor | PCC | Unclassified | Minor | 284.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan McDonnellL4326 | Limited Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 273.37 | 2 |
| 2 | David ZunigaA122413 | Limited | C | Major | 266.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick Seawards | Open | Unclassified | Major | 257.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Ed Boening | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 291.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Eric HillTY48245 | PCC | B | Minor | 259.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Jake Pringle | Limited | Unclassified | Minor | 219.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Ron YoungerTY15412 | Limited Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 200.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce Harlow | Open | U | Major | 187.62 | 3 |
| 4 | Todd OverturfA62645 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 289.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Sean SnearlyTY103515 | PCC | B | Minor | 232.01 | 4 |
| 4 | Trahern Fox | Limited Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 180.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Matt TurnerA146278 | Limited | D | Minor | 136.81 | 4 |
| 5 | Joseph StuartA130369 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 287.05 | 5 |
| 5 | Zachery RoblesA133299 | Limited Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 175.62 | 5 |
| 5 | Ed VernonA20753 | PCC | B | Minor | 92.83 | 5 |
| 6 | Tom Cail | Carry Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 278.58 | 6 |
| 6 | Joe RosaA145332 | Limited Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 157.91 | 6 |
| 7 | Jaime Serranzana | Carry Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 272.70 | 7 |
| 7 | Trevor Fox | Limited Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 156.55 | 7 |
| 8 | John JohnstonA90705 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 246.12 | 8 |
| 9 | Art ScholtzTY113860 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 218.48 | 9 |
| 10 | Don Ledbetter | Carry Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 151.36 | 10 |
| 11 | R. Greg howellTY148258 | Carry Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 129.94 | 11 |
| 12 | Rod Whitney | Carry Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 129.85 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason KodyszA115266 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.13 | 5.10 | 5.86 | 4.21 | 346.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Caleb MichaudA144900 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.29 | 5.77 | 5.54 | 2.72 | 303.93 | 87.7 |
| 3 | Ed Boening · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.65 | 4.59 | 4.86 | 2.90 | 291.15 | 84.0 |
| 4 | Todd OverturfA62645 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.96 | 3.49 | 5.63 | 3.46 | 289.23 | 83.4 |
| 5 | Joseph StuartA130369 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.50 | 4.21 | 5.94 | 2.13 | 287.05 | 82.8 |
| 6 | Tom Cail · 6 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 4.81 | 3.86 | 5.04 | 3.35 | 278.58 | 80.3 |
| 7 | Jaime Serranzana · 7 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 4.61 | 4.95 | 4.17 | 3.38 | 272.70 | 78.6 |
| 8 | John JohnstonA90705 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.85 | 3.46 | 5.36 | 2.58 | 246.12 | 71.0 |
| 9 | Art ScholtzTY113860 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 4.34 | 4.10 | 1.30 | 218.48 | 63.0 |
| 10 | Don Ledbetter · 10 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 2.69 | 1.49 | 2.25 | 2.49 | 151.36 | 43.6 |
| 11 | R. Greg howellTY148258 · 11 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 2.43 | 2.04 | 2.12 | 1.42 | 129.94 | 37.5 |
| 12 | Rod Whitney · 12 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 1.99 | 2.41 | 2.58 | 1.29 | 129.85 | 37.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George NoyesA90752 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.25 | 2.41 | 4.64 | 4.11 | 331.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David ZunigaA122413 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.09 | 3.95 | 2.26 | 3.19 | 266.44 | 80.4 |
| 3 | Jake Pringle · 3 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.41 | 3.88 | 2.47 | 2.27 | 219.26 | 66.1 |
| 4 | Matt TurnerA146278 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.08 | 2.11 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 136.81 | 41.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale ErvienA149252 · 1 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 6.43 | 5.68 | 7.30 | 4.07 | 352.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan McDonnellL4326 · 2 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 4.00 | 4.23 | 5.68 | 4.21 | 273.37 | 77.6 |
| 3 | Ron YoungerTY15412 · 3 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.61 | 3.65 | 3.95 | 2.24 | 200.04 | 56.8 |
| 4 | Trahern Fox · 4 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 2.68 | 3.68 | 2.89 | 2.87 | 180.99 | 51.4 |
| 5 | Zachery RoblesA133299 · 5 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 2.74 | 4.57 | 2.08 | 2.58 | 175.62 | 49.8 |
| 6 | Joe RosaA145332 · 6 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 2.22 | 2.25 | 3.46 | 2.51 | 157.91 | 44.8 |
| 7 | Trevor Fox · 7 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.50 | 3.54 | 2.26 | 1.29 | 156.55 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JIm RobisonFY-24024 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.11 | 4.78 | 6.00 | 2.92 | 353.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick Seawards · 2 overall | Unclassified | Major | 3.59 | 3.81 | 3.75 | 2.96 | 257.77 | 72.8 |
| 3 | Bruce Harlow · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.25 | 3.21 | 3.45 | 1.80 | 187.62 | 53.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach NewmanTY139875 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.41 | 6.08 | 6.23 | 5.00 | 349.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James Taylor · 2 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 4.59 | 5.00 | 5.11 | 3.73 | 284.46 | 81.3 |
