Apr 6, 2025 · Level I
IPC IPSC Apr 06, 2025
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin "Ben" Barton | Open | M | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary Summers | Production | C | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | A | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael McCormick | Production Optics | C | Minor | 237.97 | 1 |
| 2 | Phil Myers | Production Optics | U | Minor | 216.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Andy Xiao (Bang BOOM) | Standard | A | Major | 205.78 | 2 |
| 3 | Ross Warnock | Standard | B | Minor | 201.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard "Richie" Batt | Production Optics | A | Minor | 169.38 | 3 |
| 4 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | A | Major | 166.87 | 4 |
| 5 | Ian Welsh | Standard | U | Major | 59.83 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin "Ben" Barton · 1 overall | M | Major | 3.44 | 5.09 | 4.42 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Summers · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.74 | 3.97 | 1.85 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael McCormick · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.08 | 5.37 | 3.26 | 237.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil Myers · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 4.04 | 3.03 | 216.56 | 91.0 |
| 3 | Richard "Richie" Batt · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.21 | 3.54 | 2.02 | 169.38 | 71.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Livingstone · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.10 | 4.49 | 2.69 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Xiao (Bang BOOM) · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.98 | 4.44 | 2.12 | 205.78 | 85.7 |
| 3 | Ross Warnock · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.52 | 2.64 | 2.46 | 201.49 | 84.0 |
| 4 | David "Barty" Barton · 4 overall | A | Major | 2.78 | 2.43 | 1.80 | 166.87 | 69.5 |
| 5 | Ian Welsh · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.29 | 0.23 | 0.37 | 59.83 | 24.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin "Ben" Barton | Open | 3.4377 | 13.09 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Richard "Richie" Batt | Production Optics | 3.2117 | 13.70 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 3.1017 | 16.12 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Michael McCormick | Production Optics | 3.0814 | 13.63 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.97 |
| 5 | Phil Myers | Production Optics | 3.0383 | 15.14 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.30 |
| 6 | Andy Xiao (Bang BOOM) | Standard | 2.9822 | 15.76 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.07 |
| 7 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 2.7828 | 16.53 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.86 |
| 8 | Gary Summers | Production | 2.7379 | 15.34 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Ross Warnock | Standard | 2.5233 | 18.23 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.68 |
| 10 | Ian Welsh | Standard | 2.2851 | 18.38 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.84 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael McCormick | Production Optics | 5.3672 | 7.08 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Benjamin "Ben" Barton | Open | 5.0919 | 7.07 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 4.4888 | 8.02 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Andy Xiao (Bang BOOM) | Standard | 4.4444 | 7.65 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.60 |
| 5 | Phil Myers | Production Optics | 4.0404 | 8.91 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.11 |
| 6 | Gary Summers | Production | 3.9691 | 9.07 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Richard "Richie" Batt | Production Optics | 3.5439 | 6.49 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.41 |
| 8 | Ross Warnock | Standard | 2.6382 | 7.96 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.51 |
| 9 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 2.4276 | 12.77 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.63 |
| 10 | Ian Welsh | Standard | 0.2309 | 12.99 | 3 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 2.06 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin "Ben" Barton | Open | 4.4167 | 32.83 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Michael McCormick | Production Optics | 3.2647 | 42.27 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Phil Myers | Production Optics | 3.0284 | 48.21 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.14 |
| 4 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 2.6864 | 49.88 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Ross Warnock | Standard | 2.4590 | 42.70 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 137.30 |
| 6 | Andy Xiao (Bang BOOM) | Standard | 2.1151 | 49.17 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 118.10 |
| 7 | Richard "Richie" Batt | Production Optics | 2.0234 | 56.34 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 92.97 |
| 8 | Gary Summers | Production | 1.8486 | 51.93 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 150.00 |
| 9 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 1.7978 | 69.53 | 23 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.38 |
| 10 | Ian Welsh | Standard | 0.3749 | 85.35 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 7 · 0 · 0 | 20.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Invercargill Pistol Club
- Aug 9, 2026IPC IPC IPSC 2026 Aug 9, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun August 2 2026 23 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 26, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 4, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Mar 4, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Mar 1, 2026 11 shooters
- Jan 28, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Jan 28, 2026 6 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D3U2