| 3 | Eric HillTY48245 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.71 | 4.04 | 6.60 | 2.66 | 259.71 | 74.3 |
| 4 | Sean SnearlyTY103515 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.38 | 3.13 | 3.77 | 4.49 | 232.01 | 66.3 |
| 5 | Ed VernonA20753 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 92.83 | 26.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1LE LeftComstock · 24 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Ervien | Limited Optics | 6.4257 | 14.94 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | George Noyes | Limited | 6.2465 | 17.61 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jason Kodysz | Carry Optics | 6.1272 | 17.30 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | JIm Robison | Open | 6.1135 | 18.32 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Ed Boening | Carry Optics | 5.6485 | 19.12 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.62 |
| 6 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 5.5046 | 18.53 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.81 |
| 7 | Zach Newman | PCC | 5.4107 | 15.34 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Caleb Michaud | Carry Optics | 5.2861 | 16.08 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 103.53 |
| 9 | David Zuniga | Limited | 5.0916 | 22.39 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.81 |
| 10 | Todd Overturf | Carry Optics | 4.9587 | 20.57 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.12 |
| 11 | Tom Cail | Carry Optics | 4.8085 | 22.46 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.17 |
| 12 | Jaime Serranzana | Carry Optics | 4.6064 | 23.88 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.22 |
2LE RightComstock · 12 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Newman | PCC | 6.0790 | 9.87 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Caleb Michaud | Carry Optics | 5.7692 | 10.40 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Dale Ervien | Limited Optics | 5.6764 | 10.57 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jason Kodysz | Carry Optics | 5.1048 | 10.97 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.09 |
| 5 | James Taylor | PCC | 5.0042 | 11.99 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.39 |
| 6 | Jaime Serranzana | Carry Optics | 4.9464 | 12.13 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.44 |
| 7 | JIm Robison | Open | 4.7812 | 12.34 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Ed Boening | Carry Optics | 4.5855 | 11.34 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.69 |
| 9 | Zachery Robles | Limited Optics | 4.5662 | 13.14 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.27 |
| 10 | Art Scholtz | Carry Optics | 4.3447 | 13.81 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.19 |
| 11 | Dan McDonnell | Limited Optics | 4.2333 | 10.63 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.75 |
| 12 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 4.2056 | 10.70 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.74 |
3Cowboy LeftComstock · 19 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Ervien | Limited Optics | 7.2999 | 11.37 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Eric Hill | PCC | 6.5994 | 12.88 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Zach Newman | PCC | 6.2317 | 10.27 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.71 |
| 4 | JIm Robison | Open | 5.9959 | 14.51 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 5.9406 | 13.13 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Jason Kodysz | Carry Optics | 5.8570 | 11.61 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.66 |
| 7 | Dan McDonnell | Limited Optics | 5.6827 | 12.67 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.95 |
| 8 | Todd Overturf | Carry Optics | 5.6329 | 15.09 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.08 |
| 9 | Caleb Michaud | Carry Optics | 5.5431 | 13.35 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.64 |
| 10 | John Johnston | Carry Optics | 5.3592 | 16.98 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.70 |
| 11 | James Taylor | PCC | 5.1091 | 17.42 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.55 |
| 12 | Tom Cail | Carry Optics | 5.0385 | 16.87 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.57 |
4The CondorVirginia · 16 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 18-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Newman | PCC | 4.9964 | 14.01 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Sean Snearly | PCC | 4.4931 | 17.36 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.94 |
| 3 | Jason Kodysz | Carry Optics | 4.2061 | 19.02 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Dan McDonnell | Limited Optics | 4.2061 | 19.02 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | George Noyes | Limited | 4.1057 | 17.78 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Dale Ervien | Limited Optics | 4.0687 | 15.73 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.39 |
| 7 | James Taylor | PCC | 3.7267 | 20.93 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.67 |
| 8 | Todd Overturf | Carry Optics | 3.4585 | 20.24 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.78 |
| 9 | Jaime Serranzana | Carry Optics | 3.3839 | 23.05 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.36 |
| 10 | Tom Cail | Carry Optics | 3.3495 | 22.69 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.71 |
| 11 | David Zuniga | Limited | 3.1946 | 23.79 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.25 |
| 12 | Rick Seawards | Open | 2.9599 | 26.69 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LE Left | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | LE Right | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Cowboy Left | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | The Condor | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 18-08 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D13U1